SMITSHOW Tuesday Cray Cray

Updated 1:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Connie/Rich Shaffer
(bye)
Rabine/Colt
Board 4
Jon O/Stifflers Dad
Casey K/Joel R
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick M/Pletz
Cheryl/Mester
(bye)
Christine/Jim Prowell
Board 6
Gage/Scott Hunter
Dylan/Palmer
Board 3
Bryson/Brian Diffy
(bye)
Shawn Noel/Jesse
Christian P/Bob Y
(bye)
Becky/Louie
Board 3
Jerpy/Troy E
Cory K/Steve Shultz
(bye)
(bye)
Swigart/Paul J
Pete VF/Tyler Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff C/Zach B
Logan/Christian S
Board 7
Grant/Jim Squibbs
(bye)
Trent E/Jason Cottle
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer
(bye)
Alexis B/Ghost
Board 4
Smitty/Seiber
Carole/Bruce F
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam
Hunter E/Nikoda
(bye)
(bye)
Troy/Ricker
Shawn Ridding/Beth Miller
Board 3
Leon/Trish
(bye)
Levi/Ed Naill
Keith Hartman/Brent K
(bye)
JP/Rob A
Board 1
Nate H/Tom Stimley
Clayton/Darian
Board 5
Hunter Diffy/Al I
(bye)
Denny/Q
Josh Rod/Owen L
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs
Board 2
Pete E/Barry S
(bye)
Dane D/Kevin Y
Connie/Rich Shaffer
A
Board 5
Rabine/Colt
Casey K/Joel R
B
Board 6
Derrick M/Pletz
Cheryl/Mester
C
Board 6
Christine/Jim Prowell
Bryson/Brian Diffy
D
Board 4
Shawn Noel/Jesse
Christian P/Bob Y
E
Board 7
Jerpy/Troy E
Cory K/Steve Shultz
F
Board 7
Swigart/Paul J
Pete VF/Tyler Brown
G
Board 1
Jeff C/Zach B
Logan/Christian S
H
Board 4
Trent E/Jason Cottle
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer
I
Board 5
Smitty/Seiber
Carole/Bruce F
J
Board 5
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam
Hunter E/Nikoda
K
Board 5
Troy/Ricker
Leon/Trish
L
Board 3
Levi/Ed Naill
Keith Hartman/Brent K
M
Board 3
Nate H/Tom Stimley
Hunter Diffy/Al I
N
Board 1
Denny/Q
Josh Rod/Owen L
O
Board 2
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs
P
Board 2
Dane D/Kevin Y
Rabine/Colt
Q
Board 4
Derrick M/Pletz
Cheryl/Mester
R
Board 6
Bryson/Brian Diffy
Jerpy/Troy E
S
Board 1
Cory K/Steve Shultz
Jeff C/Zach B
T
Board 7
Trent E/Jason Cottle
Smitty/Seiber
U
Board 4
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam
Troy/Ricker
V
Board 5
Leon/Trish
Nate H/Tom Stimley
W
Board 6
Denny/Q
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
X
Board 2
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs
Derrick M/Pletz
Y
Board 4
Bryson/Brian Diffy
Jerpy/Troy E
Z
Board 1
Jeff C/Zach B
Smitty/Seiber
AA
Board 5
Troy/Ricker
Denny/Q
AB
Board 7
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Bryson/Brian Diffy
AC
Board 6
Jeff C/Zach B
Smitty/Seiber
AD
Board 6
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Bryson/Brian Diffy
AE
Board 1
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Bryson/Brian Diffy
Board 3
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Bryson/Brian Diffy
(bye)
Jon O/Stifflers Dad
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gage/Scott Hunter
Dylan/Palmer
(bye)
(bye)
Becky/Louie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Grant/Jim Squibbs
(bye)
(bye)
Alexis B/Ghost
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Ridding/Beth Miller
(bye)
(bye)
JP/Rob A
Clayton/Darian
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Pete E/Barry S
(bye)
Jon O/Stifflers Dad
P
Board 5
Dane D/Kevin Y
(bye)
O
Josh Rod/Owen L
Gage/Scott Hunter
N
Board 1
Hunter Diffy/Al I
Dylan/Palmer
M
Board 7
Keith Hartman/Brent K
Becky/Louie
L
Board 1
Levi/Ed Naill
(bye)
K
Hunter E/Nikoda
(bye)
J
Carole/Bruce F
Grant/Jim Squibbs
I
Board 2
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer
Alexis B/Ghost
H
Board 3
Logan/Christian S
(bye)
G
Pete VF/Tyler Brown
(bye)
F
Swigart/Paul J
Shawn Ridding/Beth Miller
E
Board 2
Christian P/Bob Y
JP/Rob A
D
Board 6
Shawn Noel/Jesse
Clayton/Darian
C
Board 4
Christine/Jim Prowell
(bye)
B
Casey K/Joel R
Pete E/Barry S
A
Board 7
Connie/Rich Shaffer
Dane D/Kevin Y
Board 3
Josh Rod/Owen L
Gage/Scott Hunter
Board 6
Keith Hartman/Brent K
Levi/Ed Naill
Board 1
Hunter E/Nikoda
Carole/Bruce F
Board 7
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer
Logan/Christian S
Board 5
Pete VF/Tyler Brown
Swigart/Paul J
Board 2
Christian P/Bob Y
JP/Rob A
Board 4
Clayton/Darian
Casey K/Joel R
Board 3
Connie/Rich Shaffer
Dane D/Kevin Y
T
Board 2
Trent E/Jason Cottle
Gage/Scott Hunter
S
Board 4
Cory K/Steve Shultz
Hunter E/Nikoda
R
Board 3
Cheryl/Mester
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer
Q
Board 5
Rabine/Colt
Logan/Christian S
X
Board 1
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs
Christian P/Bob Y
W
Board 6
Nate H/Tom Stimley
JP/Rob A
V
Board 7
Leon/Trish
Connie/Rich Shaffer
U
Board 2
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam
Trent E/Jason Cottle
Board 6
Gage/Scott Hunter
Cheryl/Mester
Board 1
Rabine/Colt
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs
Board 3
Nate H/Tom Stimley
Leon/Trish
Board 2
Connie/Rich Shaffer
Trent E/Jason Cottle
AB
Board 3
Denny/Q
Cheryl/Mester
AA
Board 4
Troy/Ricker
Nate H/Tom Stimley
Z
Board 5
Jerpy/Troy E
Leon/Trish
Y
Board 7
Derrick M/Pletz
Denny/Q
Board 2
Troy/Ricker
Jerpy/Troy E
Board 3
Derrick M/Pletz
Denny/Q
AC
Board 4
Jeff C/Zach B
Derrick M/Pletz
AD
Board 1
Smitty/Seiber
Denny/Q
Board 2
Derrick M/Pletz
Denny/Q
AE
Board 4
Steve Roush/Josh Landis
Steve Roush/Josh Landis

1st

  Bryson/Brian Diffy

2nd

  Steve Roush/Josh Landis

3rd

  Denny/Q

4th

  Derrick M/Pletz

5th

  Jeff C/Zach B

  Smitty/Seiber

7th

  Troy/Ricker

  Jerpy/Troy E

9th

  Trent E/Jason Cottle

  Cheryl/Mester

  Nate H/Tom Stimley

  Leon/Trish

13th

  Gage/Scott Hunter

  Rabine/Colt

  Jake M/Tyler Squibbs

  Connie/Rich Shaffer

17th

  Dane D/Kevin Y

  Cory K/Steve Shultz

  Hunter E/Nikoda

  Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer

  Logan/Christian S

  Christian P/Bob Y

  JP/Rob A

  Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam

25th

  Josh Rod/Owen L

  Keith Hartman/Brent K

  Levi/Ed Naill

  Carole/Bruce F

  Pete VF/Tyler Brown

  Swigart/Paul J

  Clayton/Darian

  Casey K/Joel R

33th

  Jon O/Stifflers Dad

  Hunter Diffy/Al I

  Dylan/Palmer

  Becky/Louie

  Grant/Jim Squibbs

  Alexis B/Ghost

  Shawn Ridding/Beth Miller

  Shawn Noel/Jesse

  Christine/Jim Prowell

  Pete E/Barry S

Final

Bryson/Brian Diffy W vs.
Steve Roush/Josh Landis L Board 3 00:11

Elimination Final

Denny/Q L vs.
Steve Roush/Josh Landis W Board 4 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Denny/Q W vs.
Derrick M/Pletz L Board 2 41:34

Winners Final

Bryson/Brian Diffy W vs.
Steve Roush/Josh Landis L Board 1 12:51

Elimination 8

Denny/Q W vs.
Jeff C/Zach B L Board 4 14:05

Derrick M/Pletz W vs.
Smitty/Seiber L Board 1 10:51

Elimination 7

Denny/Q W vs.
Troy/Ricker L Board 2 21:35

Jerpy/Troy E L vs.
Derrick M/Pletz W Board 3 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

Bryson/Brian Diffy W vs.
Jeff C/Zach B L Board 6 11:37

Smitty/Seiber L vs.
Steve Roush/Josh Landis W Board 6 15:44

Elimination 6

Cheryl/Mester L vs.
Troy/Ricker W Board 4 11:05

Leon/Trish L vs.
Derrick M/Pletz W Board 7 12:21

Nate H/Tom Stimley L vs.
Jerpy/Troy E W Board 5 23:33

Trent E/Jason Cottle L vs.
Denny/Q W Board 3 09:47

Elimination 5

Cheryl/Mester W vs.
Rabine/Colt L Board 1 12:43

Jake M/Tyler Squibbs L vs.
Nate H/Tom Stimley W Board 3 16:29

Leon/Trish W vs.
Connie/Rich Shaffer L Board 2 21:54

Trent E/Jason Cottle W vs.
Gage/Scott Hunter L Board 6 07:11

Winners 3

Denny/Q L vs.
Steve Roush/Josh Landis W Board 7 25:43

Derrick M/Pletz L vs.
Bryson/Brian Diffy W Board 4 15:01

Jerpy/Troy E L vs.
Jeff C/Zach B W Board 1 12:38

Smitty/Seiber W vs.
Troy/Ricker L Board 5 14:18

Elimination 4

Christian P/Bob Y L vs.
Nate H/Tom Stimley W Board 6 21:58

Connie/Rich Shaffer W vs.
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam L Board 2 11:14

Dane D/Kevin Y L vs.
Trent E/Jason Cottle W Board 2 14:47

Gage/Scott Hunter W vs.
Cory K/Steve Shultz L Board 4 12:49

Hunter E/Nikoda L vs.
Cheryl/Mester W Board 3 11:11

JP/Rob A L vs.
Leon/Trish W Board 7 15:00

Logan/Christian S L vs.
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs W Board 1 09:12

Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer L vs.
Rabine/Colt W Board 5 13:36

Elimination 3

Carole/Bruce F L vs.
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer W Board 7 13:55

Casey K/Joel R L vs.
Connie/Rich Shaffer W Board 3 14:12

Dane D/Kevin Y W vs.
Josh Rod/Owen L L Board 3 17:31

Gage/Scott Hunter W vs.
Keith Hartman/Brent K L Board 6 12:28

JP/Rob A W vs.
Clayton/Darian L Board 4 07:35

Levi/Ed Naill L vs.
Hunter E/Nikoda W Board 1 19:20

Logan/Christian S W vs.
Pete VF/Tyler Brown L Board 5 16:05

Swigart/Paul J L vs.
Christian P/Bob Y W Board 2 06:16

Winners 2

Cheryl/Mester L vs.
Bryson/Brian Diffy W Board 6 09:57

Jeff C/Zach B W vs.
Trent E/Jason Cottle L Board 7 14:27

Jerpy/Troy E W vs.
Cory K/Steve Shultz L Board 1 15:26

Nate H/Tom Stimley L vs.
Denny/Q W Board 6 10:36

Rabine/Colt L vs.
Derrick M/Pletz W Board 4 11:10

Smitty/Seiber W vs.
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam L Board 4 13:35

Steve Roush/Josh Landis W vs.
Jake M/Tyler Squibbs L Board 2 12:33

Troy/Ricker W vs.
Leon/Trish L Board 5 14:42

Elimination 2

Alexis B/Ghost L vs.
Logan/Christian S W Board 3 17:36

Becky/Louie L vs.
Levi/Ed Naill W Board 1 07:02

Clayton/Darian W vs.
Christine/Jim Prowell L Board 4 09:59

Dylan/Palmer L vs.
Keith Hartman/Brent K W Board 7 08:22

Gage/Scott Hunter W vs.
Hunter Diffy/Al I L Board 1 15:30

Grant/Jim Squibbs L vs.
Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer W Board 2 16:46

Jon O/Stifflers Dad L vs.
Dane D/Kevin Y W Board 5 14:40

JP/Rob A W vs.
Shawn Noel/Jesse L Board 6 13:44

Pete E/Barry S L vs.
Connie/Rich Shaffer W Board 7 17:21

Shawn Ridding/Beth Miller L vs.
Christian P/Bob Y W Board 2 10:37

Winners 1

Bryson/Brian Diffy W vs.
Shawn Noel/Jesse L Board 4 11:45

Carole/Bruce F L vs.
Jeremy Smith/Trent Stam W Board 5 06:55

Casey K/Joel R L vs.
Derrick M/Pletz W Board 6 11:54

Cheryl/Mester W vs.
Christine/Jim Prowell L Board 6 19:35

Christian P/Bob Y L vs.
Jerpy/Troy E W Board 7 15:25

Connie/Rich Shaffer L vs.
Rabine/Colt W Board 5 12:03

Cory K/Steve Shultz W vs.
Swigart/Paul J L Board 7 08:25

Hunter Diffy/Al I L vs.
Denny/Q W Board 1 17:05

Hunter E/Nikoda L vs.
Troy/Ricker W Board 5 09:41

Jake M/Tyler Squibbs W vs.
Dane D/Kevin Y L Board 2 20:52

Josh Rod/Owen L L vs.
Steve Roush/Josh Landis W Board 2 11:26

Keith Hartman/Brent K L vs.
Nate H/Tom Stimley W Board 3 11:49

Leon/Trish W vs.
Levi/Ed Naill L Board 3 17:38

Logan/Christian S L vs.
Trent E/Jason Cottle W Board 4 15:32

Mike Hoffman/Mike Schreifer L vs.
Smitty/Seiber W Board 5 13:09

Pete VF/Tyler Brown L vs.
Jeff C/Zach B W Board 1 11:35

Round 1

Alexis B/Ghost L vs.
Smitty/Seiber W Board 4 14:30

Becky/Louie L vs.
Jerpy/Troy E W Board 3 06:29

Christine/Jim Prowell W vs.
Gage/Scott Hunter L Board 6 17:34

Clayton/Darian L vs.
Hunter Diffy/Al I W Board 5 16:39

Dylan/Palmer L vs.
Bryson/Brian Diffy W Board 3 08:12

Jake M/Tyler Squibbs W vs.
Pete E/Barry S L Board 2 15:38

JP/Rob A L vs.
Nate H/Tom Stimley W Board 1 17:51

Logan/Christian S W vs.
Grant/Jim Squibbs L Board 7 18:45

Rabine/Colt W vs.
Jon O/Stifflers Dad L Board 4 13:15

Shawn Ridding/Beth Miller L vs.
Leon/Trish W Board 3 13:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20