Howard County Darts "B" Division Singles Tournament

Updated 8:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Frank (1)
(bye) (16)
Mitch Sweatt (9)
Board #3
Justin Armiger (8)
Don Hulten (5)
Board #1
Roy Simmons (12)
(bye) (13)
Kendra Mather (4)
Kim Mellon (3)
(bye) (14)
John DeWitt (11)
Board #2
Dave Rivera (6)
Richard Madero (7)
Board #4
Melissa Drgos (10)
(bye) (15)
Vernon Brumfield (2)
Kevin Frank (1)
A
Board #3
Justin Armiger (8)
Don Hulten (5)
B
Board #1
Kendra Mather (4)
Kim Mellon (3)
C
Board #2
Dave Rivera (6)
Richard Madero (7)
D
Board #4
Vernon Brumfield (2)
Kevin Frank (1)
E
Board #2
Don Hulten (5)
Dave Rivera (6)
F
Board #3
Vernon Brumfield (2)
Kevin Frank (1)
G
Board #2
Vernon Brumfield (2)
Kevin Frank (1)
Board #3
Vernon Brumfield (2)
Kevin Frank (1)
(bye) (16)
Mitch Sweatt (9)
Roy Simmons (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
John DeWitt (11)
Melissa Drgos (10)
(bye) (15)
Mitch Sweatt (9)
D
Board #4
Richard Madero (7)
Roy Simmons (12)
C
Board #4
Kim Mellon (3)
John DeWitt (11)
B
Board #1
Kendra Mather (4)
Melissa Drgos (10)
A
Board #3
Justin Armiger (8)
Richard Madero (7)
Board #4
Kim Mellon (3)
Kendra Mather (4)
Board #1
Justin Armiger (8)
Kim Mellon (3)
E
Board #1
Don Hulten (5)
Kendra Mather (4)
F
Board #3
Dave Rivera (6)
Don Hulten (5)
Board #2
Kendra Mather (4)
Kendra Mather (4)
G
Board #3
Vernon Brumfield (2)
Vernon Brumfield (2)

1st

  Kevin Frank (1)

2nd

  Vernon Brumfield (2)

3rd

  Kendra Mather (4)

4th

  Don Hulten (5)

5th

  Kim Mellon (3)

  Dave Rivera (6)

7th

  Richard Madero (7)

  Justin Armiger (8)

9th

  Mitch Sweatt (9)

  Roy Simmons (12)

  John DeWitt (11)

  Melissa Drgos (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Kevin Frank (1) W vs.
Vernon Brumfield (2) L Board #3 10:21

Elimination Final

Kendra Mather (4) L vs.
Vernon Brumfield (2) W Board #3 15:27

Elimination Semi-final

Don Hulten (5) L vs.
Kendra Mather (4) W Board #2 11:17

Winners Final

Kevin Frank (1) W vs.
Vernon Brumfield (2) L Board #2 22:22

Elimination 4

Kendra Mather (4) W vs.
Dave Rivera (6) L Board #3 13:00

Kim Mellon (3) L vs.
Don Hulten (5) W Board #1 22:57

Elimination 3

Kendra Mather (4) W vs.
Justin Armiger (8) L Board #1 09:14

Richard Madero (7) L vs.
Kim Mellon (3) W Board #4 18:39

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Rivera (6) L vs.
Vernon Brumfield (2) W Board #3 25:40

Kevin Frank (1) W vs.
Don Hulten (5) L Board #2 37:19

Elimination 2

John DeWitt (11) L vs.
Kendra Mather (4) W Board #1 23:11

Melissa Drgos (10) L vs.
Justin Armiger (8) W Board #3 20:26

Mitch Sweatt (9) L vs.
Richard Madero (7) W Board #4 13:33

Roy Simmons (12) L vs.
Kim Mellon (3) W Board #4 14:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
John DeWitt (11) W 28:28

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mitch Sweatt (9) W 56:48

Melissa Drgos (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 27:49

Roy Simmons (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 12:46

Winners 1

Don Hulten (5) W vs.
Kendra Mather (4) L Board #1 42:33

Kevin Frank (1) W vs.
Justin Armiger (8) L Board #3 21:00

Kim Mellon (3) L vs.
Dave Rivera (6) W Board #2 16:47

Richard Madero (7) L vs.
Vernon Brumfield (2) W Board #4 29:19

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kendra Mather (4) W 24:52

(bye) (15) L vs.
Vernon Brumfield (2) W 24:52

Don Hulten (5) W vs.
Roy Simmons (12) L Board #1 44:15

John DeWitt (11) L vs.
Dave Rivera (6) W Board #2 59:55

Kevin Frank (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 24:52

Kim Mellon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 24:52

Mitch Sweatt (9) L vs.
Justin Armiger (8) W Board #3 28:13

Richard Madero (7) W vs.
Melissa Drgos (10) L Board #4 59:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20