NCPT Stop #6 Billiard Palacade

Updated 7:58am

Winners Final

Sargon Isaac (B) vs.
Ricardo Aquino 14TV 16:00:10

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Johnny Zamlich
(bye)
Michael Glass 6
14TV
Gino Santoro 4
Mike Orozco 2
7
Dave Gomez 6
Oscar Lopez 6
6
Jaime Solano 4
Rudy Dominguez
(bye)
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
13
Luis Marquez 3
Mili Chin 1
5
Larry Martinez 6
(bye)
Josh Corioso
Anthony Cracchiolo
(bye)
Paul O'sullivan 6
3
Marcelino Montoya 2
Alex Mason 6
9
Alex Aguilar 2
(bye)
Saul Argueta
Shan Munoz
(bye)
Kenny Koo 2
8
Nick Callado 6
Paolo Abiog 3
2
Joe Hanink 6
(bye)
Rudy Estoque
Richard Meade
(bye)
Hugo Sanchez 6
12
Shomit Mehta 1
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
4
Robert Van Fred 5
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10
11
Robbie Lyng
Andy Honen
(bye)
Allen Lalic 3
12
Emerson Joiner 6
Mark Regan
13
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
(bye)
Doug Whaley
Jim Hull
(bye)
Kiran Rajendran 6
10
Fearghal Mceleney 4
Chris Mcclain 2
11
Rodney Wynn 6
Randy Cady 6
5
Kevin Scheper 5
Alex Porras 6
3
Horia Udrea 2
Ricardo Aquino 6
14TV
Joey Williams 4
Jacob Lewis 6
7
Mike Leahy 3
Joseph Stein 6
4
Mark Thomas 5
Johnny Zamlich 1
A
8
Michael Glass 6
Dave Gomez 6
B
9
Oscar Lopez 3
Rudy Dominguez 4
C
2
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
Larry Martinez 2
D
6
Josh Corioso 6
Anthony Cracchiolo 6
E
10
Paul O'sullivan 2
Alex Mason 6
F
11
Saul Argueta 5
Shan Munoz 6
G
6
Nick Callado 3
Joe Hanink 6
H
12
Rudy Estoque 4
Richard Meade 6
I
8
Hugo Sanchez 5
Skip Nikakis (B) 1
J
14TV
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10
Andy Honen 5
K
9
Emerson Joiner 6
Kevin Mc Laughlin 2
L
7
Doug Whaley 6
Jim Hull 4
M
5
Kiran Rajendran 6
Rodney Wynn 4
N
3
Randy Cady 6
Alex Porras 3
O
11
Ricardo Aquino 6
Jacob Lewis 6
P
5
Joseph Stein 2
Michael Glass 6
Q
12
Dave Gomez 4
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
R
14TV
Josh Corioso 1
Anthony Cracchiolo 6
S
7
Alex Mason 3
Shan Munoz 6
T
8
Joe Hanink 4
Richard Meade 1
U
3
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10
Emerson Joiner 6
V
13
Doug Whaley 4
Kiran Rajendran
W
9
Randy Cady 6
Ricardo Aquino 6
X
10
Jacob Lewis 3
Michael Glass 5
Y
13
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
Anthony Cracchiolo 5
Z
8
Shan Munoz 6
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10
AA
10
Emerson Joiner
Randy Cady 3
AB
2
Ricardo Aquino 6
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
AC
14TV
Shan Munoz 3
Vilmos Foldes (A) 8
AD
8
Ricardo Aquino 6
Sargon Isaac (B)
AE
14TV
Ricardo Aquino
(bye)
Gino Santoro
Mike Orozco 2
13
Jaime Solano 6
(bye)
Luis Marquez
Mili Chin
(bye)
(bye)
Marcelino Montoya
Alex Aguilar
(bye)
(bye)
Kenny Koo
(bye)
(bye)
Shomit Mehta
Robert Van Fred 4
3
Robbie Lyng 6
(bye)
Allen Lalic
(bye)
(bye)
Fearghal Mceleney
Chris Mcclain 5
13
Kevin Scheper 6
Horia Udrea 6
11
Joey Williams
Mike Leahy 4
11
Mark Thomas 6
Gino Santoro 6
P
5
Joseph Stein 3
Jaime Solano 6
O
9
Alex Porras 5
Luis Marquez 6
N
2
Rodney Wynn 4
Mili Chin 2
M
6
Jim Hull 6
Marcelino Montoya 2
L
12
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
Alex Aguilar 6
K
4
Andy Honen 1
Kenny Koo
J
9
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Paolo Abiog 2
I
13
Hugo Sanchez 6
Shomit Mehta 1
H
4
Rudy Estoque 6
Robbie Lyng 4
G
8
Nick Callado 6
Allen Lalic 6
F
6
Saul Argueta 3
Mark Regan 4
E
7
Paul O'sullivan 6
Fearghal Mceleney 6
D
2
Larry Martinez 5
Kevin Scheper 4
C
10
Rudy Dominguez 6
Horia Udrea 6
B
10
Oscar Lopez 3
Mark Thomas 2
A
11
Johnny Zamlich 6
Gino Santoro 5
5
Jaime Solano 6
Luis Marquez 6
4
Jim Hull 2
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
3
Alex Aguilar 1
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
14TV
Hugo Sanchez 4
Rudy Estoque 6
6
Nick Callado 4
Allen Lalic 6
12
Paul O'sullivan 3
Fearghal Mceleney 2
4
Rudy Dominguez 6
Horia Udrea 6
11
Johnny Zamlich
Jaime Solano 6
T
4
Joe Hanink 5
Luis Marquez 6
S
9
Alex Mason 5
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
R
3
Josh Corioso 4
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Q
12
Dave Gomez 2
Rudy Estoque 6
X
9
Jacob Lewis 5
Allen Lalic 6
W
10
Kiran Rajendran 1
Rudy Dominguez 3
V
14TV
Doug Whaley 6
Horia Udrea 6
U
11
Richard Meade 2
Jaime Solano 6
14TV
Luis Marquez 2
Kevin Mc Laughlin 5
12
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Rudy Estoque 6
5
Allen Lalic 2
Doug Whaley 5
12
Horia Udrea 6
Jaime Solano 3
AB
3
Randy Cady 6
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
AA
4
Emerson Joiner 5
Rudy Estoque 6
Z
9
Anthony Cracchiolo 1
Horia Udrea 6
Y
10
Michael Glass 3
Randy Cady 5
10
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Rudy Estoque 5
9
Horia Udrea 6
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
AC
9
Shan Munoz 3
Horia Udrea 3
AD
14TV
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10
Skip Nikakis (B) 1
9
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10
Vilmos Foldes (A)
AE

4th

  Skip Nikakis (B)

5th

  Shan Munoz

  Horia Udrea

7th

  Randy Cady

  Rudy Estoque

9th

  Jaime Solano

  Emerson Joiner

  Anthony Cracchiolo

  Michael Glass

13th

  Luis Marquez

  Kevin Mc Laughlin

  Allen Lalic

  Doug Whaley

17th

  Joe Hanink

  Alex Mason

  Josh Corioso

  Dave Gomez

  Jacob Lewis

  Kiran Rajendran

  Rudy Dominguez

  Richard Meade

25th

  Gino Santoro

  Jim Hull

  Alex Aguilar

  Hugo Sanchez

  Nick Callado

  Paul O'sullivan

  Fearghal Mceleney

  Johnny Zamlich

33th

  Joseph Stein

  Alex Porras

  Rodney Wynn

  Mili Chin

  Marcelino Montoya

  Andy Honen

  Kenny Koo

  Paolo Abiog

  Shomit Mehta

  Robbie Lyng

  Saul Argueta

  Mark Regan

  Larry Martinez

  Kevin Scheper

  Oscar Lopez

  Mark Thomas

49th

  Mike Orozco

  Robert Van Fred

  Chris Mcclain

  Joey Williams

  Mike Leahy

Elimination Semi-final

Skip Nikakis (B) 1 L vs.
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10 W 9 53:56

Elimination 8

Horia Udrea 3 L vs.
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10 W 14TV 01:07:51

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Shan Munoz 3 L 9 01:09:04

Elimination 7

Randy Cady 5 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 10 01:17:01

Rudy Estoque 5 L vs.
Horia Udrea 6 W 9 01:16:18

Winners Semi-finals

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Shan Munoz 3 L 14TV 02:11:16

Vilmos Foldes (A) 8 L vs.
Ricardo Aquino 6 W 8 01:41:10

Elimination 6

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Michael Glass 3 L 10 01:20:27

Jaime Solano 3 L vs.
Randy Cady 6 W 3 01:10:08

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Anthony Cracchiolo 1 L 9 01:31:34

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Emerson Joiner 5 L 4 01:31:37

Elimination 5

Doug Whaley 5 L vs.
Horia Udrea 6 W 12 01:01:19

Jaime Solano 6 W vs.
Luis Marquez 2 L 14TV 37:52

Kevin Mc Laughlin 5 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 12 01:00:49

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Allen Lalic 2 L 5 42:19

Winners 3

Anthony Cracchiolo 5 L vs.
Shan Munoz 6 W 8 01:36:31

Michael Glass 5 L vs.
Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W 13 01:39:14

Randy Cady 3 L vs.
Ricardo Aquino 6 W 2 01:06:38

Vilmos Foldes (A) 10 W vs.
Emerson Joiner L 10 55:57

Elimination 4

Allen Lalic 6 W vs.
Kiran Rajendran 1 L 10 39:47

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Richard Meade 2 L 11 01:07:21

Jaime Solano 6 W vs.
Joe Hanink 5 L 4 01:17:52

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
Josh Corioso 4 L 3 58:01

Luis Marquez 6 W vs.
Alex Mason 5 L 9 01:18:28

Rudy Dominguez 3 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 14TV 01:01:04

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Jacob Lewis 5 L 9 47:02

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Dave Gomez 2 L 12 47:32

Elimination 3

Allen Lalic 6 W vs.
Paul O'sullivan 3 L 12 59:01

Fearghal Mceleney 2 L vs.
Rudy Dominguez 6 W 4 38:54

Gino Santoro 5 L vs.
Jaime Solano 6 W 5 01:03:57

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Johnny Zamlich L 11 41:56

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
Alex Aguilar 1 L 3 43:05

Luis Marquez 6 W vs.
Jim Hull 2 L 4 58:15

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Nick Callado 4 L 6 54:07

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Hugo Sanchez 4 L 14TV 01:13:27

Winners 2

Anthony Cracchiolo 6 W vs.
Alex Mason 3 L 7 01:34:38

Emerson Joiner 6 W vs.
Doug Whaley 4 L 13 01:35:31

Kiran Rajendran L vs.
Randy Cady 6 W 9 48:18

Michael Glass 6 W vs.
Dave Gomez 4 L 12 01:11:46

Ricardo Aquino 6 W vs.
Jacob Lewis 3 L 10 48:28

Richard Meade 1 L vs.
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10 W 3 57:43

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Josh Corioso 1 L 14TV 01:19:37

Shan Munoz 6 W vs.
Joe Hanink 4 L 8 01:48:35

Elimination 2

Alex Aguilar 6 W vs.
Andy Honen 1 L 4 01:07:53

Allen Lalic 6 W vs.
Saul Argueta 3 L 6 44:36

Fearghal Mceleney 6 W vs.
Larry Martinez 5 L 2 01:25:17

Gino Santoro 6 W vs.
Joseph Stein 3 L 5 01:08:34

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Oscar Lopez 3 L 10 57:47

Jaime Solano 6 W vs.
Alex Porras 5 L 9 01:03:11

Kenny Koo L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 9 00:17

Kevin Scheper 4 L vs.
Rudy Dominguez 6 W 10 01:09:54

Luis Marquez 6 W vs.
Rodney Wynn 4 L 2 01:20:42

Marcelino Montoya 2 L vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W 12 35:56

Mark Regan 4 L vs.
Paul O'sullivan 6 W 7 01:11:50

Mark Thomas 2 L vs.
Johnny Zamlich 6 W 11 01:04:08

Mili Chin 2 L vs.
Jim Hull 6 W 6 01:08:18

Paolo Abiog 2 L vs.
Hugo Sanchez 6 W 13 57:29

Robbie Lyng 4 L vs.
Nick Callado 6 W 8 01:31:10

Shomit Mehta 1 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 4 32:31

Elimination 1

Chris Mcclain 5 L vs.
Kevin Scheper 6 W 13 01:27:13

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Joey Williams L 11 00:15

Mike Leahy 4 L vs.
Mark Thomas 6 W 11 01:38:55

Mike Orozco 2 L vs.
Jaime Solano 6 W 13 47:07

Robert Van Fred 4 L vs.
Robbie Lyng 6 W 3 01:03:27

Winners 1

Alex Mason 6 W vs.
Saul Argueta 5 L 11 01:06:09

Alex Porras 3 L vs.
Ricardo Aquino 6 W 11 50:27

Andy Honen 5 L vs.
Emerson Joiner 6 W 9 01:39:59

Anthony Cracchiolo 6 W vs.
Paul O'sullivan 2 L 10 01:31:49

Dave Gomez 6 W vs.
Oscar Lopez 3 L 9 59:33

Jacob Lewis 6 W vs.
Joseph Stein 2 L 5 59:21

Jim Hull 4 L vs.
Kiran Rajendran 6 W 5 01:15:47

Joe Hanink 6 W vs.
Rudy Estoque 4 L 12 01:13:58

Johnny Zamlich 1 L vs.
Michael Glass 6 W 8 57:28

Kevin Mc Laughlin 2 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 7 46:43

Larry Martinez 2 L vs.
Josh Corioso 6 W 6 49:07

Richard Meade 6 W vs.
Hugo Sanchez 5 L 8 01:08:26

Rodney Wynn 4 L vs.
Randy Cady 6 W 3 01:30:33

Rudy Dominguez 4 L vs.
Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W 2 01:33:42

Shan Munoz 6 W vs.
Nick Callado 3 L 6 01:11:30

Skip Nikakis (B) 1 L vs.
Vilmos Foldes (A) 10 W 14TV 01:14:18

Round 1

Alex Mason 6 W vs.
Alex Aguilar 2 L 9 01:20:59

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Horia Udrea 2 L 3 46:48

Allen Lalic 3 L vs.
Emerson Joiner 6 W 12 01:10:34

Chris Mcclain 2 L vs.
Rodney Wynn 6 W 11 48:49

Hugo Sanchez 6 W vs.
Shomit Mehta 1 L 12 55:13

Jacob Lewis 6 W vs.
Mike Leahy 3 L 7 01:11:25

Joseph Stein 6 W vs.
Mark Thomas 5 L 4 02:18:40

Kenny Koo 2 L vs.
Nick Callado 6 W 8 01:18:36

Kiran Rajendran 6 W vs.
Fearghal Mceleney 4 L 10 01:28:59

Mark Regan L vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W 13 40:36

Michael Glass 6 W vs.
Gino Santoro 4 L 14TV 01:15:18

Mike Orozco 2 L vs.
Dave Gomez 6 W 7 01:10:51

Mili Chin 1 L vs.
Larry Martinez 6 W 5 01:05:16

Oscar Lopez 6 W vs.
Jaime Solano 4 L 6 01:14:18

Paolo Abiog 3 L vs.
Joe Hanink 6 W 2 01:33:15

Paul O'sullivan 6 W vs.
Marcelino Montoya 2 L 3 01:06:54

Randy Cady 6 W vs.
Kevin Scheper 5 L 5 01:18:56

Ricardo Aquino 6 W vs.
Joey Williams 4 L 14TV 01:23:42

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Luis Marquez 3 L 13 58:20

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Robert Van Fred 5 L 4 01:12:58

Vilmos Foldes (A) 10 W vs.
Robbie Lyng L 11 01:01:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20