Aco Major Peachtree City GA - Seniors

Updated 11:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Gary Marlin (17)
12
David Price (16)
Danny Powers (9)
10
Eddie Melvin (24)
Bobby Mumper (25)
4
Mark Sheets (8)
Ricky Register (5)
(bye) (28)
Tex Christman (21)
2
Ray Marks (12)
James Cawthon (13)
11
John Athanaelos (20)
(bye) (29)
Steve Mullis (4)
David Woodall (3)
(bye) (30)
Lefty Corbin (19)
9
Larry Melton (14)
Gary Choban (11)
5
Randall Singleton (22)
(bye) (27)
Tap Powell (6)
Malcolm Amos (7)
(bye) (26)
Van Williams (23)
3
Jack Hartzell (10)
James Comer (15)
6
Jimmy Mullins (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Schaffer (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
11
Gary Marlin (17)
Eddie Melvin (24)
B
9
Bobby Mumper (25)
Ricky Register (5)
C
6
Tex Christman (21)
John Athanaelos (20)
D
5
Steve Mullis (4)
David Woodall (3)
E
7
Lefty Corbin (19)
Gary Choban (11)
F
8
Tap Powell (6)
Malcolm Amos (7)
G
2
Jack Hartzell (10)
Jimmy Mullins (18)
H
1
Mike Schaffer (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
I
9
Bobby Mumper (25)
Tex Christman (21)
J
6
John Athanaelos (20)
Lefty Corbin (19)
K
11
Tap Powell (6)
Jack Hartzell (10)
L
5
Jimmy Mullins (18)
Bobby Mumper (25)
M
1
Tex Christman (21)
Lefty Corbin (19)
N
4
Jimmy Mullins (18)
Tex Christman (21)
O
1
Jimmy Mullins (18)
Jimmy Mullins (18)
2
Tex Christman (21)
Tex Christman (21)
2
Jimmy Mullins (18)
Jimmy Mullins (18)
(bye) (32)
David Price (16)
Danny Powers (9)
12
Mark Sheets (8)
(bye) (28)
Ray Marks (12)
James Cawthon (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Larry Melton (14)
Randall Singleton (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Van Williams (23)
James Comer (15)
(bye) (31)
David Price (16)
H
3
Mike Schaffer (2)
Danny Powers (9)
G
3
Malcolm Amos (7)
Ray Marks (12)
F
4
Gary Choban (11)
James Cawthon (13)
E
7
David Woodall (3)
Larry Melton (14)
D
4
Steve Mullis (4)
Randall Singleton (22)
C
2
Ricky Register (5)
Van Williams (23)
B
1
Eddie Melvin (24)
James Comer (15)
A
8
Gary Marlin (17)
Mike Schaffer (2)
5
Danny Powers (9)
Gary Choban (11)
1
James Cawthon (13)
Steve Mullis (4)
2
Ricky Register (5)
Van Williams (23)
9
James Comer (15)
Mike Schaffer (2)
J
5
John Athanaelos (20)
James Cawthon (13)
I
6
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Ricky Register (5)
L
4
Jack Hartzell (10)
James Comer (15)
K
3
Tap Powell (6)
Mike Schaffer (2)
2
James Cawthon (13)
Jack Hartzell (10)
4
James Comer (15)
Mike Schaffer (2)
N
2
Lefty Corbin (19)
James Comer (15)
M
1
Bobby Mumper (25)
Mike Schaffer (2)
1
Bobby Mumper (25)
Bobby Mumper (25)
O
2
Tex Christman (21)
Tex Christman (21)

1st

  Jimmy Mullins (18)

2nd

  Tex Christman (21)

3rd

  Bobby Mumper (25)

4th

  Mike Schaffer (2)

5th

  Lefty Corbin (19)

  James Comer (15)

7th

  James Cawthon (13)

  Jack Hartzell (10)

9th

  John Athanaelos (20)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

  Ricky Register (5)

  Tap Powell (6)

13th

  Danny Powers (9)

  Gary Choban (11)

  Steve Mullis (4)

  Van Williams (23)

17th

  David Price (16)

  Malcolm Amos (7)

  Ray Marks (12)

  David Woodall (3)

  Larry Melton (14)

  Randall Singleton (22)

  Eddie Melvin (24)

  Gary Marlin (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Mark Sheets (8)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Tex Christman (21) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (18) W 2 03:24:07

Final

Jimmy Mullins (18) L vs.
Tex Christman (21) W 2 16:59

Elimination Final

Bobby Mumper (25) L vs.
Tex Christman (21) W 2 26:27

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer (2) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (25) W 1 24:14

Winners Final

Tex Christman (21) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (18) W 1 15:45

Elimination 6

James Comer (15) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (25) W 1 14:27

Mike Schaffer (2) W vs.
Lefty Corbin (19) L 2 15:27

Elimination 5

Jack Hartzell (10) L vs.
James Comer (15) W 4 21:28

Mike Schaffer (2) W vs.
James Cawthon (13) L 2 24:01

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Mumper (25) L vs.
Tex Christman (21) W 1 28:12

Lefty Corbin (19) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (18) W 4 19:50

Elimination 4

James Cawthon (13) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L 6 24:40

James Comer (15) W vs.
Tap Powell (6) L 3 17:59

Mike Schaffer (2) W vs.
John Athanaelos (20) L 5 09:48

Ricky Register (5) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (10) W 4 24:01

Elimination 3

Gary Choban (11) L vs.
James Cawthon (13) W 1 18:59

Mike Schaffer (2) W vs.
Danny Powers (9) L 5 12:22

Steve Mullis (4) L vs.
Ricky Register (5) W 2 27:16

Van Williams (23) L vs.
James Comer (15) W 9 18:27

Winners 2

Jack Hartzell (10) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (18) W 5 20:54

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (25) W 9 17:06

Lefty Corbin (19) W vs.
Tap Powell (6) L 11 21:48

Tex Christman (21) W vs.
John Athanaelos (20) L 6 29:15

Elimination 2

Danny Powers (9) W vs.
Malcolm Amos (7) L 3 21:49

David Price (16) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 3 11:57

James Cawthon (13) W vs.
David Woodall (3) L 7 21:10

James Comer (15) W vs.
Gary Marlin (17) L 8 13:02

Larry Melton (14) L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) W 4 18:25

Randall Singleton (22) L vs.
Ricky Register (5) W 2 14:44

Ray Marks (12) L vs.
Gary Choban (11) W 4 14:20

Van Williams (23) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (24) L 1 18:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Van Williams (23) W 53:11

(bye) (28) L vs.
Ray Marks (12) W 52:38

(bye) (30) L vs.
Larry Melton (14) W 40:27

(bye) (32) L vs.
David Price (16) W 48:58

Danny Powers (9) W vs.
Mark Sheets (8) L 12 26:21

James Cawthon (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 48:13

James Comer (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 44:28

Randall Singleton (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 39:35

Winners 1

David Woodall (3) L vs.
Lefty Corbin (19) W 7 20:28

Eddie Melvin (24) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (25) W 9 09:37

Gary Choban (11) L vs.
Tap Powell (6) W 8 12:10

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Gary Marlin (17) L 11 10:24

Jimmy Mullins (18) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) L 1 13:48

John Athanaelos (20) W vs.
Steve Mullis (4) L 5 17:18

Malcolm Amos (7) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (10) W 2 14:25

Ricky Register (5) L vs.
Tex Christman (21) W 6 16:27

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tap Powell (6) W 25:03

(bye) (29) L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) W 25:03

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 25:03

Bobby Mumper (25) W vs.
Mark Sheets (8) L 4 20:28

Danny Powers (9) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (24) W 10 13:52

David Woodall (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 25:03

Gary Choban (11) W vs.
Randall Singleton (22) L 5 09:29

Gary Marlin (17) W vs.
David Price (16) L 12 20:09

James Cawthon (13) L vs.
John Athanaelos (20) W 11 18:47

James Comer (15) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (18) W 6 14:48

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 25:03

Lefty Corbin (19) W vs.
Larry Melton (14) L 9 11:51

Malcolm Amos (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 25:03

Ricky Register (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 25:03

Tex Christman (21) W vs.
Ray Marks (12) L 2 22:44

Van Williams (23) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (10) W 3 24:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20