ACO Rising Star Major - CO-ED

Updated 6:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Link/Link (1)
(bye) (16)
Howell/Russ (9)
2
Nichols/Nichols (8)
Seeley/Burnett (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Moderson/Spiegel (4)
Rosenberger/Barrett (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Karrasch/Mullis (6)
Intarath/Intarath (7)
Center Court
Matt/Tammy (10)
(bye) (15)
Provost/Provost (2)
Link/Link (1) 21
A
Center Court
Howell/Russ (9) 2
Seeley/Burnett (5) 9
B
3
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 21
Rosenberger/Barrett (3) 16
C
1
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 21
Intarath/Intarath (7) 4
D
2
Provost/Provost (2) 21
Link/Link (1) 21
E
Center Court
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 7
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 10
F
1
Provost/Provost (2) 21
Link/Link (1) 21
G
3
Provost/Provost (2) 7
Link/Link (1)
1
Provost/Provost (2)
Link/Link (1)
(bye) (16)
Nichols/Nichols (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Matt/Tammy (10)
(bye) (15)
Nichols/Nichols (8) 5
D
2
Intarath/Intarath (7) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Rosenberger/Barrett (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Seeley/Burnett (5)
Matt/Tammy (10) 1
A
3
Howell/Russ (9) 21
Intarath/Intarath (7) 21
2
Rosenberger/Barrett (3) 17
Seeley/Burnett (5) 8
3
Howell/Russ (9) 21
Intarath/Intarath (7) 13
E
1
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 21
Howell/Russ (9) 11
F
Center Court
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 21
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 21
2
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 5
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 15
G
Center Court
Provost/Provost (2) 21
Provost/Provost (2)

1st

  Link/Link (1)

2nd

  Provost/Provost (2)

3rd

  Moderson/Spiegel (4)

4th

  Karrasch/Mullis (6)

5th

  Intarath/Intarath (7)

  Howell/Russ (9)

7th

  Rosenberger/Barrett (3)

  Seeley/Burnett (5)

9th

  Nichols/Nichols (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Matt/Tammy (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Link/Link (1) W vs.
Provost/Provost (2) L 1 10:03

Elimination Final

Moderson/Spiegel (4) 15 L vs.
Provost/Provost (2) 21 W Center Court 18:05

Elimination Semi-final

Moderson/Spiegel (4) 21 W vs.
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 5 L 2 22:34

Winners Final

Link/Link (1) 21 W vs.
Provost/Provost (2) 7 L 3 15:39

Elimination 4

Howell/Russ (9) 11 L vs.
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 21 W Center Court 31:52

Intarath/Intarath (7) 13 L vs.
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 21 W 1 16:16

Elimination 3

Intarath/Intarath (7) 21 W vs.
Rosenberger/Barrett (3) 17 L 2 29:29

Seeley/Burnett (5) 8 L vs.
Howell/Russ (9) 21 W 3 15:16

Winners Semi-finals

Karrasch/Mullis (6) 10 L vs.
Provost/Provost (2) 21 W 1 17:22

Link/Link (1) 21 W vs.
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 7 L Center Court 19:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Seeley/Burnett (5) W 44:50

(bye) (13) L vs.
Rosenberger/Barrett (3) W 03:34

Matt/Tammy (10) 1 L vs.
Howell/Russ (9) 21 W 3 09:14

Nichols/Nichols (8) 5 L vs.
Intarath/Intarath (7) 21 W 2 13:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 18:21

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 18:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
Nichols/Nichols (8) W 37:16

Matt/Tammy (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:37

Winners 1

Intarath/Intarath (7) 4 L vs.
Provost/Provost (2) 21 W 2 15:21

Link/Link (1) 21 W vs.
Howell/Russ (9) 2 L Center Court 09:41

Rosenberger/Barrett (3) 16 L vs.
Karrasch/Mullis (6) 21 W 1 41:38

Seeley/Burnett (5) 9 L vs.
Moderson/Spiegel (4) 21 W 3 23:09

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Karrasch/Mullis (6) W 18:21

(bye) (13) L vs.
Moderson/Spiegel (4) W 18:21

(bye) (15) L vs.
Provost/Provost (2) W 18:21

Howell/Russ (9) W vs.
Nichols/Nichols (8) L 2 15:53

Intarath/Intarath (7) W vs.
Matt/Tammy (10) L Center Court 16:28

Link/Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 18:21

Rosenberger/Barrett (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 18:21

Seeley/Burnett (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 18:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20