SOCS WEEK 6/2

Updated 3:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // George Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
Chris Meek // Jeff Henry
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Sutton // Ronnie Whitt
Ronnie Stoneking
A
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // George Bradley
B
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
C
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
Chris Meek // Jeff Henry
D
Rick Sutton // Ronnie Whitt
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence
E
Allen Bradley // George Bradley
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
F
Chris Meek // Jeff Henry
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence
G
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence
(bye)
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
D
Rick Sutton // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
C
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
B
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
(bye)
A
Ronnie Stoneking
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
Ronnie Stoneking
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
E
Allen Bradley // George Bradley
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
F
Chris Meek // Jeff Henry
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
Carolyn // Dale Shobe
G
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond

1st

  Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence

2nd

  Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond

3rd

  Carolyn // Dale Shobe

4th

  Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond

5th

  Allen Bradley // George Bradley

  Chris Meek // Jeff Henry

7th

  Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley

  Ronnie Stoneking

9th

  Rick Sutton // Ronnie Whitt

Final

Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence W vs.
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond L 17:28

Elimination Final

Carolyn // Dale Shobe L vs.
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond W 14:26

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Carolyn // Dale Shobe W 07:15

Winners Final

Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence W vs.
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond L 25:04

Elimination 4

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Allen Bradley // George Bradley L 15:11

Carolyn // Dale Shobe W vs.
Chris Meek // Jeff Henry L 12:14

Elimination 3

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley L 08:24

Carolyn // Dale Shobe W vs.
Ronnie Stoneking L 06:37

Winners Semi-finals

Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence W vs.
Allen Bradley // George Bradley L 09:57

Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond W vs.
Chris Meek // Jeff Henry L 21:18

Elimination 2

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Rick Sutton // Ronnie Whitt L 10:10

Winners 1

Allen Bradley // George Bradley W vs.
Carolyn // Dale Shobe L 15:22

Chris Meek // Jeff Henry W vs.
Rick Sutton // Ronnie Whitt L 18:17

Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond W 13:58

Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence W 12:21

Round 1

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Alfie Bricker // Phil Spence W 20:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20