Coast & Countryside Hc Comp

Updated 7:45pm

None.

Final

Fez vs.
Oakley James
Gary Sharland
(bye)
Dave Whiting
12
Daz Stickley -2
Dean Bearne -1
(bye)
(bye)
Marc Littlewood -1
Mark Mills
(bye)
(bye)
Fez
Aide Buck
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Hooper
Matt Edmonson
(bye)
(bye)
Graham Tamplin
Nick Chalk -1
(bye)
(bye)
Midge Ellis -1
Dave Bowden -2
(bye)
(bye)
Liam Stickley-2
Pete Hore
Mike Lloyd
(bye)
Tim Hulme
Paul Reading -1
(bye)
Had Winsor -2
Tom Edmonson
Mason Nichols -1
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Francis -2
Emma Downes -1
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Cotterell
Alex Downes
(bye)
(bye)
Ian Thompson
Neil Bearne -1
(bye)
(bye)
Oakley James
Roy Thompson
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Lovell -1
Dean James -2
(bye)
(bye)
Tony Smith
Craig Allin-1
11
Robert Short -2
(bye)
Martin Gilpin
Gary Sharland
12
Dave Whiting
Dean Bearne -1
Marc Littlewood -1
Mark Mills
12
Fez
Aide Buck
Jack Hooper
Matt Edmonson
Graham Tamplin
Nick Chalk -1
Midge Ellis -1
Dave Bowden -2
Liam Stickley-2
Pete Hore
Tim Hulme
Paul Reading -1
Had Winsor -2
Mason Nichols -1
Ben Francis -2
Emma Downes -1
Frank Cotterell
Alex Downes
11
Ian Thompson 2
Neil Bearne -1
Oakley James
Roy Thompson
Lee Lovell -1
Dean James -2
Tony Smith
Robert Short -2
Martin Gilpin
Dave Whiting
Dean Bearne -1
Fez
12
Aide Buck
Graham Tamplin
11
Midge Ellis -1
Liam Stickley-2
Tim Hulme
Had Winsor -2
Mason Nichols -1
Frank Cotterell
Ian Thompson
Oakley James
Lee Lovell -1
Tony Smith
Robert Short -2
Dean Bearne -1
Fez
Midge Ellis -1
Tim Hulme
Mason Nichols -1
12
Frank Cotterell
Oakley James
11
Robert Short -2
Fez
12
Midge Ellis -1
Mason Nichols -1
11
Oakley James
Fez
Oakley James

Semi-finals

Fez W vs.
Midge Ellis -1 L 12 30:02

Mason Nichols -1 L vs.
Oakley James W 11 39:18

Quarter-finals

Dean Bearne -1 L vs.
Fez W 32:11

Mason Nichols -1 W vs.
Frank Cotterell L 12 39:02

Midge Ellis -1 W vs.
Tim Hulme L 32:41

Oakley James W vs.
Robert Short -2 L 11 32:17

Round 3

Dave Whiting L vs.
Dean Bearne -1 W 43:53

Fez W vs.
Aide Buck L 12 27:03

Frank Cotterell W vs.
Ian Thompson L 20:18

Graham Tamplin L vs.
Midge Ellis -1 W 11 38:27

Had Winsor -2 L vs.
Mason Nichols -1 W 26:12

Liam Stickley-2 L vs.
Tim Hulme W 32:16

Oakley James W vs.
Lee Lovell -1 L 34:01

Tony Smith L vs.
Robert Short -2 W 16:54

Round 2

Aide Buck W vs.
Jack Hooper L 34:53

Alex Downes L vs.
Ian Thompson 2 W 11 14:12

Dave Bowden -2 L vs.
Liam Stickley-2 W 23:24

Dean Bearne -1 W vs.
Marc Littlewood -1 L 31:54

Dean James -2 L vs.
Tony Smith W 36:26

Emma Downes -1 L vs.
Frank Cotterell W 15:14

Gary Sharland L vs.
Dave Whiting W 12 19:37

Mark Mills L vs.
Fez W 12 21:06

Mason Nichols -1 W vs.
Ben Francis -2 L 17:10

Matt Edmonson L vs.
Graham Tamplin W 18:53

Neil Bearne -1 L vs.
Oakley James W 39:41

Nick Chalk -1 L vs.
Midge Ellis -1 W 23:53

Paul Reading -1 L vs.
Had Winsor -2 W 26:36

Pete Hore L vs.
Tim Hulme W 22:01

Robert Short -2 W vs.
Martin Gilpin L 36:34

Roy Thompson L vs.
Lee Lovell -1 W 57:51

Round 1

Craig Allin-1 L vs.
Robert Short -2 W 11 14:48

Dave Whiting W vs.
Daz Stickley -2 L 12 32:00

Had Winsor -2 W vs.
Tom Edmonson L 20:44

Pete Hore W vs.
Mike Lloyd L 29:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20