1-7-17 ACO Regional #5 Singles

Updated 5:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brent Smith (1)
(bye) (16)
K C Griffin (9)
1
Kyle Davis (8)
Chris Burrell (5)
2
Sandy Beam (12)
Keith Hubbard (13)
1
Eddie Melvin (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
2
Chealsea Hubbard (14)
Traci Hubbard (11)
1
Justin Brown (6)
Darrell Smith (7)
2
David Tidwell (10)
Glen Phillips (15)
1
Mike Bailey (2)
Brent Smith (1)
A
2
Kyle Davis (8)
Sandy Beam (12)
B
1
Eddie Melvin (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
C
1
Justin Brown (6)
David Tidwell (10)
D
2
Mike Bailey (2)
Kyle Davis (8)
E
2
Sandy Beam (12)
Justin Brown (6)
F
1
David Tidwell (10)
Sandy Beam (12)
G
1
Justin Brown (6)
Justin Brown (6)
2
Brent Smith (1)
Brent Smith (1)
2
Justin Brown (6)
Brent Smith (1)
(bye) (16)
K C Griffin (9)
Chris Burrell (5)
2
Keith Hubbard (13)
Chealsea Hubbard (14)
1
Traci Hubbard (11)
Darrell Smith (7)
2
Glen Phillips (15)
K C Griffin (9)
D
2
Mike Bailey (2)
Chris Burrell (5)
C
1
Joey Tatum (3)
Traci Hubbard (11)
B
2
Eddie Melvin (4)
Darrell Smith (7)
A
1
Brent Smith (1)
Mike Bailey (2)
1
Joey Tatum (3)
Eddie Melvin (4)
2
Brent Smith (1)
Joey Tatum (3)
E
2
Kyle Davis (8)
Brent Smith (1)
F
2
David Tidwell (10)
Kyle Davis (8)
1
Brent Smith (1)
Brent Smith (1)
G
1
Sandy Beam (12)
Brent Smith (1)

1st

  Brent Smith (1)

2nd

  Justin Brown (6)

3rd

  Sandy Beam (12)

4th

  Kyle Davis (8)

5th

  Joey Tatum (3)

  David Tidwell (10)

7th

  Mike Bailey (2)

  Eddie Melvin (4)

9th

  K C Griffin (9)

  Chris Burrell (5)

  Traci Hubbard (11)

  Darrell Smith (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Keith Hubbard (13)

  Chealsea Hubbard (14)

  Glen Phillips (15)

Final - Match 2

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Justin Brown (6) L 2 00:08

Final

Justin Brown (6) L vs.
Brent Smith (1) W 2 24:41

Elimination Final

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Sandy Beam (12) L 1 10:45

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Davis (8) L vs.
Brent Smith (1) W 1 09:30

Winners Final

Sandy Beam (12) L vs.
Justin Brown (6) W 1 12:49

Elimination 4

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
David Tidwell (10) L 2 08:48

Joey Tatum (3) L vs.
Kyle Davis (8) W 2 19:21

Elimination 3

Eddie Melvin (4) L vs.
Brent Smith (1) W 2 08:53

Mike Bailey (2) L vs.
Joey Tatum (3) W 1 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

Justin Brown (6) W vs.
David Tidwell (10) L 1 16:16

Kyle Davis (8) L vs.
Sandy Beam (12) W 2 15:58

Elimination 2

Chris Burrell (5) L vs.
Joey Tatum (3) W 1 10:46

Darrell Smith (7) L vs.
Brent Smith (1) W 1 06:09

K C Griffin (9) L vs.
Mike Bailey (2) W 2 04:51

Traci Hubbard (11) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (4) W 2 09:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
K C Griffin (9) W 29:37

Chealsea Hubbard (14) L vs.
Traci Hubbard (11) W 1 09:06

Chris Burrell (5) W vs.
Keith Hubbard (13) L 2 11:33

Darrell Smith (7) W vs.
Glen Phillips (15) L 2 12:08

Winners 1

Brent Smith (1) L vs.
Kyle Davis (8) W 2 13:56

David Tidwell (10) W vs.
Mike Bailey (2) L 2 17:24

Joey Tatum (3) L vs.
Justin Brown (6) W 1 15:18

Sandy Beam (12) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (4) L 1 18:33

Round 1

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 00:04

Chris Burrell (5) L vs.
Sandy Beam (12) W 2 14:23

Darrell Smith (7) L vs.
David Tidwell (10) W 2 08:43

Glen Phillips (15) L vs.
Mike Bailey (2) W 1 06:20

Joey Tatum (3) W vs.
Chealsea Hubbard (14) L 2 07:29

K C Griffin (9) L vs.
Kyle Davis (8) W 1 14:45

Keith Hubbard (13) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (4) W 1 08:27

Traci Hubbard (11) L vs.
Justin Brown (6) W 1 14:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20