State Shootout 2017 Singles 01 Lv 1

Updated 11:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tyson Snell (1)
(bye) (32)
Ron Krohn (17)
9
Rick Colorchick (16)
Nick Miller (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Bill St John (8)
Scott Webb (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Tony Greetham (12)
Jim Stone (13)
10
Paul Degele (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Sherwood (4)
Irish (3)
(bye) (30)
Loren Reddick (19)
6
Matt Coopersmith (14)
Herb Fish (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Nathan Scmidt (6)
Jake Updike (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Clayton Ellis (10)
John Zadwarny (15)
8
Beaner (18)
(bye) (31)
Sean Arvish (2)
Tyson Snell (1)
A
8
Ron Krohn (17)
Nick Miller (9)
B
7
Bill St John (8)
Scott Webb (5)
C
6
Tony Greetham (12)
Paul Degele (20)
D
8
Mike Sherwood (4)
Irish (3)
E
10
Matt Coopersmith (14)
Herb Fish (11)
F
6
Nathan Scmidt (6)
Jake Updike (7)
G
9
Clayton Ellis (10)
John Zadwarny (15)
H
9
Sean Arvish (2)
Tyson Snell (1)
I
6
Nick Miller (9)
Tony Greetham (12)
J
7
Paul Degele (20)
Irish (3)
K
9
Herb Fish (11)
Clayton Ellis (10)
L
6
Sean Arvish (2)
Tyson Snell (1)
M
7
Tony Greetham (12)
Irish (3)
N
8
Sean Arvish (2)
Tony Greetham (12)
O
6
Irish (3)
Tony Greetham (12)
8
Irish (3)
Tony Greetham (12)
(bye) (32)
Rick Colorchick (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Jim Stone (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Loren Reddick (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Beaner (18)
(bye) (31)
Rick Colorchick (16)
H
7
John Zadwarny (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Jake Updike (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Nathan Scmidt (6)
Jim Stone (13)
E
9
Matt Coopersmith (14)
Loren Reddick (19)
D
10
Mike Sherwood (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Scott Webb (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Bill St John (8)
Beaner (18)
A
8
Ron Krohn (17)
John Zadwarny (15)
10
Jake Updike (7)
Nathan Scmidt (6)
8
Jim Stone (13)
Mike Sherwood (4)
7
Scott Webb (5)
Bill St John (8)
6
Beaner (18)
John Zadwarny (15)
J
9
Paul Degele (20)
Nathan Scmidt (6)
I
8
Nick Miller (9)
Scott Webb (5)
L
7
Clayton Ellis (10)
Beaner (18)
K
6
Herb Fish (11)
Paul Degele (20)
9
Nick Miller (9)
Scott Webb (5)
6
Herb Fish (11)
Nick Miller (9)
N
9
Sean Arvish (2)
Herb Fish (11)
M
7
Tyson Snell (1)
Sean Arvish (2)
8
Tyson Snell (1)
Tyson Snell (1)
O
9
Irish (3)
Irish (3)

1st

  Tony Greetham (12)

2nd

  Irish (3)

3rd

  Tyson Snell (1)

4th

  Sean Arvish (2)

5th

  Nick Miller (9)

  Herb Fish (11)

7th

  Paul Degele (20)

  Scott Webb (5)

9th

  John Zadwarny (15)

  Nathan Scmidt (6)

  Clayton Ellis (10)

  Beaner (18)

13th

  Jake Updike (7)

  Jim Stone (13)

  Mike Sherwood (4)

  Bill St John (8)

17th

  Rick Colorchick (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Matt Coopersmith (14)

  Loren Reddick (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Ron Krohn (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tony Greetham (12) W vs.
Irish (3) L 8 23:03

Elimination Final

Tyson Snell (1) L vs.
Irish (3) W 9 16:58

Elimination Semi-final

Sean Arvish (2) L vs.
Tyson Snell (1) W 8 20:02

Winners Final

Tony Greetham (12) W vs.
Irish (3) L 6 29:29

Elimination 6

Herb Fish (11) L vs.
Tyson Snell (1) W 7 10:02

Nick Miller (9) L vs.
Sean Arvish (2) W 9 12:53

Elimination 5

Paul Degele (20) L vs.
Nick Miller (9) W 9 12:55

Scott Webb (5) L vs.
Herb Fish (11) W 6 16:11

Winners Semi-finals

Irish (3) W vs.
Sean Arvish (2) L 8 20:00

Tyson Snell (1) L vs.
Tony Greetham (12) W 7 22:17

Elimination 4

Beaner (18) L vs.
Herb Fish (11) W 6 18:30

John Zadwarny (15) L vs.
Paul Degele (20) W 9 23:42

Nathan Scmidt (6) L vs.
Nick Miller (9) W 8 11:53

Scott Webb (5) W vs.
Clayton Ellis (10) L 7 17:24

Elimination 3

Bill St John (8) L vs.
Beaner (18) W 6 15:19

John Zadwarny (15) W vs.
Jake Updike (7) L 10 22:11

Mike Sherwood (4) L vs.
Scott Webb (5) W 7 16:45

Nathan Scmidt (6) W vs.
Jim Stone (13) L 8 10:26

Winners 2

Clayton Ellis (10) L vs.
Sean Arvish (2) W 6 16:53

Irish (3) W vs.
Herb Fish (11) L 9 32:59

Tony Greetham (12) W vs.
Paul Degele (20) L 7 29:25

Tyson Snell (1) W vs.
Nick Miller (9) L 6 22:09

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Nathan Scmidt (6) W 44:39

(bye) (23) L vs.
Bill St John (8) W 26:10

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jake Updike (7) W 04:04

(bye) (27) L vs.
Scott Webb (5) W 04:22

Beaner (18) W vs.
Ron Krohn (17) L 8 23:15

Jim Stone (13) W vs.
Matt Coopersmith (14) L 9 21:06

Loren Reddick (19) L vs.
Mike Sherwood (4) W 10 22:03

Rick Colorchick (16) L vs.
John Zadwarny (15) W 7 17:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 52:53

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 52:54

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 52:53

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 52:53

(bye) (30) L vs.
Loren Reddick (19) W 16:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Rick Colorchick (16) W 28:12

Beaner (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 26:05

Jim Stone (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 16:15

Winners 1

Herb Fish (11) W vs.
Nathan Scmidt (6) L 6 28:10

Irish (3) W vs.
Matt Coopersmith (14) L 10 39:58

Jake Updike (7) L vs.
Clayton Ellis (10) W 9 20:06

John Zadwarny (15) L vs.
Sean Arvish (2) W 9 15:36

Nick Miller (9) W vs.
Bill St John (8) L 7 32:15

Paul Degele (20) W vs.
Mike Sherwood (4) L 8 24:04

Scott Webb (5) L vs.
Tony Greetham (12) W 6 19:34

Tyson Snell (1) W vs.
Ron Krohn (17) L 8 28:19

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tony Greetham (12) W 52:53

(bye) (23) L vs.
Clayton Ellis (10) W 52:53

(bye) (25) L vs.
Bill St John (8) W 52:53

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nathan Scmidt (6) W 52:53

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Sherwood (4) W 52:53

(bye) (31) L vs.
Sean Arvish (2) W 52:53

Herb Fish (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 52:53

Irish (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 52:53

Jake Updike (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 52:53

Jim Stone (13) L vs.
Paul Degele (20) W 10 23:19

John Zadwarny (15) W vs.
Beaner (18) L 8 32:41

Loren Reddick (19) L vs.
Matt Coopersmith (14) W 6 22:50

Nick Miller (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 52:53

Ron Krohn (17) W vs.
Rick Colorchick (16) L 9 35:02

Scott Webb (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 52:53

Tyson Snell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20