ALBD 5

Updated 12:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)
(bye) (16)
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)
Board #4
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8)
Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5)
Board #2
Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12)
Crystal Evans / T.J Munson (13)
Board #4
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)
Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3)
Board #3
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14)
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)
Board #3
Billie Jo Munson / Jon Smith (6)
Rudy / Jack Kerr (7)
Board #1
Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10)
(bye) (15)
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2)
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)
A
Board #1
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)
Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5)
B
Board #3
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14)
C
Board #1
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)
Rudy / Jack Kerr (7)
D
Board #2
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2)
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)
E
Board #1
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)
F
Board #3
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2)
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)
G
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)
(bye) (16)
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8)
Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12)
Board #4
Crystal Evans / T.J Munson (13)
Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3)
Board #3
Billie Jo Munson / Jon Smith (6)
Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10)
(bye) (15)
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8)
D
Board #2
Rudy / Jack Kerr (7)
Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12)
C
Board #1
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14)
Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3)
B
Board #2
Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5)
Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10)
A
Board #4
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8)
Board #4
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14)
Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3)
Board #2
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8)
E
Board #1
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)
F
Board #4
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2)
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)
Board #3
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)
G
Board #4
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)

1st

  J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4)

2nd

  Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11)

3rd

  Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9)

4th

  Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1)

5th

  Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8)

  Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2)

7th

  Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14)

  Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3)

9th

  Rudy / Jack Kerr (7)

  Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12)

  Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5)

  Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Crystal Evans / T.J Munson (13)

  Billie Jo Munson / Jon Smith (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final

J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4) W vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11) L Board #2 23:02

Elimination Final

Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11) W Board #4 24:28

Elimination Semi-final

Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9) W vs.
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1) L Board #3 26:24

Winners Final

J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4) W vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11) L Board #2 19:00

Elimination 4

Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8) L vs.
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9) W Board #1 22:18

Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1) W vs.
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2) L Board #4 47:03

Elimination 3

Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8) W vs.
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14) L Board #4 19:12

Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3) L vs.
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1) W Board #2 01:00:02

Winners Semi-finals

Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9) L vs.
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4) W Board #1 32:31

Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11) W vs.
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2) L Board #3 51:35

Elimination 2

Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8) W vs.
Rudy / Jack Kerr (7) L Board #2 16:38

Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3) W vs.
Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5) L Board #2 32:15

Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12) L vs.
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14) W Board #1 32:01

Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10) L vs.
Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1) W Board #4 46:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8) W 29:28

Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3) W vs.
Billie Jo Munson / Jon Smith (6) L Board #3 26:26

Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12) W vs.
Crystal Evans / T.J Munson (13) L Board #4 26:51

Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 31:58

Winners 1

Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11) W Board #1 15:57

Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5) L vs.
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4) W Board #3 23:53

Rudy / Jack Kerr (7) L vs.
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2) W Board #2 43:13

Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1) L vs.
Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9) W Board #1 24:05

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Shannon Salo / Amanda Baxter (2) W 04:06

Crystal Evans / T.J Munson (13) L vs.
J.R Irwin / Randy Bird (4) W Board #4 18:43

Frank Danielson / Jason Brester (9) W vs.
Casey Lepage / Kyle Knight (8) L Board #4 24:53

Gonzo / Matt Nelson (3) L vs.
Brick Doely / Jay Davis (14) W Board #3 24:58

Kolten Wenckus / Teni (11) W vs.
Billie Jo Munson / Jon Smith (6) L Board #3 17:52

Nick Miller / Tim Munson (5) W vs.
Josh Austin / Sammie Fenton (12) L Board #2 33:06

Rudy / Jack Kerr (7) W vs.
Mindy Brester / Melissa Leikam (10) L Board #1 27:14

Shawn Roberts / Joe Bronson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 04:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20