3/22/18 Billiards Tournament

Updated 11:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Florez
Jeremy Grigg
John Drye
10 Valley
RUBEN ARVIZO
Courtney Shields
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Esch
Richard Pagano
(bye)
(bye)
Rakesh Bunga
Jason West
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Sutton
Chris Holman
(bye)
(bye)
Jonatan Villalobos
Mike Scurlock
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Anders
Chuck Gould
(bye)
(bye)
Glenn Suffern
Shane Morrissey
(bye)
(bye)
Pete Pagano
Jeremy Grigg
A
1
John Drye
Courtney Shields
B
Jim Esch
Richard Pagano
C
Billiards
Rakesh Bunga
Jason West
D
16
Chris Sutton
Chris Holman
E
17
Jonatan Villalobos
Mike Scurlock
F
1
Ryan Anders
Chuck Gould
G
Glenn Suffern
Shane Morrissey
H
Pete Pagano
John Drye
I
Jim Esch
Rakesh Bunga
J
16
Jason West
Jonatan Villalobos
K
Billiards
Mike Scurlock
Chuck Gould
L
Shane Morrissey
Jim Esch
M
16
Rakesh Bunga
Mike Scurlock
N
17
Chuck Gould
Rakesh Bunga
O
16
Chuck Gould
Rakesh Bunga
Billiards
Chuck Gould
Rakesh Bunga
Ben Florez
RUBEN ARVIZO
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Florez
H
Pete Pagano
(bye)
G
Glenn Suffern
(bye)
F
Ryan Anders
(bye)
E
Chris Holman
(bye)
D
Chris Sutton
(bye)
C
Richard Pagano
(bye)
B
Courtney Shields
(bye)
A
Jeremy Grigg
Ben Florez
10 Valley
Glenn Suffern
Ryan Anders
17
Chris Holman
Chris Sutton
10 Valley
Richard Pagano
Courtney Shields
1
Jeremy Grigg
Glenn Suffern
J
10 Valley
Jason West
Chris Holman
I
Billiards
John Drye
Richard Pagano
L
Billiards
Shane Morrissey
Jeremy Grigg
K
1
Jonatan Villalobos
Glenn Suffern
Billiards
John Drye
Shane Morrissey
17
Jeremy Grigg
John Drye
N
Billiards
Mike Scurlock
Jeremy Grigg
M
10 Valley
Jim Esch
Mike Scurlock
17
Jeremy Grigg
Mike Scurlock
O
17
Chuck Gould
Chuck Gould

1st

  Rakesh Bunga

2nd

  Chuck Gould

3rd

  Mike Scurlock

4th

  Jeremy Grigg

5th

  John Drye

  Jim Esch

7th

  Glenn Suffern

  Shane Morrissey

9th

  Jason West

  Chris Holman

  Richard Pagano

  Jonatan Villalobos

13th

  Ben Florez

  Ryan Anders

  Chris Sutton

  Courtney Shields

17th

  Pete Pagano

25th

  RUBEN ARVIZO

Final

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
Chuck Gould L Billiards 07:10

Elimination Final

Mike Scurlock L vs.
Chuck Gould W 17 00:07

Elimination Semi-finals

Mike Scurlock W vs.
Jeremy Grigg L 17 26:17

Winners Final

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
Chuck Gould L 16 26:35

Elimination 6

Jeremy Grigg W vs.
Jim Esch L 10 Valley 23:06

John Drye L vs.
Mike Scurlock W Billiards 23:28

Elimination 5

Glenn Suffern L vs.
John Drye W Billiards 36:01

Shane Morrissey L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 17 29:43

Winners Semi-finals

Jim Esch L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 16 31:48

Mike Scurlock L vs.
Chuck Gould W 17 45:18

Elimination 4

Chris Holman L vs.
John Drye W Billiards 25:37

Glenn Suffern W vs.
Jason West L 10 Valley 21:12

Jeremy Grigg W vs.
Jonatan Villalobos L 1 27:57

Richard Pagano L vs.
Shane Morrissey W Billiards 24:15

Elimination 3

Ben Florez L vs.
Glenn Suffern W 10 Valley 20:56

Chris Sutton L vs.
Richard Pagano W 10 Valley 14:21

Courtney Shields L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 1 16:22

Ryan Anders L vs.
Chris Holman W 17 17:54

Winners 2

Chuck Gould W vs.
Shane Morrissey L 20:18

John Drye L vs.
Jim Esch W 25:06

Jonatan Villalobos L vs.
Mike Scurlock W Billiards 18:28

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
Jason West L 16 55:49

Elimination 2

Ben Florez W vs.
Pete Pagano L 29:07

Elimination 1

Ben Florez W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 12:55

Winners 1

Chris Holman L vs.
Jonatan Villalobos W 17 28:48

Chuck Gould W vs.
Glenn Suffern L 40:56

Courtney Shields L vs.
Jim Esch W 30:06

Jason West W vs.
Chris Sutton L 16 30:21

Jeremy Grigg L vs.
John Drye W 1 34:44

Mike Scurlock W vs.
Ryan Anders L 1 26:15

Richard Pagano L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W Billiards 28:47

Shane Morrissey W vs.
Pete Pagano L 40:45

Round 1

Ben Florez L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 13:10

John Drye W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 10 Valley 27:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20