Fish Days 2017

Updated 8:27am

Round 1

Bags 2 vs.
Hopkins 25 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 4 21:04:13

Dolphins 19 vs.
Grampa 21 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 3 21:07:09

Elimination 1

Bag Nabbit 21 vs.
Fire In The Hole 10 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 5 20:43:00

Bags 10 vs.
Dolphins 21 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 1 20:50:44

Ronfeldt 26 vs.
Ma & Pa 5 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 1 21:03:16

Winners 1

Hopkins 23 vs.
Grampa 6 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 3 20:51:52

Elimination 2

LA Baggers 24 vs.
O'Connors 14 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 8 20:34:07

Elimination 3

Grampa 24 vs.
Bag Blasters 16 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 8 20:17:26

Ronfeldt 8 vs.
Bag Nabbit 23 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 6 20:06:21

Winners 2

Bear Down vs.
Hopkins Board 1 20:23:20

Winners Final

Bear Down 22 vs.
Bergin 9 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 1 19:05:46

Winners 2

Bags And Beer vs.
Got Milk

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Svatos
Board 7
Bag Blasters
Bags 2
Board 4
Hopkins 25
Dolphins 19
Board 3
Grampa 21
Ronfeldt
Board 1
Rodeo
Ma & Pa
Board 9
O'Connors 11
Bag Nabbit 14
Board 5
Team Fuzznuts 23
Bags Of Glory 21
Board 8
Fire In The Hole 12
Bags And Beer
Board 8
Broncos
Sweet 16 22
Board 9
Hot Dogs 8
Team LA
Board 6
Got Milk
LA Baggers 3
Board 3
Cornholios 21
Wonder Winks 11
Board 2
M&M
Sea Hawks 4
Board 2
Mazaska 21
Hoiliens 22
Board 5
Team BS 16
Rez Hot Chili Peppers
Board 4
Bergin
Bear Down 24
A
Board 6
Bag Blasters 2
Hopkins 23
B
Board 3
Grampa 6
Rodeo 26
C
Board 8
O'Connors 12
Team Fuzznuts 12
D
Board 7
Bags Of Glory
Bags And Beer 12
E
Board 3
Sweet 16
Got Milk 21
F
Board 7
Cornholios 10
Wonder Winks 22
G
Board 9
Mazaska 16
Hoiliens
H
Board 5
Bergin
Bear Down
I
Board 1
Hopkins
Rodeo 2
J
Board 3
Team Fuzznuts 23
Bags And Beer
K
Got Milk
Wonder Winks 19
L
Board 4
Bergin 21
Bear Down 21
M
Board 8
Team Fuzznuts 4
Bags And Beer 6
N
Board 6
Bergin 21
Bear Down 22
O
Board 1
Bergin 9
Bear Down 22
Board 8
Bags And Beer 7
Bear Down
(bye)
Svatos
Bags 10
Board 1
Dolphins 21
Ronfeldt 26
Board 1
Ma & Pa 5
Bag Nabbit 21
Board 5
Fire In The Hole 10
Broncos 20
Board 4
Hot Dogs 21
Team LA 12
Board 6
LA Baggers 24
M&M 21
Board 2
Sea Hawks 17
Team BS 22
Board 7
Rez Hot Chili Peppers 14
Svatos 20
H
Board 2
Hoiliens 27
Dolphins 13
G
Board 1
Mazaska 22
Ronfeldt 26
F
Board 9
Cornholios 12
Bag Nabbit 21
E
Board 5
Sweet 16 2
Hot Dogs 21
D
Board 4
Bags Of Glory 13
LA Baggers 24
C
Board 8
O'Connors 14
M&M 17
B
Board 6
Grampa 23
Team BS 18
A
Board 9
Bag Blasters 23
Hoiliens
Board 3
Mazaska 11
Ronfeldt 8
Board 6
Bag Nabbit 23
Hot Dogs 17
Board 2
LA Baggers 21
Grampa 24
Board 8
Bag Blasters 16
Mazaska 21
J
Board 7
Rodeo 14
Bag Nabbit
I
Board 4
Hopkins 15
LA Baggers 23
L
Board 1
Wonder Winks 16
Grampa 5
K
Board 3
Got Milk 21
Mazaska 14
Board 9
Hopkins 22
LA Baggers 12
Board 1
Got Milk 21
Hopkins 4
N
Board 9
Bags And Beer 21
Got Milk 23
M
Board 8
Team Fuzznuts 17
Bags And Beer 23
Board 7
Got Milk 13
Bags And Beer 22
O
Board 1
Bergin 11
Bags And Beer

1st

  Bear Down

2nd

  Bags And Beer

3rd

  Bergin

4th

  Got Milk

5th

  Hopkins

  Team Fuzznuts

7th

  Mazaska

  LA Baggers

9th

  Rodeo

  Bag Nabbit

  Wonder Winks

  Grampa

13th

  Hoiliens

  Hot Dogs

17th

  Svatos

  Dolphins

  Cornholios

  Sweet 16

  Bags Of Glory

  M&M

  Team BS

25th

  Broncos

  Team LA

  Sea Hawks

  Rez Hot Chili Peppers

Final

Bear Down 22 W vs.
Bags And Beer 7 L Board 8 08:38

Elimination Final

Bags And Beer 22 W vs.
Bergin 11 L Board 1 10:47

Elimination Semi-final

Bags And Beer 23 W vs.
Got Milk 13 L Board 7 18:13

Elimination 6

Got Milk 23 W vs.
Team Fuzznuts 17 L Board 8 16:22

Hopkins 4 L vs.
Bags And Beer 21 W Board 9 09:20

Elimination 5

LA Baggers 12 L vs.
Got Milk 21 W Board 1 21:55

Mazaska 14 L vs.
Hopkins 22 W Board 9 11:22

Winners Semi-finals

Bags And Beer 6 L vs.
Bergin 21 W Board 6 08:49

Bear Down 21 W vs.
Team Fuzznuts 4 L Board 8 09:12

Elimination 4

Bag Nabbit L vs.
Hopkins 15 W Board 4 07:27

Grampa 5 L vs.
Got Milk 21 W Board 3 12:09

LA Baggers 23 W vs.
Wonder Winks 16 L Board 1 24:37

Mazaska 21 W vs.
Rodeo 14 L Board 7 07:39

Elimination 3

Hoiliens L vs.
Mazaska 11 W Board 3 05:04

Hot Dogs 17 L vs.
LA Baggers 21 W Board 2 17:43

Winners 2

Rodeo 2 L vs.
Team Fuzznuts 23 W Board 3 09:55

Wonder Winks 19 L vs.
Bergin 21 W Board 4 13:50

Elimination 2

Bag Nabbit 21 W vs.
Sweet 16 2 L Board 5 11:26

Dolphins 13 L vs.
Mazaska 22 W Board 1 14:13

Hot Dogs 21 W vs.
Bags Of Glory 13 L Board 4 13:28

M&M 17 L vs.
Grampa 23 W Board 6 19:57

Ronfeldt 26 W vs.
Cornholios 12 L Board 9 11:34

Svatos 20 L vs.
Hoiliens 27 W Board 2 13:36

Team BS 18 L vs.
Bag Blasters 23 W Board 9 13:46

Elimination 1

Broncos 20 L vs.
Hot Dogs 21 W Board 4 15:49

M&M 21 W vs.
Sea Hawks 17 L Board 2 18:44

Team BS 22 W vs.
Rez Hot Chili Peppers 14 L Board 7 14:29

Team LA 12 L vs.
LA Baggers 24 W Board 6 21:51

Winners 1

Bags And Beer 12 W vs.
Sweet 16 L Board 3 07:12

Bear Down 24 W vs.
Bag Blasters 2 L Board 6 05:31

Got Milk 21 W vs.
Cornholios 10 L Board 7 20:42

Hoiliens L vs.
Bergin W Board 5 10:58

Rodeo 26 W vs.
O'Connors 12 L Board 8 11:02

Team Fuzznuts 12 W vs.
Bags Of Glory L Board 7 05:52

Wonder Winks 22 W vs.
Mazaska 16 L Board 9 12:26

Round 1

Bag Nabbit 14 L vs.
Team Fuzznuts 23 W Board 5 11:20

Bags And Beer W vs.
Broncos L Board 8 12:56

Bags Of Glory 21 W vs.
Fire In The Hole 12 L Board 8 16:47

Hoiliens 22 W vs.
Team BS 16 L Board 5 14:05

LA Baggers 3 L vs.
Cornholios 21 W Board 3 13:22

Ma & Pa L vs.
O'Connors 11 W Board 9 06:43

Rez Hot Chili Peppers L vs.
Bergin W Board 4 15:36

Ronfeldt L vs.
Rodeo W Board 1 16:55

Sea Hawks 4 L vs.
Mazaska 21 W Board 2 14:26

Svatos L vs.
Bag Blasters W Board 7 13:45

Sweet 16 22 W vs.
Hot Dogs 8 L Board 9 17:49

Team LA L vs.
Got Milk W Board 6 14:22

Wonder Winks 11 W vs.
M&M L Board 2 05:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20