OCA Tulsa Major #1 Open Doubles 12/7

Updated 5:51am

Elimination 2

Dustin Beasely / Andy Murphy (6) vs.
StEtson Myers / Justin Mchellhaney (12) 2 13:58:34

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Acton/Greg Kilmer (1) vs.
Dietz / Kincannon (4) 4 13:58:24

Sumner / Ouderkirk (11) vs.
Jody Browning/Mike Mckee (2) 6 13:49:54

Elimination 2

Tony Neufer / Spence Massoth (13) vs.
Allison Appleton/John Appleton (3)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam Acton/Greg Kilmer (1)
(bye) (16)
Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9)
2
Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8)
Daniel Harris / Matt Creek (5)
3
StEtson Myers / Justin Mchellhaney (12)
Tony Neufer / Spence Massoth (13)
6
Dietz / Kincannon (4)
Allison Appleton/John Appleton (3)
5
Kenny Davis / Trska (14)
Sumner / Ouderkirk (11)
4
Dustin Beasely / Andy Murphy (6)
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7)
2
Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10)
(bye) (15)
Jody Browning/Mike Mckee (2)
Adam Acton/Greg Kilmer (1)
A
1
Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9)
StEtson Myers / Justin Mchellhaney (12)
B
1
Dietz / Kincannon (4)
Allison Appleton/John Appleton (3)
C
5
Sumner / Ouderkirk (11)
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7)
D
3
Jody Browning/Mike Mckee (2)
Adam Acton/Greg Kilmer (1)
E
4
Dietz / Kincannon (4)
Sumner / Ouderkirk (11)
F
6
Jody Browning/Mike Mckee (2)
G
(bye) (16)
Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8)
Daniel Harris / Matt Creek (5)
4
Tony Neufer / Spence Massoth (13)
Kenny Davis / Trska (14)
6
Dustin Beasely / Andy Murphy (6)
Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10)
(bye) (15)
Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8)
D
1
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7)
Tony Neufer / Spence Massoth (13)
C
Allison Appleton/John Appleton (3)
Dustin Beasely / Andy Murphy (6)
B
2
StEtson Myers / Justin Mchellhaney (12)
Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10)
A
2
Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9)
Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8)
Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9)
E
F
G

9th

  Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7)

  Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Daniel Harris / Matt Creek (5)

  Kenny Davis / Trska (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination 2

Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8) W vs.
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7) L 1 11:24

Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10) L vs.
Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9) W 2 17:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8) W 04:34

Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 39:29

Daniel Harris / Matt Creek (5) L vs.
Tony Neufer / Spence Massoth (13) W 4 08:31

Kenny Davis / Trska (14) L vs.
Dustin Beasely / Andy Murphy (6) W 6 19:48

Winners 1

Adam Acton/Greg Kilmer (1) W vs.
Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9) L 1 28:15

Allison Appleton/John Appleton (3) L vs.
Sumner / Ouderkirk (11) W 5 40:28

Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7) L vs.
Jody Browning/Mike Mckee (2) W 3 22:50

StEtson Myers / Justin Mchellhaney (12) L vs.
Dietz / Kincannon (4) W 1 28:27

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jody Browning/Mike Mckee (2) W 49:54

Adam Acton/Greg Kilmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:54

Allison Appleton/John Appleton (3) W vs.
Kenny Davis / Trska (14) L 5 37:15

Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper (7) W vs.
Dalton Admire / Ryan Littlejohn (10) L 2 32:35

Daniel Harris / Matt Creek (5) L vs.
StEtson Myers / Justin Mchellhaney (12) W 3 39:53

Ryan Cramer / Wyatt Musgrove (9) W vs.
Clint Clarl / Brian Parker (8) L 2 14:25

Sumner / Ouderkirk (11) W vs.
Dustin Beasely / Andy Murphy (6) L 4 25:02

Tony Neufer / Spence Massoth (13) L vs.
Dietz / Kincannon (4) W 6 23:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20