TCL-Fort Worth B/C Doubles 12/16

Updated 10:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam Utz/ Sherry Worth
(bye)
Alisia Barber/Chance
2
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson
Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
(bye)
(bye)
David York/Blake Deleon
Charlie / Chuck Berneche
(bye)
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright
8
Zarek Hogan/Cam O’Donnell
David Collins/Sean Mcmanus
(bye)
(bye)
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln
8
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo
(bye)
Sammy Alaniz / Aaron Gomez
Adam Utz/ Sherry Worth
A
4
Alisia Barber/Chance
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
B
4
Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson
Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson
C
3
Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
D
7
David York/Blake Deleon
Charlie / Chuck Berneche
E
9
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright
David Collins/Sean Mcmanus
F
9
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
G
10
Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln
H
3
Sammy Alaniz / Aaron Gomez
Alisia Barber/Chance
I
7
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson
J
8
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright
K
2
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
L
9
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
M
10
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks
N
4
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
O
3
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
2
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray
(bye)
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Zarek Hogan/Cam O’Donnell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo
(bye)
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
H
10
Sammy Alaniz / Aaron Gomez
(bye)
G
Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock
(bye)
F
David Collins/Sean Mcmanus
(bye)
E
Charlie / Chuck Berneche
Zarek Hogan/Cam O’Donnell
D
2
David York/Blake Deleon
(bye)
C
Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson
(bye)
B
Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo
A
4
Adam Utz/ Sherry Worth
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
4
Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock
David Collins/Sean Mcmanus
10
Charlie / Chuck Berneche
David York/Blake Deleon
9
Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson
Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson
2
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
J
7
Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson
David Collins/Sean Mcmanus
I
3
Alisia Barber/Chance
Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson
L
2
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo
K
10
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
9
Alisia Barber/Chance
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln
7
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea
N
3
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln
M
2
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks
8
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann
O
3
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans

1st

  Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray

2nd

  Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans

3rd

  Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann

4th

  Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks

5th

  Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea

  Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln

7th

  Alisia Barber/Chance

  Sabra Howell / Ken Wright

9th

  Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson

  David Collins/Sean Mcmanus

  Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson

  Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo

13th

  Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock

  Charlie / Chuck Berneche

  David York/Blake Deleon

  Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson

17th

  Sammy Alaniz / Aaron Gomez

  Zarek Hogan/Cam O’Donnell

  Adam Utz/ Sherry Worth

Final

Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray W vs.
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans L 2 32:10

Elimination Final

Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann L vs.
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans W 3 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks L vs.
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann W 8 00:09

Winners Final

Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray W vs.
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans L 3 40:57

Elimination 6

Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea L vs.
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks W 3 15:59

Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln L vs.
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann W 2 08:13

Elimination 5

Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea W vs.
Alisia Barber/Chance L 9 13:32

Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln W vs.
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright L 7 16:50

Winners Semi-finals

Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks L vs.
Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans W 4 35:53

Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann L vs.
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray W 10 01:02:11

Elimination 4

David Collins/Sean Mcmanus L vs.
Alisia Barber/Chance W 3 17:13

Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson L vs.
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln W 2 15:20

Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea W vs.
Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson L 7 09:54

Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo L vs.
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright W 10 20:27

Elimination 3

Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson L vs.
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo W 2 12:04

David Collins/Sean Mcmanus W vs.
Charlie / Chuck Berneche L 10 17:33

David York/Blake Deleon L vs.
Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson W 9 15:50

Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea W vs.
Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock L 4 09:26

Winners 2

Alisia Barber/Chance L vs.
Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann W 7 27:56

Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson L vs.
Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray W 8 25:26

Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans W vs.
Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln L 9 30:10

Sabra Howell / Ken Wright L vs.
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks W 2 26:23

Elimination 2

Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea W vs.
Sammy Alaniz / Aaron Gomez L 10 12:38

Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo W vs.
Adam Utz/ Sherry Worth L 4 16:29

Zarek Hogan/Cam O’Donnell L vs.
David York/Blake Deleon W 2 09:28

Winners 1

Adam Utz/ Sherry Worth L vs.
Alisia Barber/Chance W 4 26:11

Charlie / Chuck Berneche L vs.
Sabra Howell / Ken Wright W 9 23:54

David Collins/Sean Mcmanus L vs.
Grant Duffy/Trey Sparks W 9 17:03

Jeff Runge/Luke Anderson L vs.
Daniel Kline/Kate Dickerson W 3 43:30

Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln W vs.
Sammy Alaniz / Aaron Gomez L 3 16:37

Justin Winschel/ Weston Evans W vs.
Nick Mcbride/Mike Adcock L 10 30:24

Ronnie Barber/ Stephen Fuhrmann W vs.
Danny Goodwin/Anthony Hudson L 4 31:49

Troy Lobdell/Mike Murray W vs.
David York/Blake Deleon L 7 24:12

Round 1

Alisia Barber/Chance W vs.
Jeremy Kirkland/Juan Govea L 2 25:23

Jeremy O’Connell/ Abe Lincoln W vs.
Lane Mcmanus/Anthony Galindo L 8 36:17

Sabra Howell / Ken Wright W vs.
Zarek Hogan/Cam O’Donnell L 8 11:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20