Boston's May 17

Updated 1:59pm

Final

Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) Agnes 17:40:31

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1)
(bye) (16)
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9) -17
Jack
Cory "DrPenetration" (8) -4
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6)
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -18
Agatha
Skyler "Skinny" James (10) -17
(bye) (15)
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) -26
A
Jermaine
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9) -20
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) 666
B
Agnes
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -23
C
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -21
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -16
D
Jack
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) -24
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) -18
E
Agatha
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -23
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -24
F
Agatha
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) -26
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -18
G
Jermaine
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) -20
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2)
Agnes
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4)
(bye) (16)
Cory "DrPenetration" (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Skyler "Skinny" James (10)
(bye) (15)
Cory "DrPenetration" (8) -13
D
Agnes
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -16
(bye) (13)
C
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5)
Skyler "Skinny" James (10) -10
A
Jermaine
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9) -7
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -11
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -24
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) -16
Jack
Skyler "Skinny" James (10) -12
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -24
E
Agatha
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) -19
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) -15
F
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -21
Agnes
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -19
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -18
G
Jack
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -22
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4)

3rd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6)

4th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3)

5th

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1)

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5)

7th

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7)

  Skyler "Skinny" James (10)

9th

  Cory "DrPenetration" (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -18 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -22 W Jack 21:57

Elimination Semi-final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -21 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -19 W Agnes 32:27

Winners Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -18 L vs.
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) -20 W Jermaine 26:49

Elimination 4

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -24 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) -19 L Agatha 25:36

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) -15 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -23 W Jack 32:16

Elimination 3

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -11 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -24 W Agatha 41:49

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) -16 W vs.
Skyler "Skinny" James (10) -12 L Jack 41:48

Winners Semi-finals

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -24 L vs.
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) -26 W Agatha 26:17

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) -18 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -23 W Agatha 18:49

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) W 46:27

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) W 53:14

Cory "DrPenetration" (8) -13 L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -16 W Agnes 31:54

Skyler "Skinny" James (10) -10 W vs.
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9) -7 L Jermaine 39:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 24:50

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 24:50

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cory "DrPenetration" (8) W 53:38

Skyler "Skinny" James (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 18:48

Winners 1

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -16 L vs.
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) -24 W Jack 25:48

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) -26 W vs.
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9) -20 L Jermaine 25:22

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) -23 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -21 W Jermaine 27:31

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) 666 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) -19 W Agnes 20:02

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) W 24:50

(bye) (13) L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (4) W 24:50

(bye) (15) L vs.
Eric "Gray Beard" Raber (2) W 24:50

Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (9) -17 W vs.
Cory "DrPenetration" (8) -4 L Jack 27:28

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -18 W vs.
Skyler "Skinny" James (10) -17 L Agatha 52:13

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 24:50

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 24:50

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 24:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20