ACO Southern Michigan Regional Singles

Updated 11:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Aaron Kandler (1)
(bye) (32)
Gregory Kinsey (17)
5
James Russell (16)
Chance Hagen (9)
3
Walker Klitman (24)
Jeremy Lamer (25)
Dan Mead (8)
Drew Stull (5)
(bye) (28)
Adam Rairigh (21)
Hunter Charles (12)
Mike Smyth (13)
2
Jordan Tiedt (20)
(bye) (29)
Jeremy Luster (4)
Duane Keltsch (3)
(bye) (30)
Tony Neal (19)
5
Corey Davis (14)
Jeff Hilaski (11)
1
Brodyn Rairigh (22)
(bye) (27)
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6)
Jack Goodman (7)
(bye) (26)
Wade Almy (23)
2
Jeff Hagen (10)
Jim Birch (15)
4
Norm Heise (18)
(bye) (31)
STEVE HEATH (2)
Aaron Kandler (1)
A
3
James Russell (16)
Chance Hagen (9)
B
Dan Mead (8)
Drew Stull (5)
C
4
Adam Rairigh (21)
Jordan Tiedt (20)
D
2
Jeremy Luster (4)
Duane Keltsch (3)
E
4
Tony Neal (19)
Jeff Hilaski (11)
F
3
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6)
Jack Goodman (7)
G
1
Jeff Hagen (10)
Jim Birch (15)
H
STEVE HEATH (2)
Aaron Kandler (1)
I
Dan Mead (8)
Adam Rairigh (21)
J
1
Jordan Tiedt (20)
Tony Neal (19)
K
Jeff Hilaski (11)
Jack Goodman (7)
L
2
STEVE HEATH (2)
Dan Mead (8)
M
3
Adam Rairigh (21)
Jeff Hilaski (11)
N
5
STEVE HEATH (2)
Dan Mead (8)
O
5
STEVE HEATH (2)
Dan Mead (8)
4
STEVE HEATH (2)
STEVE HEATH (2)
4
Dan Mead (8)
STEVE HEATH (2)
(bye) (32)
Gregory Kinsey (17)
Walker Klitman (24)
5
Jeremy Lamer (25)
(bye) (28)
Hunter Charles (12)
Mike Smyth (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Corey Davis (14)
Brodyn Rairigh (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Wade Almy (23)
Norm Heise (18)
(bye) (31)
Gregory Kinsey (17)
H
Jim Birch (15)
Jeremy Lamer (25)
G
Jeff Hagen (10)
Hunter Charles (12)
F
3
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6)
Mike Smyth (13)
E
4
Duane Keltsch (3)
Corey Davis (14)
D
2
Jeremy Luster (4)
Brodyn Rairigh (22)
C
5
Drew Stull (5)
Wade Almy (23)
B
Chance Hagen (9)
Norm Heise (18)
A
1
James Russell (16)
Jim Birch (15)
1
Jeff Hagen (10)
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6)
4
Duane Keltsch (3)
Jeremy Luster (4)
5
Drew Stull (5)
Chance Hagen (9)
2
James Russell (16)
Jeff Hagen (10)
J
1
Jordan Tiedt (20)
Duane Keltsch (3)
I
2
Aaron Kandler (1)
Drew Stull (5)
L
5
Jack Goodman (7)
Chance Hagen (9)
K
2
Tony Neal (19)
Jordan Tiedt (20)
4
Aaron Kandler (1)
Jack Goodman (7)
3
Tony Neal (19)
Aaron Kandler (1)
N
2
Jeff Hilaski (11)
Tony Neal (19)
M
2
Adam Rairigh (21)
Aaron Kandler (1)
5
Tony Neal (19)
Tony Neal (19)
O
2
STEVE HEATH (2)
STEVE HEATH (2)

1st

  STEVE HEATH (2)

2nd

  Dan Mead (8)

3rd

  Tony Neal (19)

4th

  Aaron Kandler (1)

5th

  Jeff Hilaski (11)

  Adam Rairigh (21)

7th

  Jordan Tiedt (20)

  Jack Goodman (7)

9th

  Jeff Hagen (10)

  Duane Keltsch (3)

  Drew Stull (5)

  Chance Hagen (9)

13th

  Jim Birch (15)

  Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6)

  Jeremy Luster (4)

  James Russell (16)

17th

  Gregory Kinsey (17)

  Jeremy Lamer (25)

  Hunter Charles (12)

  Mike Smyth (13)

  Corey Davis (14)

  Brodyn Rairigh (22)

  Wade Almy (23)

  Norm Heise (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Walker Klitman (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

STEVE HEATH (2) W vs.
Dan Mead (8) L 4 07:11

Final

Dan Mead (8) L vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) W 4 24:00

Elimination Final

Tony Neal (19) L vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) W 2 10:39

Elimination Semi-final

Aaron Kandler (1) L vs.
Tony Neal (19) W 5 11:56

Winners Final

Dan Mead (8) W vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) L 5 36:27

Elimination 6

Aaron Kandler (1) W vs.
Jeff Hilaski (11) L 2 12:34

Tony Neal (19) W vs.
Adam Rairigh (21) L 2 19:03

Elimination 5

Jack Goodman (7) L vs.
Tony Neal (19) W 3 17:21

Jordan Tiedt (20) L vs.
Aaron Kandler (1) W 4 19:32

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Mead (8) W vs.
Adam Rairigh (21) L 3 19:02

Jeff Hilaski (11) L vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) W 5 13:27

Elimination 4

Chance Hagen (9) L vs.
Tony Neal (19) W 2 14:53

Drew Stull (5) L vs.
Jack Goodman (7) W 5 12:15

Duane Keltsch (3) L vs.
Aaron Kandler (1) W 2 15:32

Jeff Hagen (10) L vs.
Jordan Tiedt (20) W 1 14:49

Elimination 3

Chance Hagen (9) W vs.
James Russell (16) L 2 15:00

Jeremy Luster (4) L vs.
Drew Stull (5) W 5 15:25

Jim Birch (15) L vs.
Jeff Hagen (10) W 1 13:05

Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (3) W 4 28:33

Winners 2

Aaron Kandler (1) L vs.
Dan Mead (8) W 13:43

Adam Rairigh (21) W vs.
Jordan Tiedt (20) L 1 18:00

Jack Goodman (7) L vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) W 2 12:55

Tony Neal (19) L vs.
Jeff Hilaski (11) W 19:21

Elimination 2

Brodyn Rairigh (22) L vs.
Drew Stull (5) W 5 15:51

Corey Davis (14) L vs.
Jeremy Luster (4) W 2 12:48

Gregory Kinsey (17) L vs.
Jim Birch (15) W 17:43

Hunter Charles (12) L vs.
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6) W 3 14:53

Jeremy Lamer (25) L vs.
Jeff Hagen (10) W 17:17

Mike Smyth (13) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (3) W 4 29:29

Norm Heise (18) L vs.
James Russell (16) W 1 11:08

Wade Almy (23) L vs.
Chance Hagen (9) W 11:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Wade Almy (23) W 09:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
Hunter Charles (12) W 15:35

(bye) (30) L vs.
Corey Davis (14) W 25:22

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gregory Kinsey (17) W 14:36

Brodyn Rairigh (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 21:24

Mike Smyth (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 35:13

Norm Heise (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 15:27

Walker Klitman (24) L vs.
Jeremy Lamer (25) W 5 12:54

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (1) W vs.
James Russell (16) L 3 19:42

Chance Hagen (9) L vs.
Dan Mead (8) W 20:18

Drew Stull (5) L vs.
Adam Rairigh (21) W 4 16:38

Duane Keltsch (3) L vs.
Tony Neal (19) W 4 17:22

Jack Goodman (7) W vs.
Jeff Hagen (10) L 1 19:39

Jeff Hilaski (11) W vs.
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6) L 3 23:35

Jim Birch (15) L vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) W 10:00

Jordan Tiedt (20) W vs.
Jeremy Luster (4) L 2 08:15

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (6) W 00:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jeremy Luster (4) W 00:17

(bye) (31) L vs.
STEVE HEATH (2) W 00:17

Aaron Kandler (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 00:17

Adam Rairigh (21) W vs.
Hunter Charles (12) L 14:27

Chance Hagen (9) W vs.
Walker Klitman (24) L 3 09:13

Drew Stull (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 00:17

Duane Keltsch (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 00:17

Gregory Kinsey (17) L vs.
James Russell (16) W 5 13:45

Jack Goodman (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 00:17

Jeff Hilaski (11) W vs.
Brodyn Rairigh (22) L 1 19:51

Jeremy Lamer (25) L vs.
Dan Mead (8) W 21:30

Jim Birch (15) W vs.
Norm Heise (18) L 4 14:46

Mike Smyth (13) L vs.
Jordan Tiedt (20) W 2 20:20

Tony Neal (19) W vs.
Corey Davis (14) L 5 10:20

Wade Almy (23) L vs.
Jeff Hagen (10) W 2 08:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20