Blind Draw 1

Updated 9:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Red Brandon W (1)
(bye) (16)
Peewee Third (9)
Board 2
Eddie Chad (8)
Aston Dee (5)
Board 5
Adrian Deanna (12)
Keith (13)
Board 1
Paula Mike S (4)
Jack Katie (3)
(bye) (14)
Bobby David H (11)
Board 7
Wilkes Chicken (6)
Mike P Ralph (7)
Board 3
Eugene Tina (10)
(bye) (15)
Paul Carl Jr (2)
Red Brandon W (1)
A
Board 4
Eddie Chad (8)
Aston Dee (5)
B
Board 6
Paula Mike S (4)
Jack Katie (3)
C
Board 5
Bobby David H (11)
Eugene Tina (10)
D
Board 7
Paul Carl Jr (2)
Eddie Chad (8)
E
Board 3
Paula Mike S (4)
Bobby David H (11)
F
Board 1
Paul Carl Jr (2)
Paula Mike S (4)
G
Board 5
Paul Carl Jr (2)
Paula Mike S (4)
Board 7
Eddie Chad (8)
Eddie Chad (8)
Board 2
Paula Mike S (4)
Eddie Chad (8)
(bye) (16)
Peewee Third (9)
Adrian Deanna (12)
Board 2
Keith (13)
(bye) (14)
Wilkes Chicken (6)
Mike P Ralph (7)
(bye) (15)
Peewee Third (9)
D
Board 4
Eugene Tina (10)
Keith (13)
C
Board 7
Jack Katie (3)
Wilkes Chicken (6)
B
Board 1
Aston Dee (5)
Mike P Ralph (7)
A
Board 6
Red Brandon W (1)
Eugene Tina (10)
Board 6
Keith (13)
Wilkes Chicken (6)
Board 2
Mike P Ralph (7)
Keith (13)
E
Board 5
Eddie Chad (8)
Mike P Ralph (7)
F
Board 4
Bobby David H (11)
Eddie Chad (8)
Board 1
Mike P Ralph (7)
Eddie Chad (8)
G
Board 6
Paul Carl Jr (2)
Eddie Chad (8)

1st

  Eddie Chad (8)

2nd

  Paula Mike S (4)

3rd

  Paul Carl Jr (2)

4th

  Mike P Ralph (7)

5th

  Keith (13)

  Bobby David H (11)

7th

  Eugene Tina (10)

  Wilkes Chicken (6)

9th

  Peewee Third (9)

  Jack Katie (3)

  Aston Dee (5)

  Red Brandon W (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Adrian Deanna (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Eddie Chad (8) W vs.
Paula Mike S (4) L Board 2 10:43

Final

Paula Mike S (4) L vs.
Eddie Chad (8) W Board 7 20:18

Elimination Final

Eddie Chad (8) W vs.
Paul Carl Jr (2) L Board 6 00:09

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Chad (8) W vs.
Mike P Ralph (7) L Board 1 12:29

Winners Final

Paula Mike S (4) W vs.
Paul Carl Jr (2) L Board 5 21:02

Elimination 4

Keith (13) L vs.
Eddie Chad (8) W Board 5 10:55

Mike P Ralph (7) W vs.
Bobby David H (11) L Board 4 16:17

Elimination 3

Eugene Tina (10) L vs.
Keith (13) W Board 6 15:27

Wilkes Chicken (6) L vs.
Mike P Ralph (7) W Board 2 11:05

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby David H (11) L vs.
Paul Carl Jr (2) W Board 1 18:39

Eddie Chad (8) L vs.
Paula Mike S (4) W Board 3 18:15

Elimination 2

Keith (13) W vs.
Jack Katie (3) L Board 7 23:48

Mike P Ralph (7) W vs.
Red Brandon W (1) L Board 6 12:29

Peewee Third (9) L vs.
Eugene Tina (10) W Board 4 13:42

Wilkes Chicken (6) W vs.
Aston Dee (5) L Board 1 14:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Wilkes Chicken (6) W 42:52

(bye) (16) L vs.
Peewee Third (9) W 36:37

Adrian Deanna (12) L vs.
Keith (13) W Board 2 13:58

Mike P Ralph (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 43:13

Winners 1

Aston Dee (5) L vs.
Paula Mike S (4) W Board 6 09:15

Eugene Tina (10) L vs.
Paul Carl Jr (2) W Board 7 15:07

Jack Katie (3) L vs.
Bobby David H (11) W Board 5 23:41

Red Brandon W (1) L vs.
Eddie Chad (8) W Board 4 09:47

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Paul Carl Jr (2) W 22:18

Aston Dee (5) W vs.
Adrian Deanna (12) L Board 5 15:32

Bobby David H (11) W vs.
Wilkes Chicken (6) L Board 7 18:53

Jack Katie (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 22:18

Keith (13) L vs.
Paula Mike S (4) W Board 1 15:34

Mike P Ralph (7) L vs.
Eugene Tina (10) W Board 3 19:02

Peewee Third (9) L vs.
Eddie Chad (8) W Board 2 13:20

Red Brandon W (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 22:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20