ACO March Madness Singles Tourney

Updated 2:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derek Singleton (1)
(bye) (16)
Maya Cupp (9)
Board 3
Louis Dugas (8)
Taylor Kietzman (5)
Board 1
Chris Buescher (12)
(bye) (13)
Nick Schafer (4)
Joe Clair (3)
(bye) (14)
Tom Walter (11)
Board 4
Don Cupp (6)
Kris Socha (7)
Board 2
Kyle Poole (10)
(bye) (15)
Randy Gardner (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
A
Board 3
Louis Dugas (8)
Taylor Kietzman (5)
B
Board 4
Nick Schafer (4)
Joe Clair (3)
C
Board 1
Tom Walter (11)
Kyle Poole (10)
D
Board 2
Randy Gardner (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
E
Board 4
Taylor Kietzman (5)
Joe Clair (3)
F
Board 2
Kyle Poole (10)
Derek Singleton (1)
G
Board 2
Joe Clair (3)
Derek Singleton (1)
Board 1
Joe Clair (3)
Derek Singleton (1)
(bye) (16)
Maya Cupp (9)
Chris Buescher (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Don Cupp (6)
Kris Socha (7)
(bye) (15)
Maya Cupp (9)
D
Board 2
Randy Gardner (2)
Chris Buescher (12)
C
Board 1
Tom Walter (11)
Don Cupp (6)
B
Board 2
Nick Schafer (4)
Kris Socha (7)
A
Board 3
Louis Dugas (8)
Randy Gardner (2)
Board 3
Tom Walter (11)
Don Cupp (6)
Board 1
Louis Dugas (8)
Randy Gardner (2)
E
Board 3
Taylor Kietzman (5)
Don Cupp (6)
F
Board 4
Kyle Poole (10)
Randy Gardner (2)
Board 1
Don Cupp (6)
Randy Gardner (2)
G
Board 1
Joe Clair (3)
Joe Clair (3)

1st

  Derek Singleton (1)

2nd

  Joe Clair (3)

3rd

  Randy Gardner (2)

4th

  Don Cupp (6)

5th

  Taylor Kietzman (5)

  Kyle Poole (10)

7th

  Tom Walter (11)

  Louis Dugas (8)

9th

  Maya Cupp (9)

  Chris Buescher (12)

  Nick Schafer (4)

  Kris Socha (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Joe Clair (3) L Board 1 08:31

Elimination Final

Randy Gardner (2) L vs.
Joe Clair (3) W Board 1 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Gardner (2) W vs.
Don Cupp (6) L Board 1 19:04

Winners Final

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Joe Clair (3) L Board 2 01:10:31

Elimination 4

Don Cupp (6) W vs.
Kyle Poole (10) L Board 4 20:07

Randy Gardner (2) W vs.
Taylor Kietzman (5) L Board 3 20:18

Elimination 3

Don Cupp (6) W vs.
Louis Dugas (8) L Board 1 23:06

Randy Gardner (2) W vs.
Tom Walter (11) L Board 3 15:56

Winners Semi-finals

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Taylor Kietzman (5) L Board 4 28:50

Joe Clair (3) W vs.
Kyle Poole (10) L Board 2 37:29

Elimination 2

Chris Buescher (12) L vs.
Tom Walter (11) W Board 1 20:05

Don Cupp (6) W vs.
Nick Schafer (4) L Board 2 17:44

Kris Socha (7) L vs.
Louis Dugas (8) W Board 3 16:42

Maya Cupp (9) L vs.
Randy Gardner (2) W Board 2 10:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Don Cupp (6) W 46:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Maya Cupp (9) W 54:46

Chris Buescher (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 49:26

Kris Socha (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 33:16

Winners 1

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Louis Dugas (8) L Board 3 30:57

Joe Clair (3) W vs.
Tom Walter (11) L Board 1 39:02

Kyle Poole (10) W vs.
Randy Gardner (2) L Board 2 19:17

Taylor Kietzman (5) W vs.
Nick Schafer (4) L Board 4 22:52

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nick Schafer (4) W 08:43

(bye) (15) L vs.
Randy Gardner (2) W 08:43

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 08:43

Joe Clair (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 08:43

Kris Socha (7) L vs.
Kyle Poole (10) W Board 2 23:47

Maya Cupp (9) L vs.
Louis Dugas (8) W Board 3 45:56

Taylor Kietzman (5) W vs.
Chris Buescher (12) L Board 1 40:19

Tom Walter (11) W vs.
Don Cupp (6) L Board 4 37:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20