Ultimate Corhole Regional January Canton NC

Updated 5:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Mcclain (1)
(bye) (32)
John Jamison (17)
Board 6
Jason Jolley (16)
Brandon Taylor (9)
Board 3
Lucas Grasty (24)
Vance Moore (25)
Board 2
Jordan Langworthy (8)
Tiny Barbour (5)
Board 3
Darlene Reed (28)
David Boyette (21)
Board 4
Ivan Escobar (12)
Todd Stamey (13)
Board 4
Leo Luna (20)
Stan Ledford (29)
Board 6
Troy McGee (4)
Spencer Crawford (3)
Board 7
Nathan Lowe (30)
Billy Woodring (19)
Board 2
Johnny O (14)
Alex Leatherwood (11)
Board 1
TJ Crawford (22)
Justin French (27)
Board 7
Andrew Langworthy (6)
Frank Modlin (7)
Board 5
Adam Harris (26)
Shane Ledford (23)
Board 5
Danny Williams (10)
Randy Simpson (15)
Board 7
Randy Lowe (18)
(bye) (31)
Les Starks (2)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
A
Board 2
Jason Jolley (16)
Lucas Grasty (24)
B
Board 1
Jordan Langworthy (8)
Tiny Barbour (5)
C
Board 4
Ivan Escobar (12)
Leo Luna (20)
D
Board 4
Troy McGee (4)
Nathan Lowe (30)
E
Board 7
Billy Woodring (19)
Alex Leatherwood (11)
F
Board 1
Justin French (27)
Frank Modlin (7)
G
Board 5
Danny Williams (10)
Randy Simpson (15)
H
Board 6
Les Starks (2)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
I
Board 1
Jordan Langworthy (8)
Ivan Escobar (12)
J
Board 6
Troy McGee (4)
Nathan Lowe (30)
K
Board 2
Justin French (27)
Frank Modlin (7)
L
Board 3
Randy Simpson (15)
Jordan Langworthy (8)
M
Board 3
Troy McGee (4)
Justin French (27)
N
Board 4
Frank Modlin (7)
Jordan Langworthy (8)
O
Board 5
Frank Modlin (7)
Jordan Langworthy (8)
Board 3
Frank Modlin (7)
Frank Modlin (7)
Board 7
Jordan Langworthy (8)
Jordan Langworthy (8)
(bye) (32)
John Jamison (17)
Brandon Taylor (9)
Board 5
Vance Moore (25)
Darlene Reed (28)
Board 3
David Boyette (21)
Todd Stamey (13)
Board 2
Stan Ledford (29)
Spencer Crawford (3)
Board 4
Johnny O (14)
TJ Crawford (22)
Board 6
Andrew Langworthy (6)
Adam Harris (26)
Board 3
Shane Ledford (23)
Randy Lowe (18)
(bye) (31)
John Jamison (17)
H
Board 6
Les Starks (2)
Vance Moore (25)
G
Board 2
Danny Williams (10)
David Boyette (21)
F
Board 5
Alex Leatherwood (11)
Stan Ledford (29)
E
Board 7
Billy Woodring (19)
Spencer Crawford (3)
D
Board 4
Leo Luna (20)
TJ Crawford (22)
C
Board 3
Tiny Barbour (5)
Shane Ledford (23)
B
Board 1
Lucas Grasty (24)
Randy Lowe (18)
A
Board 1
Jason Jolley (16)
Les Starks (2)
Board 1
Danny Williams (10)
David Boyette (21)
Board 7
Stan Ledford (29)
Spencer Crawford (3)
Board 5
TJ Crawford (22)
Shane Ledford (23)
Board 4
Randy Lowe (18)
Danny Williams (10)
J
Board 3
Ivan Escobar (12)
David Boyette (21)
I
Board 2
Daniel Mcclain (1)
TJ Crawford (22)
L
Board 4
Randy Simpson (15)
Shane Ledford (23)
K
Board 6
Nathan Lowe (30)
Ivan Escobar (12)
Board 5
Daniel Mcclain (1)
Randy Simpson (15)
Board 6
Shane Ledford (23)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
N
Board 4
Justin French (27)
Randy Simpson (15)
M
Board 3
Troy McGee (4)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
Board 3
Randy Simpson (15)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
O
Board 3
Frank Modlin (7)
Frank Modlin (7)

1st

  Jordan Langworthy (8)

2nd

  Frank Modlin (7)

3rd

  Daniel Mcclain (1)

4th

  Randy Simpson (15)

5th

  Justin French (27)

  Troy McGee (4)

7th

  Ivan Escobar (12)

  Shane Ledford (23)

9th

  Danny Williams (10)

  David Boyette (21)

  TJ Crawford (22)

  Nathan Lowe (30)

13th

  Les Starks (2)

  Stan Ledford (29)

  Spencer Crawford (3)

  Randy Lowe (18)

17th

  John Jamison (17)

  Vance Moore (25)

  Alex Leatherwood (11)

  Billy Woodring (19)

  Leo Luna (20)

  Tiny Barbour (5)

  Lucas Grasty (24)

  Jason Jolley (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Brandon Taylor (9)

  Darlene Reed (28)

  Todd Stamey (13)

  Johnny O (14)

  Andrew Langworthy (6)

  Adam Harris (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Frank Modlin (7) L vs.
Jordan Langworthy (8) W Board 7 00:03

Final

Jordan Langworthy (8) L vs.
Frank Modlin (7) W Board 3 32:38

Elimination Final

Daniel Mcclain (1) L vs.
Frank Modlin (7) W Board 3 12:28

Elimination Semi-final

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Randy Simpson (15) L Board 3 13:32

Winners Final

Jordan Langworthy (8) W vs.
Frank Modlin (7) L Board 5 18:37

Elimination 6

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Justin French (27) L Board 4 20:57

Randy Simpson (15) W vs.
Troy McGee (4) L Board 3 29:33

Elimination 5

Ivan Escobar (12) L vs.
Daniel Mcclain (1) W Board 5 16:12

Randy Simpson (15) W vs.
Shane Ledford (23) L Board 6 18:20

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan Langworthy (8) W vs.
Troy McGee (4) L Board 3 12:00

Justin French (27) L vs.
Frank Modlin (7) W Board 4 15:06

Elimination 4

Danny Williams (10) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 3 10:39

David Boyette (21) L vs.
Daniel Mcclain (1) W Board 2 13:36

Shane Ledford (23) W vs.
Nathan Lowe (30) L Board 6 18:45

TJ Crawford (22) L vs.
Randy Simpson (15) W Board 4 23:17

Elimination 3

David Boyette (21) W vs.
Stan Ledford (29) L Board 7 23:29

Les Starks (2) L vs.
Danny Williams (10) W Board 1 17:00

Shane Ledford (23) W vs.
Randy Lowe (18) L Board 4 11:45

Spencer Crawford (3) L vs.
TJ Crawford (22) W Board 5 12:07

Winners 2

Daniel Mcclain (1) L vs.
Jordan Langworthy (8) W Board 1 11:30

Frank Modlin (7) W vs.
Randy Simpson (15) L Board 3 09:13

Ivan Escobar (12) L vs.
Troy McGee (4) W Board 6 19:10

Nathan Lowe (30) L vs.
Justin French (27) W Board 2 17:49

Elimination 2

David Boyette (21) W vs.
Alex Leatherwood (11) L Board 5 23:04

John Jamison (17) L vs.
Les Starks (2) W Board 6 10:13

Randy Lowe (18) W vs.
Jason Jolley (16) L Board 1 10:10

Shane Ledford (23) W vs.
Lucas Grasty (24) L Board 1 07:08

Spencer Crawford (3) W vs.
Leo Luna (20) L Board 4 10:51

Stan Ledford (29) W vs.
Billy Woodring (19) L Board 7 09:16

TJ Crawford (22) W vs.
Tiny Barbour (5) L Board 3 16:16

Vance Moore (25) L vs.
Danny Williams (10) W Board 2 17:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
John Jamison (17) W 35:53

Adam Harris (26) L vs.
Shane Ledford (23) W Board 3 14:23

Brandon Taylor (9) L vs.
Vance Moore (25) W Board 5 12:00

Darlene Reed (28) L vs.
David Boyette (21) W Board 3 15:34

Randy Lowe (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 48:32

Spencer Crawford (3) W vs.
Johnny O (14) L Board 4 14:06

TJ Crawford (22) W vs.
Andrew Langworthy (6) L Board 6 12:13

Todd Stamey (13) L vs.
Stan Ledford (29) W Board 2 15:04

Winners 1

Alex Leatherwood (11) L vs.
Justin French (27) W Board 1 11:48

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Jason Jolley (16) L Board 2 16:20

Frank Modlin (7) W vs.
Danny Williams (10) L Board 5 13:56

Leo Luna (20) L vs.
Troy McGee (4) W Board 4 07:36

Lucas Grasty (24) L vs.
Jordan Langworthy (8) W Board 1 10:30

Nathan Lowe (30) W vs.
Billy Woodring (19) L Board 7 24:29

Randy Simpson (15) W vs.
Les Starks (2) L Board 6 27:25

Tiny Barbour (5) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 4 08:55

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Les Starks (2) W 25:54

Alex Leatherwood (11) W vs.
TJ Crawford (22) L Board 1 23:48

Billy Woodring (19) W vs.
Johnny O (14) L Board 2 13:47

Brandon Taylor (9) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (24) W Board 3 11:28

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 25:54

David Boyette (21) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 4 12:42

Frank Modlin (7) W vs.
Adam Harris (26) L Board 5 08:01

John Jamison (17) L vs.
Jason Jolley (16) W Board 6 08:44

Justin French (27) W vs.
Andrew Langworthy (6) L Board 7 06:09

Randy Simpson (15) W vs.
Randy Lowe (18) L Board 7 14:46

Shane Ledford (23) L vs.
Danny Williams (10) W Board 5 18:50

Spencer Crawford (3) L vs.
Nathan Lowe (30) W Board 7 21:55

Stan Ledford (29) L vs.
Troy McGee (4) W Board 6 13:49

Tiny Barbour (5) W vs.
Darlene Reed (28) L Board 3 13:09

Todd Stamey (13) L vs.
Leo Luna (20) W Board 4 15:41

Vance Moore (25) L vs.
Jordan Langworthy (8) W Board 2 12:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20