Tri County Cornhol- BYOP 12-18-20

Updated 4:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
7
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud
(bye)
(bye)
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith
(bye)
(bye)
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor
Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Mason Jones
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
(bye)
(bye)
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
Hope Little & Madison Strength
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery
(bye)
(bye)
Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison
(bye)
(bye)
Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson
John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
Adam Plier & Darren Maddux
2
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
(bye)
Big Dog & Troy Calhoun
Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves
A
9
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud
B
3
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
C
5
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith
D
6
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith
E
7
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor
Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson
F
5
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
G
4
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
H
9
Bruce Jones & Mason Jones
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
I
1
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
Hope Little & Madison Strength
J
7
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
K
8
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery
L
6
Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison
M
3
Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson
John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo
N
4
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
O
1
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
P
2
Big Dog & Troy Calhoun
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Q
9
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
R
6
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor
S
1
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
T
4
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
U
3
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
V
8
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison
W
3
John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
X
2
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Y
6
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor
Z
1
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
AA
7
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison
AB
9
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
AC
5
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
AD
6
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
AE
3
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
5
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
2
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
(bye)
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Plier & Darren Maddux
(bye)
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
P
3
Big Dog & Troy Calhoun
(bye)
O
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
(bye)
N
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
(bye)
M
Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson
(bye)
L
Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes
(bye)
K
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
(bye)
J
Hope Little & Madison Strength
(bye)
I
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
(bye)
H
Bruce Jones & Mason Jones
(bye)
G
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
(bye)
F
Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
E
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith
(bye)
D
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
(bye)
C
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson
(bye)
B
Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud
Adam Plier & Darren Maddux
A
4
Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves
Big Dog & Troy Calhoun
7
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
8
Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson
Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes
5
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
Hope Little & Madison Strength
4
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
Bruce Jones & Mason Jones
5
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson
2
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
8
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson
Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud
8
Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
T
1
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
S
3
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes
R
5
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
Q
6
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
X
4
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith
W
9
John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson
V
2
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves
U
1
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
4
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith
2
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
9
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson
1
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler
AB
3
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
AA
2
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
Z
5
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann
Y
2
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
5
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
4
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
AC
1
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
AD
2
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk
3
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley
AE
1
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley

1st

  Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley

2nd

  Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd

3rd

  Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty

4th

  Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk

5th

  Zack Davis & Gary Davis

  Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison

7th

  Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

9th

  Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler

  Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery

  David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor

  Ben Barron & Brodie Mann

13th

  Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith

  Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith

  Rick Sutton & Steve Smith

  Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson

17th

  Alice Laney & Chris Laney

  Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin

  Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes

  Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin

  Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall

  John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo

  Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones

  Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves

25th

  Big Dog & Troy Calhoun

  Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson

  Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis

  Hope Little & Madison Strength

  Bruce Jones & Mason Jones

  Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson

  Mike Headley & Patrick Headley

  Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud

33th

  Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength

  Adam Plier & Darren Maddux

Final - Match 2

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W vs.
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd L 2 00:09

Final

Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd L vs.
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W 5 24:13

Elimination Final

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty L 1 08:18

Elimination Semi-final

Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk L vs.
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W 3 10:53

Winners Final

Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty L vs.
Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd W 3 12:14

Elimination 8

Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk W vs.
Zack Davis & Gary Davis L 1 13:29

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W vs.
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison L 2 14:58

Elimination 7

Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk W vs.
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson L 5 10:48

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 4 12:58

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty W vs.
Zack Davis & Gary Davis L 5 11:01

Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd W vs.
Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison L 6 13:10

Elimination 6

Ben Barron & Brodie Mann L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 2 10:11

Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson W vs.
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery L 2 11:34

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W vs.
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor L 5 14:14

Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk W 3 13:25

Elimination 5

Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson L vs.
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann W 1 08:59

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W vs.
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith L 9 11:25

Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith L 4 18:26

Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson W 2 10:50

Winners 3

David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor L vs.
Zack Davis & Gary Davis W 1 15:30

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty W 6 18:03

Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk L 9 15:10

Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd W vs.
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery L 7 12:13

Elimination 4

Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes L vs.
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith W 5 18:59

Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson W vs.
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin L 6 07:07

Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson W vs.
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones L 2 15:24

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith W vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin L 3 20:16

Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves L vs.
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann W 1 07:47

Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Alice Laney & Chris Laney L 1 10:26

Rick Sutton & Steve Smith W vs.
John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo L 9 07:44

Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall L vs.
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W 4 07:01

Elimination 3

Big Dog & Troy Calhoun L vs.
Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler W 7 12:16

Bruce Jones & Mason Jones L vs.
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall W 5 05:53

Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis L 5 14:16

Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves W 8 21:30

Hope Little & Madison Strength L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson W 4 08:20

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith W vs.
Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson L 8 13:57

Mike Headley & Patrick Headley L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson W 8 09:11

Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Rick Sutton & Steve Smith W 2 07:37

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty W vs.
Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith L 6 12:17

David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor W vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin L 1 13:59

Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley L vs.
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk W 2 10:59

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin L 9 12:11

Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones L vs.
Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery W 8 12:13

Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison W vs.
John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo L 3 11:17

Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd W vs.
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann L 3 12:50

Zack Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Alice Laney & Chris Laney L 4 06:10

Elimination 2

Adam Plier & Darren Maddux L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves W 4 13:57

Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Big Dog & Troy Calhoun W 3 11:05

Winners 1

Alice Laney & Chris Laney W vs.
Bruce Jones & Mason Jones L 9 11:39

Brian Moreland & Jeff Mcginty W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Blake Dickenson L 5 08:39

Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis L vs.
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones W 8 15:46

Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk W vs.
Big Dog & Troy Calhoun L 2 14:52

Daniel Moody & Nick Lowery W vs.
Ethan Duncan & Jett Starnes L 6 09:58

Gavin Monroe & Sarah Michaud L vs.
Levi Weaver & Hunter Martin W 3 09:17

Hope Little & Madison Strength L vs.
Ben Barron & Brodie Mann W 7 12:40

John Mckinnon & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith L 4 09:16

Kevin Fisk & Chad Reeves L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 9 12:08

Marcus Deloney & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Jonathan Ethridge & Brandon Horsley W 1 11:32

Rick Sutton & Steve Smith L vs.
David Sanchez & Doyle Taylor W 7 15:42

Ron Moreland & Jeff Keith W vs.
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley L 6 12:51

Scott Ethridge & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Luther Garrison & Brian Jackson L 3 08:50

Seth Turner & Kaleigh Todd W vs.
Gordon Johnson & Marty Thompson L 1 13:50

Wesley Ballard & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin W 5 09:34

Zack Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall L 4 10:18

Round 1

Adam Plier & Darren Maddux L vs.
Cole Bussie & Skyler Kirk W 2 08:09

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength L 7 11:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20