State Open Doubles

Updated 6:30am

Final

LITTLE BITS (10) vs.
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) 5 09:00:53

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Appleton Appleton (1)
(bye) (32)
Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17)
3
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16)
Cramer Musgrove (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8)
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)
(bye) (28)
Creek Creek (21)
2
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12)
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)
6
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20)
(bye) (29)
Cardinez Cobb (4)
Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3)
(bye) (30)
Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19)
5
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
4
Holtsclaw Awall (22)
(bye) (27)
Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6)
David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
LITTLE BITS (10)
Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15)
1
Admire Admire (18)
(bye) (31)
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2)
Appleton Appleton (1)
A
6
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16)
Cramer Musgrove (9)
B
4
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8)
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)
C
1
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12)
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)
D
3
Cardinez Cobb (4)
Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3)
E
5
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
F
2
Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6)
David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7)
G
6
LITTLE BITS (10)
Admire Admire (18)
H
4
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2)
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16)
I
5
Cramer Musgrove (9)
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)
J
3
Cardinez Cobb (4)
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)
K
2
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
LITTLE BITS (10)
L
4
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2)
Cramer Musgrove (9)
M
2
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
N
3
LITTLE BITS (10)
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)
O
5
LITTLE BITS (10)
LITTLE BITS (10)
5
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
(bye) (32)
Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Creek Creek (21)
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19)
Holtsclaw Awall (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15)
(bye) (31)
Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17)
H
2
Admire Admire (18)
(bye) (25)
G
David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7)
Creek Creek (21)
F
2
Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6)
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20)
E
5
Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3)
Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19)
D
5
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)
Holtsclaw Awall (22)
C
1
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8)
Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15)
A
4
Appleton Appleton (1)
Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17)
1
David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7)
Creek Creek (21)
1
Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3)
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)
6
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12)
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8)
5
Appleton Appleton (1)
Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17)
J
6
Cardinez Cobb (4)
Creek Creek (21)
I
4
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16)
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)
L
2
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2)
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8)
K
1
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)
Cardinez Cobb (4)
5
Creek Creek (21)
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)
4
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)
Creek Creek (21)
N
6
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)
M
3
Cramer Musgrove (9)
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
1
Cramer Musgrove (9)
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)
O
6
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11)

3rd

  Adam Acton Clint Clark (5)

4th

  Cramer Musgrove (9)

5th

  Creek Creek (21)

   Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14)

7th

  Cardinez Cobb (4)

  Mike McKee Jody Browning (13)

9th

  Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17)

  Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16)

  Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2)

  Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8)

13th

  David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7)

  Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3)

  Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12)

  Appleton Appleton (1)

17th

  Admire Admire (18)

  (bye) (25)

  Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6)

  Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20)

  Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19)

  Holtsclaw Awall (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) W vs.
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5) L 6 16:13

Elimination Semi-final

Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) W vs.
Cramer Musgrove (9) L 1 16:38

Winners Final

Adam Acton Clint Clark (5) L vs.
LITTLE BITS (10) W 5 43:43

Elimination 6

Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14) L vs.
Cramer Musgrove (9) W 3 12:56

Creek Creek (21) L vs.
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) W 6 12:01

Elimination 5

Cardinez Cobb (4) L vs.
Creek Creek (21) W 5 19:07

Mike McKee Jody Browning (13) L vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14) W 4 09:59

Winners Semi-finals

Cramer Musgrove (9) L vs.
Adam Acton Clint Clark (5) W 2 35:18

Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) L vs.
LITTLE BITS (10) W 3 31:56

Elimination 4

Creek Creek (21) W vs.
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16) L 4 22:05

Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17) L vs.
Cardinez Cobb (4) W 6 18:32

Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8) L vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14) W 1 14:21

Mike McKee Jody Browning (13) W vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2) L 2 18:30

Elimination 3

Creek Creek (21) W vs.
Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3) L 1 14:30

Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17) W vs.
David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7) L 1 18:37

Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8) W vs.
Appleton Appleton (1) L 5 21:52

Mike McKee Jody Browning (13) W vs.
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12) L 6 14:06

Winners 2

Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14) L vs.
Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) W 2 32:45

Adam Acton Clint Clark (5) W vs.
Cardinez Cobb (4) L 3 42:19

Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16) L vs.
Cramer Musgrove (9) W 5 22:22

LITTLE BITS (10) W vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2) L 4 27:56

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8) W 37:45

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7) W 42:22

Creek Creek (21) W vs.
Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6) L 2 12:51

Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17) W vs.
Admire Admire (18) L 2 17:41

Holtsclaw Awall (22) L vs.
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12) W 1 20:39

Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19) L vs.
Mike McKee Jody Browning (13) W 5 20:34

Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15) L vs.
Appleton Appleton (1) W 4 20:04

Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20) L vs.
Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3) W 5 11:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 50:06

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 50:06

(bye) (28) L vs.
Creek Creek (21) W 19:30

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19) W 23:01

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17) W 21:43

Holtsclaw Awall (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 09:17

Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:11

Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 16:12

Winners 1

Adam Acton Clint Clark (5) W vs.
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12) L 1 28:35

Admire Admire (18) L vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2) W 4 37:11

Appleton Appleton (1) L vs.
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16) W 6 52:44

Cramer Musgrove (9) W vs.
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8) L 4 27:43

David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7) L vs.
LITTLE BITS (10) W 6 26:04

Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) W vs.
Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6) L 2 23:13

Mike McKee Jody Browning (13) L vs.
Cardinez Cobb (4) W 3 40:19

Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3) L vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14) W 5 29:28

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
LITTLE BITS (10) W 50:06

(bye) (25) L vs.
Iris Bailey Alex Bailey (8) W 50:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tony Nuefer Jamie Nielson (6) W 50:06

(bye) (29) L vs.
Cardinez Cobb (4) W 50:06

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (2) W 50:06

Adam Acton Clint Clark (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:06

Appleton Appleton (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:06

Cramer Musgrove (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 50:06

Creek Creek (21) L vs.
Jason Bates Wesley Tom (12) W 2 29:01

David Eubanks Steve Sheffield (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 50:06

Dustin Beasley Andy Murphey (17) L vs.
Doug Murphy Flat Bill (16) W 3 31:31

Jay Bible Anthony Mcintosh (19) L vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon (14) W 5 32:06

Justin Mchlehaney Florence (11) W vs.
Holtsclaw Awall (22) L 4 18:09

Mike McKee Jody Browning (13) W vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (20) L 6 25:32

Missy Bigbow Billy Bigbow (15) L vs.
Admire Admire (18) W 1 33:49

Ryan Iglehart Kenny Davis (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20