Sulphur/Davis Elk's Cornhole Tournament

Updated 9:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Underwood/Pettitt
(bye)
Smith/Shankles
Arena 2
McClure/McClure
Betterton/Bumgarner
(bye)
(bye)
Grimes/Grimes
Peters/Collins
(bye)
B&B
Arena 3
Flowers/Stewart
Rhodes/Owens
Arena 1
Warren/Hall
(bye)
Romines/Pogue
Underwood/Pettitt
A
Arena 2
Smith/Shankles
Betterton/Bumgarner
B
Arena 1
Grimes/Grimes
Peters/Collins
C
Arena 3
Flowers/Stewart
Rhodes/Owens
D
Arena 4
Romines/Pogue
Smith/Shankles
E
Arena 4
Grimes/Grimes
Flowers/Stewart
F
Arena 2
Rhodes/Owens
Smith/Shankles
G
Arena 4
Rhodes/Owens
Smith/Shankles
White Water
Rhodes/Owens
Smith/Shankles
(bye)
McClure/McClure
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
B&B
Warren/Hall
(bye)
McClure/McClure
D
Arena 3
Romines/Pogue
(bye)
C
Peters/Collins
B&B
B
Arena 1
Betterton/Bumgarner
Warren/Hall
A
Arena 2
Underwood/Pettitt
Romines/Pogue
Arena 4
Peters/Collins
Betterton/Bumgarner
Arena 3
Underwood/Pettitt
Romines/Pogue
E
Arena 4
Grimes/Grimes
Underwood/Pettitt
F
Popeye
Flowers/Stewart
Romines/Pogue
Popeye
Underwood/Pettitt
Underwood/Pettitt
G
Arena 3
Rhodes/Owens
Rhodes/Owens

1st

  Smith/Shankles

2nd

  Rhodes/Owens

3rd

  Underwood/Pettitt

4th

  Romines/Pogue

5th

  Grimes/Grimes

  Flowers/Stewart

7th

  Peters/Collins

  Betterton/Bumgarner

9th

  McClure/McClure

  B&B

  Warren/Hall

Final

Smith/Shankles W vs.
Rhodes/Owens L White Water 21:09:47

Elimination Final

Underwood/Pettitt L vs.
Rhodes/Owens W Arena 3 17:00

Elimination Semi-final

Romines/Pogue L vs.
Underwood/Pettitt W Popeye 07:36

Winners Final

Smith/Shankles W vs.
Rhodes/Owens L Arena 4 27:47

Elimination 4

Romines/Pogue W vs.
Grimes/Grimes L Arena 4 10:09

Underwood/Pettitt W vs.
Flowers/Stewart L Popeye 09:45

Elimination 3

Betterton/Bumgarner L vs.
Underwood/Pettitt W Arena 3 16:08

Romines/Pogue W vs.
Peters/Collins L Arena 4 06:50

Winners Semi-finals

Flowers/Stewart L vs.
Rhodes/Owens W Arena 2 26:26

Smith/Shankles W vs.
Grimes/Grimes L Arena 4 05:55

Elimination 2

B&B L vs.
Betterton/Bumgarner W Arena 1 45:14

McClure/McClure L vs.
Romines/Pogue W Arena 3 12:47

Warren/Hall L vs.
Underwood/Pettitt W Arena 2 07:50

Winners 1

Betterton/Bumgarner L vs.
Grimes/Grimes W Arena 1 20:09

Peters/Collins L vs.
Flowers/Stewart W Arena 3 14:28

Rhodes/Owens W vs.
Romines/Pogue L Arena 4 38:51

Underwood/Pettitt L vs.
Smith/Shankles W Arena 2 35:59

Round 1

B&B L vs.
Flowers/Stewart W Arena 3 04:40

Rhodes/Owens W vs.
Warren/Hall L Arena 1 00:05

Smith/Shankles W vs.
McClure/McClure L Arena 2 02:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20