ORD Pinball March 26, '17

Updated 6:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ellen Sharpe
(bye)
Jeff Staberow
Black Knight 2000
Alysa Parks
Rob Karlic
Fathom
Jason Weibel
(bye)
Art Dodd
Todd Klebenow
(bye)
Rachel Karlic
Steve Johnson
Roger Sharpe
NBA Fastbreak
Vince Giannini
(bye)
Brad Smith US
Dan Caschetto
(bye)
Brad Stark
Black Hole
Crista Lopez
Joe Blasi
24
Tanio Klyce
(bye)
Jeff Hooper
Bob Twichell
(bye)
Ben Vigeant
Centaur
Dave Hegge
Phil Mowers
Eight Ball
John Armstrong
(bye)
Jason Werdrick
Ellen Sharpe
A
Xenon
Alysa Parks
Jason Weibel
B
Scuba
Art Dodd
Todd Klebenow
C
NBA Fastbreak
Rachel Karlic
Roger Sharpe
D
Revenge From Mars
Brad Smith US
Dan Caschetto
E
Centaur
Brad Stark
Tanio Klyce
F
Fathom
Jeff Hooper
Bob Twichell
G
Faces
Ben Vigeant
John Armstrong
H
Walking Dead
Jason Werdrick
Alysa Parks
I
Medusa
Jason Weibel
Todd Klebenow
J
Scuba
Roger Sharpe
Brad Stark
K
NBA Fastbreak
Jeff Hooper
Bob Twichell
L
Black Knight 2000
Jason Werdrick
Alysa Parks
M
Walking Dead
Roger Sharpe
Jeff Hooper
N
Scuba
Jason Werdrick
Roger Sharpe
O
Target Alpha
Jason Werdrick
Roger Sharpe
Black Hole
Alysa Parks
Alysa Parks
Centaur
Roger Sharpe
Roger Sharpe
(bye)
Jeff Staberow
Rob Karlic
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Johnson
Vince Giannini
(bye)
(bye)
Crista Lopez
Joe Blasi
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Hegge
Phil Mowers
(bye)
Jeff Staberow
H
Black Hole
John Armstrong
Rob Karlic
G
Revenge From Mars
Ben Vigeant
Steve Johnson
F
Eight Ball
Tanio Klyce
Vince Giannini
E
24
Dan Caschetto
Crista Lopez
D
24
Brad Smith US
Joe Blasi
C
Rachel Karlic
Dave Hegge
B
Eight Ball Deluxe
Art Dodd
Phil Mowers
A
Walking Dead
Ellen Sharpe
John Armstrong
Ben Vigeant
Tanio Klyce
Scuba
Vince Giannini
Crista Lopez
Eight Ball
Rachel Karlic
Art Dodd
Target Alpha
Phil Mowers
Ben Vigeant
J
Eight Ball Deluxe
Todd Klebenow
Tanio Klyce
I
Eight Ball Deluxe
Jason Weibel
Rachel Karlic
L
Black Hole
Bob Twichell
Phil Mowers
K
Black Knight 2000
Brad Stark
Ben Vigeant
Kiss
Tanio Klyce
Bob Twichell
Walking Dead
Brad Stark
Tanio Klyce
N
Faces
Jeff Hooper
Brad Stark
M
Scuba
Alysa Parks
Jeff Hooper
Revenge From Mars
Alysa Parks
Alysa Parks
O
Fathom
Jason Werdrick
Alysa Parks

1st

  Roger Sharpe

2nd

  Alysa Parks

3rd

  Jason Werdrick

4th

  Jeff Hooper

5th

  Tanio Klyce

  Brad Stark

7th

  Ben Vigeant

  Bob Twichell

9th

  Todd Klebenow

  Jason Weibel

  Rachel Karlic

  Phil Mowers

13th

  John Armstrong

  Vince Giannini

  Crista Lopez

  Art Dodd

17th

  Jeff Staberow

  Rob Karlic

  Steve Johnson

  Dan Caschetto

  Brad Smith US

  Joe Blasi

  Dave Hegge

  Ellen Sharpe

Final - Match 2

Alysa Parks L vs.
Roger Sharpe W Centaur 11:10

Final

Roger Sharpe L vs.
Alysa Parks W Black Hole 08:32

Elimination Final

Alysa Parks W vs.
Jason Werdrick L Fathom 09:20

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Hooper L vs.
Alysa Parks W Revenge From Mars 17:25

Winners Final

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Jason Werdrick L Target Alpha 12:06

Elimination 6

Brad Stark L vs.
Alysa Parks W Scuba 12:35

Tanio Klyce L vs.
Jeff Hooper W Faces 10:55

Elimination 5

Ben Vigeant L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Kiss 07:06

Bob Twichell L vs.
Brad Stark W Walking Dead 21:02

Winners Semi-finals

Alysa Parks L vs.
Roger Sharpe W Walking Dead 10:50

Jeff Hooper L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Scuba 09:07

Elimination 4

Ben Vigeant W vs.
Todd Klebenow L Eight Ball Deluxe 02:50

Phil Mowers L vs.
Brad Stark W Black Knight 2000 17:52

Rachel Karlic L vs.
Bob Twichell W Black Hole 09:32

Tanio Klyce W vs.
Jason Weibel L Eight Ball Deluxe 03:42

Elimination 3

Art Dodd L vs.
Phil Mowers W Target Alpha 09:46

Crista Lopez L vs.
Rachel Karlic W Eight Ball 08:55

John Armstrong L vs.
Ben Vigeant W 06:05

Tanio Klyce W vs.
Vince Giannini L Scuba 06:24

Winners 2

Alysa Parks W vs.
Jason Weibel L Medusa 14:08

Bob Twichell L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Black Knight 2000 17:40

Brad Stark L vs.
Jeff Hooper W NBA Fastbreak 19:05

Todd Klebenow L vs.
Roger Sharpe W Scuba 05:52

Elimination 2

Crista Lopez W vs.
Brad Smith US L 24 10:26

Dave Hegge L vs.
Art Dodd W Eight Ball Deluxe 06:56

Jeff Staberow L vs.
John Armstrong W Black Hole 07:33

Joe Blasi L vs.
Rachel Karlic W 17:12

Phil Mowers W vs.
Ellen Sharpe L Walking Dead 05:11

Rob Karlic L vs.
Ben Vigeant W Revenge From Mars 08:38

Steve Johnson L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Eight Ball 10:44

Vince Giannini W vs.
Dan Caschetto L 24 13:10

Winners 1

Bob Twichell W vs.
Ben Vigeant L Faces 08:19

Dan Caschetto L vs.
Brad Stark W Centaur 13:48

Ellen Sharpe L vs.
Alysa Parks W Xenon 10:56

Jason Weibel W vs.
Art Dodd L Scuba 07:34

John Armstrong L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Walking Dead 10:24

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Brad Smith US L Revenge From Mars 06:56

Tanio Klyce L vs.
Jeff Hooper W Fathom 08:04

Todd Klebenow W vs.
Rachel Karlic L NBA Fastbreak 12:01

Round 1

Ben Vigeant W vs.
Dave Hegge L Centaur 11:31

Brad Stark W vs.
Crista Lopez L Black Hole 16:21

Jeff Staberow L vs.
Alysa Parks W Black Knight 2000 16:49

Joe Blasi L vs.
Tanio Klyce W 24 12:50

Phil Mowers L vs.
John Armstrong W Eight Ball 07:00

Rachel Karlic W vs.
Steve Johnson L 14:22

Rob Karlic L vs.
Jason Weibel W Fathom 11:15

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Vince Giannini L NBA Fastbreak 10:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20