CCL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TIER 2

Updated 1:58pm

None.

Elimination Final

TRAVIS PURSER (50) vs.
WYNNE HELMS (51)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

BRAD JEFFORDS (1)
(bye) (64)
JASON CREGGER (33)
14
JUSTIN GREEN (32)
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
8
MICHAEL HOLMES (48)
NATHAN SMITH (49)
9
SANDEE OATES (16)
LAUREN MCLEOD (9)
(bye) (56)
JEFF SHAW (41)
JUSTIN GURNEY (24)
JUSTIN WALTON (25)
7
SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40)
(bye) (57)
CHRIS CAUDLE (8)
JOHN CHAPMAN (5)
(bye) (60)
CODY KINNEY (37)
4
WILL COGGINS (28)
JAY SEUSS (21)
ROBERT WADE (44)
(bye) (53)
ERNIE BURNS (12)
SUMMER BREWSTER (13)
JAMES SMITH (52)
TRACY CARPENTER (45)
5
KARINA HESTERBURG (20)
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29)
6
JR GREENE (36)
(bye) (61)
NR LANDRETH (4)
SCOTTY GORE (3)
(bye) (62)
MIRANDA BURCHAM (35)
JOSH KIRKLAND (30)
TRAY PLYLER (19)
7
JEANNE CHEPREN (46)
WYNNE HELMS (51)
14
JOHN KEEVER (14)
KEVIN MITCHELL (11)
(bye) (54)
STAN RANDALL (43)
8
KACK PANTANA (22)
CHAD MADDEN (27)
2
CHRISTY LEONARD (38)
(bye) (59)
KEVIN PARKER (6)
KENNY NEAL (7)
(bye) (58)
DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39)
5
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26)
NIKKI LEDDY (23)
KEVIN LEUT (42)
(bye) (55)
JAKE OLIVER (10)
LEE CASE (15)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
HEITH JENKINS (47)
3
TIMMY WARREN (18)
JODY COOK (31)
1
NICK TRAVIS (34)
(bye) (63)
FLOYD LUCAS (2)
BRAD JEFFORDS (1)
A
JUSTIN GREEN (32)
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
B
NATHAN SMITH (49)
LAUREN MCLEOD (9)
C
6
JUSTIN GURNEY (24)
JUSTIN WALTON (25)
D
CHRIS CAUDLE (8)
JOHN CHAPMAN (5)
E
CODY KINNEY (37)
ROBERT WADE (44)
F
5
ERNIE BURNS (12)
SUMMER BREWSTER (13)
G
TRACY CARPENTER (45)
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29)
H
9
NR LANDRETH (4)
SCOTTY GORE (3)
I
14
JOSH KIRKLAND (30)
TRAY PLYLER (19)
J
9
WYNNE HELMS (51)
KEVIN MITCHELL (11)
K
3
KACK PANTANA (22)
CHAD MADDEN (27)
L
2
KEVIN PARKER (6)
KENNY NEAL (7)
M
4
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26)
KEVIN LEUT (42)
N
4
JAKE OLIVER (10)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
O
8
HEITH JENKINS (47)
JODY COOK (31)
P
1
FLOYD LUCAS (2)
BRAD JEFFORDS (1)
Q
5
NATHAN SMITH (49)
JUSTIN GURNEY (24)
R
3
CHRIS CAUDLE (8)
JOHN CHAPMAN (5)
S
2
ERNIE BURNS (12)
SUMMER BREWSTER (13)
T
7
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29)
JOSH KIRKLAND (30)
U
9
WYNNE HELMS (51)
KACK PANTANA (22)
V
CHAD MADDEN (27)
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26)
W
8
KEVIN LEUT (42)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
X
FLOYD LUCAS (2)
NATHAN SMITH (49)
Y
1
CHRIS CAUDLE (8)
JOHN CHAPMAN (5)
Z
4
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29)
WYNNE HELMS (51)
AA
KACK PANTANA (22)
KEVIN LEUT (42)
AB
6
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
NATHAN SMITH (49)
AC
3
JOHN CHAPMAN (5)
WYNNE HELMS (51)
AD
7
KEVIN LEUT (42)
NATHAN SMITH (49)
AE
8
WYNNE HELMS (51)
NATHAN SMITH (49)
(bye) (64)
JASON CREGGER (33)
MICHAEL HOLMES (48)
9
SANDEE OATES (16)
(bye) (56)
JEFF SHAW (41)
SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
WILL COGGINS (28)
JAY SEUSS (21)
(bye) (53)
JAMES SMITH (52)
KARINA HESTERBURG (20)
JR GREENE (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
MIRANDA BURCHAM (35)
JEANNE CHEPREN (46)
2
JOHN KEEVER (14)
(bye) (54)
STAN RANDALL (43)
CHRISTY LEONARD (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39)
NIKKI LEDDY (23)
(bye) (55)
LEE CASE (15)
3
TIMMY WARREN (18)
NICK TRAVIS (34)
(bye) (63)
JASON CREGGER (33)
P
3
JODY COOK (31)
SANDEE OATES (16)
O
6
HEITH JENKINS (47)
JEFF SHAW (41)
N
4
JAKE OLIVER (10)
SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40)
M
2
KENNY NEAL (7)
WILL COGGINS (28)
L
8
KEVIN PARKER (6)
JAY SEUSS (21)
K
1
KEVIN MITCHELL (11)
JAMES SMITH (52)
J
8
TRAY PLYLER (19)
JR GREENE (36)
I
7
SCOTTY GORE (3)
MIRANDA BURCHAM (35)
H
7
NR LANDRETH (4)
JOHN KEEVER (14)
G
4
TRACY CARPENTER (45)
STAN RANDALL (43)
F
ROBERT WADE (44)
CHRISTY LEONARD (38)
E
CODY KINNEY (37)
DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39)
D
JUSTIN WALTON (25)
NIKKI LEDDY (23)
C
14
LAUREN MCLEOD (9)
LEE CASE (15)
B
5
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
NICK TRAVIS (34)
A
3
JUSTIN GREEN (32)
JODY COOK (31)
SANDEE OATES (16)
JEFF SHAW (41)
SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40)
WILL COGGINS (28)
1
JAY SEUSS (21)
JAMES SMITH (52)
JR GREENE (36)
NR LANDRETH (4)
JOHN KEEVER (14)
STAN RANDALL (43)
CHRISTY LEONARD (38)
JUSTIN WALTON (25)
14
NIKKI LEDDY (23)
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
9
JUSTIN GREEN (32)
JODY COOK (31)
T
8
SUMMER BREWSTER (13)
JEFF SHAW (41)
S
14
ERNIE BURNS (12)
WILL COGGINS (28)
R
5
JUSTIN GURNEY (24)
JAMES SMITH (52)
Q
6
BRAD JEFFORDS (1)
NR LANDRETH (4)
X
14
FLOYD LUCAS (2)
STAN RANDALL (43)
W
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26)
JUSTIN WALTON (25)
V
1
CHAD MADDEN (27)
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
U
6
JOSH KIRKLAND (30)
JODY COOK (31)
9
ERNIE BURNS (12)
WILL COGGINS (28)
14
JAMES SMITH (52)
FLOYD LUCAS (2)
7
STAN RANDALL (43)
JUSTIN WALTON (25)
2
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
ERNIE BURNS (12)
AB
3
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
WILL COGGINS (28)
AA
7
KACK PANTANA (22)
STAN RANDALL (43)
Z
2
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29)
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
Y
7
CHRIS CAUDLE (8)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
5
KACK PANTANA (22)
STAN RANDALL (43)
1
DANNY WEIKEL (17)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
AC
14
JOHN CHAPMAN (5)
STAN RANDALL (43)
AD
1
KEVIN LEUT (42)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
2
KEVIN LEUT (42)
TRAVIS PURSER (50)
AE
WYNNE HELMS (51)

4th

  KEVIN LEUT (42)

5th

  JOHN CHAPMAN (5)

  STAN RANDALL (43)

7th

  KACK PANTANA (22)

  DANNY WEIKEL (17)

9th

  ERNIE BURNS (12)

  WILL COGGINS (28)

  PRESTON MCALLISTER (29)

  CHRIS CAUDLE (8)

13th

  JODY COOK (31)

  JAMES SMITH (52)

  FLOYD LUCAS (2)

  JUSTIN WALTON (25)

17th

  SUMMER BREWSTER (13)

  JEFF SHAW (41)

  JUSTIN GURNEY (24)

  BRAD JEFFORDS (1)

  NR LANDRETH (4)

  JOHN DILLINGHAM (26)

  CHAD MADDEN (27)

  JOSH KIRKLAND (30)

25th

  SANDEE OATES (16)

  SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40)

  JAY SEUSS (21)

  JR GREENE (36)

  JOHN KEEVER (14)

  CHRISTY LEONARD (38)

  NIKKI LEDDY (23)

  JUSTIN GREEN (32)

33th

  JASON CREGGER (33)

  HEITH JENKINS (47)

  JAKE OLIVER (10)

  KENNY NEAL (7)

  KEVIN PARKER (6)

  KEVIN MITCHELL (11)

  TRAY PLYLER (19)

  SCOTTY GORE (3)

  MIRANDA BURCHAM (35)

  TRACY CARPENTER (45)

  ROBERT WADE (44)

  CODY KINNEY (37)

  DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39)

  LAUREN MCLEOD (9)

  LEE CASE (15)

  NICK TRAVIS (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  MICHAEL HOLMES (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  KARINA HESTERBURG (20)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  JEANNE CHEPREN (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  TIMMY WARREN (18)

  (bye) (63)

Elimination Semi-final

TRAVIS PURSER (50) W vs.
KEVIN LEUT (42) L 2 00:10

Winners Final

NATHAN SMITH (49) W vs.
WYNNE HELMS (51) L 8 27:07

Elimination 8

STAN RANDALL (43) L vs.
KEVIN LEUT (42) W 1 12:43

TRAVIS PURSER (50) W vs.
JOHN CHAPMAN (5) L 14 18:50

Elimination 7

STAN RANDALL (43) W vs.
DANNY WEIKEL (17) L 1 20:47

TRAVIS PURSER (50) W vs.
KACK PANTANA (22) L 5 15:17

Winners Semi-finals

NATHAN SMITH (49) W vs.
JOHN CHAPMAN (5) L 3 20:08

WYNNE HELMS (51) W vs.
KEVIN LEUT (42) L 7 13:32

Elimination 6

DANNY WEIKEL (17) W vs.
CHRIS CAUDLE (8) L 7 16:58

ERNIE BURNS (12) L vs.
TRAVIS PURSER (50) W 3 20:30

STAN RANDALL (43) W vs.
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29) L 2 17:42

WILL COGGINS (28) L vs.
KACK PANTANA (22) W 7 15:09

Elimination 5

FLOYD LUCAS (2) L vs.
STAN RANDALL (43) W 7 11:15

JODY COOK (31) L vs.
ERNIE BURNS (12) W 9 19:58

JUSTIN WALTON (25) L vs.
DANNY WEIKEL (17) W 2 23:19

WILL COGGINS (28) W vs.
JAMES SMITH (52) L 14 14:56

Winners 3

JOHN CHAPMAN (5) W vs.
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29) L 4 15:21

KEVIN LEUT (42) W vs.
TRAVIS PURSER (50) L 6 18:58

NATHAN SMITH (49) W vs.
CHRIS CAUDLE (8) L 1 18:58

WYNNE HELMS (51) W vs.
KACK PANTANA (22) L 15:29

Elimination 4

DANNY WEIKEL (17) W vs.
JOSH KIRKLAND (30) L 6 29:34

JAMES SMITH (52) W vs.
BRAD JEFFORDS (1) L 6 19:26

JEFF SHAW (41) L vs.
ERNIE BURNS (12) W 14 14:32

JODY COOK (31) W vs.
SUMMER BREWSTER (13) L 8 32:05

JUSTIN WALTON (25) W vs.
CHAD MADDEN (27) L 1 14:16

NR LANDRETH (4) L vs.
FLOYD LUCAS (2) W 14 18:37

STAN RANDALL (43) W vs.
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26) L 29:13

WILL COGGINS (28) W vs.
JUSTIN GURNEY (24) L 5 11:28

Elimination 3

DANNY WEIKEL (17) W vs.
JUSTIN GREEN (32) L 9 22:26

JAMES SMITH (52) W vs.
JR GREENE (36) L 10:05

JEFF SHAW (41) W vs.
SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40) L 14:34

JODY COOK (31) W vs.
SANDEE OATES (16) L 18:49

JUSTIN WALTON (25) W vs.
NIKKI LEDDY (23) L 14 07:11

NR LANDRETH (4) W vs.
JOHN KEEVER (14) L 20:50

STAN RANDALL (43) W vs.
CHRISTY LEONARD (38) L 14:37

WILL COGGINS (28) W vs.
JAY SEUSS (21) L 1 11:21

Winners 2

BRAD JEFFORDS (1) L vs.
NATHAN SMITH (49) W 5 20:55

JOHN CHAPMAN (5) W vs.
ERNIE BURNS (12) L 2 16:28

JOHN DILLINGHAM (26) L vs.
KEVIN LEUT (42) W 8 12:51

JOSH KIRKLAND (30) L vs.
WYNNE HELMS (51) W 9 12:25

JUSTIN GURNEY (24) L vs.
CHRIS CAUDLE (8) W 3 16:04

KACK PANTANA (22) W vs.
CHAD MADDEN (27) L 17:51

SUMMER BREWSTER (13) L vs.
PRESTON MCALLISTER (29) W 7 25:19

TRAVIS PURSER (50) W vs.
FLOYD LUCAS (2) L 14:17

Elimination 2

CHRISTY LEONARD (38) W vs.
CODY KINNEY (37) L 17:29

DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39) L vs.
JUSTIN WALTON (25) W 11:12

JAMES SMITH (52) W vs.
TRAY PLYLER (19) L 8 23:32

JASON CREGGER (33) L vs.
JODY COOK (31) W 3 08:48

JAY SEUSS (21) W vs.
KEVIN MITCHELL (11) L 1 10:57

JEFF SHAW (41) W vs.
JAKE OLIVER (10) L 4 19:48

JOHN KEEVER (14) W vs.
TRACY CARPENTER (45) L 4 15:50

JR GREENE (36) W vs.
SCOTTY GORE (3) L 7 10:07

LEE CASE (15) L vs.
DANNY WEIKEL (17) W 5 23:55

MIRANDA BURCHAM (35) L vs.
NR LANDRETH (4) W 7 07:25

NICK TRAVIS (34) L vs.
JUSTIN GREEN (32) W 3 23:56

NIKKI LEDDY (23) W vs.
LAUREN MCLEOD (9) L 14 11:32

SANDEE OATES (16) W vs.
HEITH JENKINS (47) L 6 19:25

SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40) W vs.
KENNY NEAL (7) L 2 00:14

STAN RANDALL (43) W vs.
ROBERT WADE (44) L 12:54

WILL COGGINS (28) W vs.
KEVIN PARKER (6) L 8 00:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (54) L vs.
STAN RANDALL (43) W 50:09

(bye) (56) L vs.
JEFF SHAW (41) W 37:30

(bye) (58) L vs.
DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39) W 35:59

(bye) (60) L vs.
WILL COGGINS (28) W 41:18

(bye) (62) L vs.
MIRANDA BURCHAM (35) W 41:45

(bye) (64) L vs.
JASON CREGGER (33) W 36:33

CHRISTY LEONARD (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 45:41

JAMES SMITH (52) W vs.
KARINA HESTERBURG (20) L 06:47

JAY SEUSS (21) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 39:46

JEANNE CHEPREN (46) L vs.
JOHN KEEVER (14) W 2 17:31

JR GREENE (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 42:39

LEE CASE (15) W vs.
TIMMY WARREN (18) L 3 09:39

MICHAEL HOLMES (48) L vs.
SANDEE OATES (16) W 9 04:54

NICK TRAVIS (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 45:04

NIKKI LEDDY (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 35:14

SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 36:53

Winners 1

BRAD JEFFORDS (1) W vs.
JUSTIN GREEN (32) L 57:45

CHAD MADDEN (27) W vs.
KEVIN PARKER (6) L 2 05:28

DANNY WEIKEL (17) L vs.
NATHAN SMITH (49) W 17:50

JODY COOK (31) L vs.
FLOYD LUCAS (2) W 1 14:51

JOHN CHAPMAN (5) W vs.
CODY KINNEY (37) L 11:16

JUSTIN WALTON (25) L vs.
CHRIS CAUDLE (8) W 20:05

KENNY NEAL (7) L vs.
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26) W 4 00:20

KEVIN LEUT (42) W vs.
JAKE OLIVER (10) L 4 13:57

KEVIN MITCHELL (11) L vs.
KACK PANTANA (22) W 3 09:09

LAUREN MCLEOD (9) L vs.
JUSTIN GURNEY (24) W 6 19:50

PRESTON MCALLISTER (29) W vs.
NR LANDRETH (4) L 9 11:25

ROBERT WADE (44) L vs.
ERNIE BURNS (12) W 5 14:35

SCOTTY GORE (3) L vs.
JOSH KIRKLAND (30) W 14 12:50

SUMMER BREWSTER (13) W vs.
TRACY CARPENTER (45) L 17:36

TRAVIS PURSER (50) W vs.
HEITH JENKINS (47) L 8 12:07

TRAY PLYLER (19) L vs.
WYNNE HELMS (51) W 9 23:52

Round 1

(bye) (53) L vs.
ERNIE BURNS (12) W 22:49

(bye) (55) L vs.
JAKE OLIVER (10) W 22:49

(bye) (57) L vs.
CHRIS CAUDLE (8) W 22:49

(bye) (59) L vs.
KEVIN PARKER (6) W 22:49

(bye) (61) L vs.
NR LANDRETH (4) W 22:49

(bye) (63) L vs.
FLOYD LUCAS (2) W 22:49

BRAD JEFFORDS (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 22:49

CHAD MADDEN (27) W vs.
CHRISTY LEONARD (38) L 2 22:47

CODY KINNEY (37) W vs.
WILL COGGINS (28) L 4 18:00

DANNY WEIKEL (17) W vs.
MICHAEL HOLMES (48) L 8 11:15

DEBBIE CHILDRESS (39) L vs.
JOHN DILLINGHAM (26) W 5 12:16

HEITH JENKINS (47) W vs.
TIMMY WARREN (18) L 3 15:12

JASON CREGGER (33) L vs.
JUSTIN GREEN (32) W 14 12:11

JAY SEUSS (21) L vs.
ROBERT WADE (44) W 15:09

JEFF SHAW (41) L vs.
JUSTIN GURNEY (24) W 12:41

JODY COOK (31) W vs.
NICK TRAVIS (34) L 1 20:01

JOHN CHAPMAN (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 22:49

JUSTIN WALTON (25) W vs.
SCOTTIE SPRINGER (40) L 7 11:39

KENNY NEAL (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 22:49

KEVIN MITCHELL (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 22:49

LAUREN MCLEOD (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 22:49

LEE CASE (15) L vs.
TRAVIS PURSER (50) W 12:23

MIRANDA BURCHAM (35) L vs.
JOSH KIRKLAND (30) W 16:01

NATHAN SMITH (49) W vs.
SANDEE OATES (16) L 9 12:26

NIKKI LEDDY (23) L vs.
KEVIN LEUT (42) W 08:57

PRESTON MCALLISTER (29) W vs.
JR GREENE (36) L 6 16:08

SCOTTY GORE (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 22:49

STAN RANDALL (43) L vs.
KACK PANTANA (22) W 8 15:25

SUMMER BREWSTER (13) W vs.
JAMES SMITH (52) L 22:48

TRACY CARPENTER (45) W vs.
KARINA HESTERBURG (20) L 5 10:17

TRAY PLYLER (19) W vs.
JEANNE CHEPREN (46) L 7 17:49

WYNNE HELMS (51) W vs.
JOHN KEEVER (14) L 14 11:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20