11/25 Saturday Blind Draw #1

Updated 2:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Glen Smith // Serena Clark
(bye)
Kelly Kish // Mikey Semmens
1
Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis
(bye)
(bye)
Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller
Rob White // Vahe Torian
(bye)
(bye)
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta
Chris Olds // Sam Green
3
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
(bye)
Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan
Glen Smith // Serena Clark
A
2
Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis
B
3
Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller
Rob White // Vahe Torian
C
4
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta
Chris Olds // Sam Green
D
1
Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan
Glen Smith // Serena Clark
E
4
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis
Rob White // Vahe Torian
F
3
Chris Olds // Sam Green
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis
G
3
Rob White // Vahe Torian
Rob White // Vahe Torian
2
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
Rob White // Vahe Torian
(bye)
Kelly Kish // Mikey Semmens
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
(bye)
Kelly Kish // Mikey Semmens
D
4
Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan
(bye)
C
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta
(bye)
B
Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
A
2
Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens
Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan
2
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta
Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller
1
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta
E
3
Glen Smith // Serena Clark
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
F
2
Chris Olds // Sam Green
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta
1
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne
G
2
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne

1st

  Rob White // Vahe Torian

2nd

  Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne

3rd

  Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis

4th

  Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta

5th

  Glen Smith // Serena Clark

  Chris Olds // Sam Green

7th

  Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan

  Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller

9th

  Kelly Kish // Mikey Semmens

  Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens

Final

Rob White // Vahe Torian W vs.
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne L 2 18:11

Elimination Final

Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne W vs.
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis L 2 24:14

Elimination Semi-final

Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta L vs.
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne W 1 21:05

Winners Final

Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis L vs.
Rob White // Vahe Torian W 3 15:37

Elimination 4

Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta W vs.
Glen Smith // Serena Clark L 3 20:47

Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne W vs.
Chris Olds // Sam Green L 2 16:41

Elimination 3

Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan L vs.
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta W 2 20:17

Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller L vs.
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne W 1 30:12

Winners Semi-finals

Glen Smith // Serena Clark L vs.
Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis W 4 27:38

Rob White // Vahe Torian W vs.
Chris Olds // Sam Green L 3 18:13

Elimination 2

Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne W vs.
Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens L 2 20:31

Kelly Kish // Mikey Semmens L vs.
Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan W 4 26:50

Winners 1

Chris Olds // Sam Green W vs.
Bryan Jensen // Katie O'Hagan L 1 18:16

Glen Smith // Serena Clark W vs.
Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens L 2 29:49

Ray Poat // Steven Michaelis W vs.
Lori Cooper // Scotty Miller L 3 30:07

Rob White // Vahe Torian W vs.
Barb Huerta // Gil Huerta L 4 16:56

Round 1

Chris Olds // Sam Green W vs.
Georg Svec // Ryan Balentyne L 3 18:46

Kelly Kish // Mikey Semmens L vs.
Dustin Hagemeier // Mike Semmens W 1 21:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20