2-8-18

Updated 10:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn
Board3
Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest
George Bradley // Jim Riley
Board 1
Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal
Alfie Bricker // Phillip Bradley
Board2
Ted Horsley
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence
A
Board2
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn
Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal
B
Board3
Ted Horsley
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence
C
Board 1
Ted Horsley
Ted Horsley
Board3
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence
Ted Horsley
(bye)
Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest
George Bradley // Jim Riley
Board 1
Alfie Bricker // Phillip Bradley
Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest
B
Board3
Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal
George Bradley // Jim Riley
A
Board2
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn
Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest
Board 1
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn
Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest
C
Board2
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence

1st

  Ted Horsley

2nd

  Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence

3rd

  Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest

4th

  Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn

5th

  Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal

  George Bradley // Jim Riley

7th

  Alfie Bricker // Phillip Bradley

Final

Ted Horsley W vs.
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence L Board3 08:48

Elimination Final

Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest L vs.
Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence W Board2 18:45

Elimination Semi-final

Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest W vs.
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn L Board 1 12:48

Winners Final

Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence L vs.
Ted Horsley W Board 1 12:06

Elimination 2

Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest W vs.
Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal L Board3 08:36

George Bradley // Jim Riley L vs.
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn W Board2 13:47

Elimination 1

George Bradley // Jim Riley W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Phillip Bradley L Board 1 12:32

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Kneal // Phil Spence W vs.
Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn L Board2 16:11

Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal L vs.
Ted Horsley W Board3 06:56

Round 1

Alfie Bricker // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Ted Horsley W Board2 08:43

Allen Bradley // Phil Chinn W vs.
Derrick "Hammbone" Hammond // Donnie Vest L Board3 11:14

George Bradley // Jim Riley L vs.
Carol Powell // Derrick Kneal W Board 1 14:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20