Aco Worlds Season XIV Las Vegas - Seniors Division

Updated 9:30am

None.

Final

Don Bailey (3) vs.
JR Williams (4)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (32)
Jack Hartzell (17)
12
Jack Stevens (16)
Mark Smothers (9)
15
Mickey Pope (24)
Thomas Schumacher (25)
9
Phillip Barnett (8)
Allen Wingham (5)
(bye) (28)
Steve Allensworth (21)
18
Darrell Haag (12)
Homer Logan (13)
14
Dan Deisher (20)
(bye) (29)
JR Williams (4)
Don Bailey (3)
(bye) (30)
Tap Powell (19)
13
Gene Quilter (14)
Max Easley (11)
11
Frank Huser (22)
(bye) (27)
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Randy Johnson (7)
(bye) (26)
Wayne Rau (23)
10
Gary Wenzel (10)
Weseley Dodson (15)
16
Gary Choban (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Mullis (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
A
16
Jack Hartzell (17)
Mark Smothers (9)
B
15
Phillip Barnett (8)
Allen Wingham (5)
C
18
Darrell Haag (12)
Homer Logan (13)
D
14
JR Williams (4)
Don Bailey (3)
E
13
Gene Quilter (14)
Frank Huser (22)
F
11
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Randy Johnson (7)
G
10
Gary Wenzel (10)
Gary Choban (18)
H
12
Steve Mullis (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
I
Center Court
Mark Smothers (9)
Allen Wingham (5)
J
7
JR Williams (4)
Don Bailey (3)
K
8
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Gary Wenzel (10)
L
15
Steve Mullis (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
M
7
Allen Wingham (5)
Don Bailey (3)
N
8
Gary Wenzel (10)
Allen Wingham (5)
O
9
Don Bailey (3)
Don Bailey (3)
JR Williams (4)
(bye) (32)
Jack Stevens (16)
Mickey Pope (24)
9
Thomas Schumacher (25)
(bye) (28)
Steve Allensworth (21)
Dan Deisher (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tap Powell (19)
Max Easley (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Wayne Rau (23)
Weseley Dodson (15)
(bye) (31)
Jack Stevens (16)
H
10
Gary Choban (18)
Mickey Pope (24)
G
9
Randy Johnson (7)
Steve Allensworth (21)
F
11
Frank Huser (22)
Dan Deisher (20)
E
13
Gene Quilter (14)
Tap Powell (19)
D
14
Homer Logan (13)
Max Easley (11)
C
18
Darrell Haag (12)
Wayne Rau (23)
B
12
Phillip Barnett (8)
Weseley Dodson (15)
A
12
Jack Hartzell (17)
Jack Stevens (16)
Center Court
Mickey Pope (24)
Frank Huser (22)
13
Gene Quilter (14)
Tap Powell (19)
12
Max Easley (11)
Phillip Barnett (8)
9
Jack Hartzell (17)
Mickey Pope (24)
J
8
JR Williams (4)
Gene Quilter (14)
I
9
Mark Smothers (9)
Tap Powell (19)
L
7
Steve Mullis (2)
Jack Hartzell (17)
K
9
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
JR Williams (4)
8
Mark Smothers (9)
Steve Mullis (2)
7
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
JR Williams (4)
N
7
Gary Wenzel (10)
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
M
7
Mike Schaffer (1)
JR Williams (4)
9
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
JR Williams (4)
O
8
Allen Wingham (5)
JR Williams (4)

3rd

  Allen Wingham (5)

4th

  Mike Arrington Sr (6)

5th

  Gary Wenzel (10)

  Mike Schaffer (1)

7th

  Mark Smothers (9)

  Steve Mullis (2)

9th

  Mickey Pope (24)

  Gene Quilter (14)

  Tap Powell (19)

  Jack Hartzell (17)

13th

  Jack Stevens (16)

  Frank Huser (22)

  Max Easley (11)

  Phillip Barnett (8)

17th

  Gary Choban (18)

  Randy Johnson (7)

  Steve Allensworth (21)

  Dan Deisher (20)

  Homer Logan (13)

  Darrell Haag (12)

  Wayne Rau (23)

  Weseley Dodson (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Thomas Schumacher (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

JR Williams (4) W vs.
Allen Wingham (5) L 8 17:34

Elimination Semi-final

JR Williams (4) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) L 9 19:31

Winners Final

Allen Wingham (5) L vs.
Don Bailey (3) W 9 19:41

Elimination 6

JR Williams (4) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) L 7 16:09

Mike Arrington Sr (6) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (1) L 7 13:52

Elimination 5

JR Williams (4) W vs.
Mark Smothers (9) L 8 16:17

Steve Mullis (2) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 7 18:52

Winners Semi-finals

Don Bailey (3) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) L 8 41:05

Mike Schaffer (1) L vs.
Allen Wingham (5) W 7 17:23

Elimination 4

Gene Quilter (14) L vs.
Mark Smothers (9) W 9 27:00

Jack Hartzell (17) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 9 10:04

Mickey Pope (24) L vs.
JR Williams (4) W 8 18:15

Tap Powell (19) L vs.
Steve Mullis (2) W 7 20:15

Elimination 3

Frank Huser (22) L vs.
Gene Quilter (14) W 13 36:14

Jack Stevens (16) L vs.
Mickey Pope (24) W Center Court 33:25

Phillip Barnett (8) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (17) W 9 24:23

Tap Powell (19) W vs.
Max Easley (11) L 12 17:06

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (5) W vs.
JR Williams (4) L 7 20:14

Don Bailey (3) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) L 8 19:56

Gary Wenzel (10) W vs.
Steve Mullis (2) L 15 31:08

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Mark Smothers (9) L Center Court 18:10

Elimination 2

Dan Deisher (20) L vs.
Gene Quilter (14) W 13 39:45

Jack Stevens (16) W vs.
Gary Choban (18) L 10 25:56

Max Easley (11) W vs.
Darrell Haag (12) L 18 34:07

Mickey Pope (24) W vs.
Randy Johnson (7) L 9 35:26

Steve Allensworth (21) L vs.
Frank Huser (22) W 11 26:11

Tap Powell (19) W vs.
Homer Logan (13) L 14 14:00

Wayne Rau (23) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (8) W 12 19:22

Weseley Dodson (15) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (17) W 12 20:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Wayne Rau (23) W 56:53

(bye) (28) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (21) W 03:35

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tap Powell (19) W 54:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jack Stevens (16) W 58:07

Dan Deisher (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 00:26

Max Easley (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 50:24

Mickey Pope (24) W vs.
Thomas Schumacher (25) L 9 19:27

Weseley Dodson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 57:59

Winners 1

Allen Wingham (5) W vs.
Darrell Haag (12) L 18 19:41

Don Bailey (3) W vs.
Gene Quilter (14) L 13 26:20

Frank Huser (22) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 11 20:35

Gary Choban (18) L vs.
Steve Mullis (2) W 12 17:39

Homer Logan (13) L vs.
JR Williams (4) W 14 24:45

Mark Smothers (9) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (8) L 15 15:35

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (17) L 16 36:13

Randy Johnson (7) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) W 10 15:52

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 36:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
JR Williams (4) W 36:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Mullis (2) W 36:03

Allen Wingham (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 36:03

Don Bailey (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 36:03

Homer Logan (13) W vs.
Dan Deisher (20) L 14 23:37

Jack Hartzell (17) W vs.
Jack Stevens (16) L 12 20:23

Mark Smothers (9) W vs.
Mickey Pope (24) L 15 22:10

Max Easley (11) L vs.
Frank Huser (22) W 11 14:08

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 36:02

Randy Johnson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 36:02

Steve Allensworth (21) L vs.
Darrell Haag (12) W 18 25:26

Tap Powell (19) L vs.
Gene Quilter (14) W 13 17:56

Thomas Schumacher (25) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (8) W 9 22:36

Wayne Rau (23) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) W 10 19:53

Weseley Dodson (15) L vs.
Gary Choban (18) W 16 21:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20