Cornhole For Cancer Patients

Updated 4:54am

Final

The Blue Makaws vs.
Brown Bones 6 17:37:40

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

The Higgs
(bye)
Old Man
9
Devil Dawgs
Team Clutch
4
The VETS
Bandits
8
ACE
Steve & Brandon
9
Team Wooten
Fire In The Hole
2
Rock Bottom
Moon
4
Legend Killers
Brown Bones
6
Alcoholics Anonymous
The Corndogs
1
Team Boleggs
Cornstars
7
Give Us A Chance
Graham Crackers
3
Leftovers
D&C
5
Team Shaw
Electric Chicken
10
The Great Cornholios
Gottem
5
Dawgs On Top
Team Fowler
6
Team Baker
Team GATA
1
The Blue Makaws
The Higgs
A
10
Devil Dawgs
Team Clutch
B
2
Bandits
Team Wooten
C
7
Rock Bottom
Legend Killers
D
5
Brown Bones
The Corndogs
E
6
Cornstars
Leftovers
F
9
Team Shaw
The Great Cornholios
G
1
Dawgs On Top
Team Fowler
H
4
The Blue Makaws
Devil Dawgs
I
8
Team Clutch
Team Wooten
J
5
Brown Bones
The Corndogs
K
3
Team Shaw
Dawgs On Top
L
10
The Blue Makaws
Devil Dawgs
M
4
Brown Bones
Team Shaw
N
6
The Blue Makaws
Brown Bones
O
3
The Blue Makaws
The Blue Makaws
6
Brown Bones
(bye)
Old Man
The VETS
10
ACE
Steve & Brandon
6
Fire In The Hole
Moon
3
Alcoholics Anonymous
Team Boleggs
2
Give Us A Chance
Graham Crackers
8
D&C
Electric Chicken
7
Gottem
Team Baker
8
Team GATA
Old Man
H
4
Team Fowler
ACE
G
1
The Great Cornholios
Fire In The Hole
F
9
Leftovers
Alcoholics Anonymous
E
8
Cornstars
Team Boleggs
D
2
Legend Killers
D&C
C
3
Rock Bottom
Gottem
B
7
Bandits
Team GATA
A
10
The Higgs
Team Fowler
6
ACE
Fire In The Hole
10
Alcoholics Anonymous
Legend Killers
1
Rock Bottom
Bandits
5
Team GATA
Team Fowler
J
2
Team Wooten
Fire In The Hole
I
1
Team Clutch
Legend Killers
L
8
Dawgs On Top
Bandits
K
4
The Corndogs
Team Fowler
8
Fire In The Hole
Legend Killers
10
Bandits
Team Fowler
N
7
Team Shaw
Legend Killers
M
3
Devil Dawgs
Team Fowler
6
Legend Killers
Legend Killers
O
6
Brown Bones
Brown Bones

3rd

  Legend Killers

4th

  Team Fowler

5th

  Team Shaw

  Devil Dawgs

7th

  Fire In The Hole

  Bandits

9th

  Team Wooten

  Team Clutch

  Dawgs On Top

  The Corndogs

13th

  ACE

  Alcoholics Anonymous

  Rock Bottom

  Team GATA

17th

  Old Man

  The Great Cornholios

  Leftovers

  Cornstars

  Team Boleggs

  D&C

  Gottem

  The Higgs

25th

  The VETS

  Steve & Brandon

  Moon

  Give Us A Chance

  Graham Crackers

  Electric Chicken

  Team Baker

Elimination Final

Legend Killers L vs.
Brown Bones W 6 12:11

Elimination Semi-final

Team Fowler L vs.
Legend Killers W 6 13:43

Winners Final

Brown Bones L vs.
The Blue Makaws W 3 12:23

Elimination 6

Legend Killers W vs.
Devil Dawgs L 3 09:31

Team Fowler W vs.
Team Shaw L 7 11:03

Elimination 5

Legend Killers W vs.
Bandits L 10 09:01

Team Fowler W vs.
Fire In The Hole L 8 11:56

Winners Semi-finals

Devil Dawgs L vs.
Brown Bones W 4 11:34

Team Shaw L vs.
The Blue Makaws W 6 08:11

Elimination 4

Bandits W vs.
The Corndogs L 4 08:57

Fire In The Hole W vs.
Team Clutch L 1 10:46

Legend Killers W vs.
Dawgs On Top L 8 08:52

Team Fowler W vs.
Team Wooten L 2 11:23

Elimination 3

Bandits W vs.
Team GATA L 5 14:31

Fire In The Hole W vs.
Alcoholics Anonymous L 10 17:07

Legend Killers W vs.
Rock Bottom L 1 12:30

Team Fowler W vs.
ACE L 6 09:20

Winners 2

Dawgs On Top L vs.
The Blue Makaws W 10 12:14

Devil Dawgs W vs.
Team Clutch L 8 07:59

Team Wooten L vs.
Brown Bones W 5 09:22

The Corndogs L vs.
Team Shaw W 3 13:58

Elimination 2

ACE W vs.
The Great Cornholios L 1 10:50

Alcoholics Anonymous W vs.
Cornstars L 8 17:14

D&C L vs.
Rock Bottom W 3 09:16

Fire In The Hole W vs.
Leftovers L 9 11:34

Gottem L vs.
Bandits W 7 16:44

Old Man L vs.
Team Fowler W 4 08:15

Team Boleggs L vs.
Legend Killers W 2 09:33

Team GATA W vs.
The Higgs L 10 07:52

Elimination 1

Electric Chicken L vs.
Gottem W 7 15:34

Graham Crackers L vs.
D&C W 8 07:43

Moon L vs.
Alcoholics Anonymous W 3 10:53

Steve & Brandon L vs.
Fire In The Hole W 6 10:33

Team Baker L vs.
Team GATA W 8 09:19

Team Boleggs W vs.
Give Us A Chance L 2 11:52

The VETS L vs.
ACE W 10 08:20

Winners 1

Leftovers L vs.
Team Shaw W 9 16:14

Legend Killers L vs.
Brown Bones W 5 18:45

Team Clutch W vs.
Bandits L 2 14:18

Team Fowler L vs.
The Blue Makaws W 4 16:43

Team Wooten W vs.
Rock Bottom L 7 11:02

The Corndogs W vs.
Cornstars L 6 12:41

The Great Cornholios L vs.
Dawgs On Top W 1 11:20

The Higgs L vs.
Devil Dawgs W 10 09:30

Round 1

Bandits W vs.
ACE L 8 14:18

Brown Bones W vs.
Alcoholics Anonymous L 6 08:05

Cornstars W vs.
Give Us A Chance L 7 12:22

D&C L vs.
Team Shaw W 5 10:30

Electric Chicken L vs.
The Great Cornholios W 10 15:21

Fire In The Hole L vs.
Rock Bottom W 2 12:42

Gottem L vs.
Dawgs On Top W 5 10:44

Graham Crackers L vs.
Leftovers W 3 20:17

Moon L vs.
Legend Killers W 4 09:16

Old Man L vs.
Devil Dawgs W 9 10:12

Steve & Brandon L vs.
Team Wooten W 9 11:50

Team Clutch W vs.
The VETS L 4 08:57

Team Fowler W vs.
Team Baker L 6 07:07

Team GATA L vs.
The Blue Makaws W 1 09:10

The Corndogs W vs.
Team Boleggs L 1 13:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20