Tcl NTX A/B Doubles

Updated 3:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera
(bye)
Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton
Court 3
Roy Boland/Trel Jones
Brittany Arrington/Jesse Williams
Court 4
JJ Bennett/Nando
(bye)
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca
BG/Rogge
(bye)
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman
Court 4
Jim Abdella/Jason Keller
Josh Murdock/Junk
Court 3
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone
(bye)
Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas
Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera
A
Court 4
Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton
JJ Bennett/Nando
B
Court 3
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca
BG/Rogge
C
Court 4
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone
D
Court 3
Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas
Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera
E
Court 3
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman
F
Court 4
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca
G
Court 4
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca
Court 3
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca
(bye)
Roy Boland/Trel Jones
Brittany Arrington/Jesse Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Abdella/Jason Keller
Josh Murdock/Junk
(bye)
Roy Boland/Trel Jones
D
Court 4
Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas
Brittany Arrington/Jesse Williams
C
Court 4
BG/Rogge
Jim Abdella/Jason Keller
B
Court 3
JJ Bennett/Nando
Josh Murdock/Junk
A
Court 4
Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton
Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas
Court 3
BG/Rogge
Jim Abdella/Jason Keller
Court 3
Josh Murdock/Junk
BG/Rogge
E
Court 3
Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera
Josh Murdock/Junk
F
Court 4
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone
BG/Rogge
Court 3
Josh Murdock/Junk
Josh Murdock/Junk
G
Court 3
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman

1st

  Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca

2nd

  Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman

3rd

  Josh Murdock/Junk

4th

  BG/Rogge

5th

  Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera

  Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone

7th

  Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas

  Jim Abdella/Jason Keller

9th

  Roy Boland/Trel Jones

  Brittany Arrington/Jesse Williams

  JJ Bennett/Nando

  Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton

Final

Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca W vs.
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman L Court 3 26:42

Elimination Final

Josh Murdock/Junk L vs.
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman W Court 3 23:13

Elimination Semi-final

BG/Rogge L vs.
Josh Murdock/Junk W Court 3 00:04

Winners Final

Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca W vs.
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman L Court 4 20:17

Elimination 4

BG/Rogge W vs.
Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera L Court 3 25:55

Josh Murdock/Junk W vs.
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone L Court 4 17:35

Elimination 3

Jim Abdella/Jason Keller L vs.
Josh Murdock/Junk W Court 3 08:25

Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas L vs.
BG/Rogge W Court 3 23:42

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera L vs.
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca W Court 3 25:18

Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman W vs.
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone L Court 4 30:16

Elimination 2

Brittany Arrington/Jesse Williams L vs.
BG/Rogge W Court 4 09:58

Jim Abdella/Jason Keller W vs.
JJ Bennett/Nando L Court 3 16:17

Josh Murdock/Junk W vs.
Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton L Court 4 14:58

Roy Boland/Trel Jones L vs.
Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas W Court 4 20:04

Winners 1

BG/Rogge L vs.
Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman W Court 4 33:01

Cory Gann/Ernest Herrera W vs.
Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton L Court 4 23:08

JJ Bennett/Nando L vs.
Grant Upchrurch/Ernest Monarca W Court 3 27:54

Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone W vs.
Ricky Fowler/Edgar Cardenas L Court 3 28:37

Round 1

Amy Valdez/Hunter Clayton W vs.
Roy Boland/Trel Jones L Court 3 38:46

Brittany Arrington/Jesse Williams L vs.
JJ Bennett/Nando W Court 4 27:00

Johnny Govea/Josh Heilman W vs.
Jim Abdella/Jason Keller L Court 4 34:16

Josh Murdock/Junk L vs.
Joe Arrington/Taylor Stone W Court 3 38:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20