South Main 8/9/18

Updated 12:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers
(bye)
Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn
1
Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman
Jason Moore / Summer Brewster
(bye)
(bye)
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks
Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Martin / Jason Miller
Chad Stines / Scotty Gore
3
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber
(bye)
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
(bye)
Derek Holland/ Tony Ingram
2
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell
Brian Brewster / Allison Cody
(bye)
(bye)
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
(bye)
(bye)
Von Burgess / John Lamb
Riley / Dalton
3
Jack Gore / Patty James
(bye)
Jake Gore / Dustin Wooten
Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers
A
2
Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn
Jason Moore / Summer Brewster
B
3
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks
Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody
C
2
Gary Martin / Jason Miller
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber
D
1
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
E
1
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell
Brian Brewster / Allison Cody
F
3
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
G
2
Von Burgess / John Lamb
Jack Gore / Patty James
H
2
Jake Gore / Dustin Wooten
Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn
I
3
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks
Gary Martin / Jason Miller
J
1
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell
K
3
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
L
1
Jack Gore / Patty James
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks
M
2
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell
N
3
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks
O
1
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
2
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard
(bye)
Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Stines / Scotty Gore
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Holland/ Tony Ingram
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Riley / Dalton
(bye)
Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman
H
3
Jake Gore / Dustin Wooten
(bye)
G
Von Burgess / John Lamb
(bye)
F
Brian Brewster / Allison Cody
Chad Stines / Scotty Gore
E
2
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
Derek Holland/ Tony Ingram
D
3
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore
(bye)
C
Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody
(bye)
B
Jason Moore / Summer Brewster
Riley / Dalton
A
1
Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers
Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman
2
Von Burgess / John Lamb
Brian Brewster / Allison Cody
2
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore
1
Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody
Jason Moore / Summer Brewster
2
Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers
Von Burgess / John Lamb
J
1
Gary Martin / Jason Miller
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
I
3
Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore
L
2
Jack Gore / Patty James
Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers
K
3
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson
Von Burgess / John Lamb
1
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
Jack Gore / Patty James
1
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
N
3
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell
Jack Gore / Patty James
M
2
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
2
Jack Gore / Patty James
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope
O
1
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope

1st

  Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard

2nd

  Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope

3rd

  John Dillingham / Scott Hooks

4th

  Jack Gore / Patty James

5th

  Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell

  Darren Hepton / Brian Barber

7th

  Von Burgess / John Lamb

  Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson

9th

  Gary Martin / Jason Miller

  Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn

  Daryl Starns / Amy Gore

  Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers

13th

  Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman

  Brian Brewster / Allison Cody

  Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody

  Jason Moore / Summer Brewster

17th

  Jake Gore / Dustin Wooten

  Chad Stines / Scotty Gore

  Derek Holland/ Tony Ingram

  Riley / Dalton

Final

Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard W vs.
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope L 2 17:38

Elimination Final

Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W vs.
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks L 1 19:43

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W vs.
Jack Gore / Patty James L 2 15:02

Winners Final

John Dillingham / Scott Hooks L vs.
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard W 1 18:58

Elimination 6

Jack Gore / Patty James W vs.
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber L 2 17:03

Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W vs.
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell L 3 18:51

Elimination 5

Jack Gore / Patty James W vs.
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson L 1 09:19

Von Burgess / John Lamb L vs.
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W 1 13:36

Winners Semi-finals

Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell L vs.
Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard W 3 13:27

John Dillingham / Scott Hooks W vs.
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber L 2 15:12

Elimination 4

Daryl Starns / Amy Gore L vs.
Jack Gore / Patty James W 2 14:02

Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers L vs.
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson W 3 17:13

Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W vs.
Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn L 3 13:22

Von Burgess / John Lamb W vs.
Gary Martin / Jason Miller L 1 26:11

Elimination 3

Brian Brewster / Allison Cody L vs.
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W 2 15:55

Daryl Starns / Amy Gore W vs.
Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody L 1 19:14

Jason Moore / Summer Brewster L vs.
Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers W 2 12:55

Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman L vs.
Von Burgess / John Lamb W 2 14:51

Winners 2

Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell W vs.
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson L 3 18:38

Gary Martin / Jason Miller L vs.
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber W 1 14:43

Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard W vs.
Jack Gore / Patty James L 1 10:34

Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn L vs.
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks W 3 13:40

Elimination 2

Chad Stines / Scotty Gore L vs.
Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope W 2 13:41

Derek Holland/ Tony Ingram L vs.
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore W 3 15:33

Riley / Dalton L vs.
Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers W 1 13:06

Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman W vs.
Jake Gore / Dustin Wooten L 3 13:31

Winners 1

Brian Brewster / Allison Cody L vs.
Lewis Clemmer / Matt Sorenson W 3 11:28

Darren Hepton / Brian Barber W vs.
Daryl Starns / Amy Gore L 1 18:31

Eric Lowe / Melissa Cody L vs.
Gary Martin / Jason Miller W 2 13:28

Jack Gore / Patty James W vs.
Jake Gore / Dustin Wooten L 2 04:15

Jason Moore / Summer Brewster L vs.
John Dillingham / Scott Hooks W 3 16:34

Jason Stewart / TQ Rodgers L vs.
Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn W 2 08:23

Jimmy Allegra / Ricky Cope L vs.
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell W 1 11:11

Josh Holland / Kevin Leonard W vs.
Von Burgess / John Lamb L 2 13:17

Round 1

Chad Stines / Scotty Gore L vs.
Darren Hepton / Brian Barber W 3 07:38

Derek Holland/ Tony Ingram L vs.
Duncan Clemmer / Christy Blackwell W 2 16:51

Red Waters / Sam Llewellyn W vs.
Robby Hunsucker / Randy Helderman L 1 16:20

Riley / Dalton L vs.
Jack Gore / Patty James W 3 07:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20