Tourney 17

Updated 6:55pm

None.

Elimination Final

Snow Miser (6-1) (30) vs.
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Crazy 8 (12-2) (1)
Bandit (3-2) (32)
Monster (1-6) (17)
Millennium Force (3-9) (16)
Dragon (5-4) (9)
Canine (0-2) (24)
TH Nathan (1-2) (25)
Striper (9-6) (8)
Yokohama (8-5) (5)
Green Strike (0-2) (28)
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21)
Red Wolf (5-7) (12)
Silver Strike (5-8) (13)
Pharaoh (0-5) (20)
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)
Flip (12-4) (4)
Blue Machine (18-5) (3)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
Red Blade (1-7) (19)
Black Bear (5-8) (14)
Red Streak (7-8) (11)
Red Gator (0-2) (22)
Heat Miser (5-0) (27)
Blue Scales (7-5) (6)
Future Jr. (9-6) (7)
Blue Rocket (1-2) (26)
Bow (1-5) (23)
Gator (7-7) (10)
Lollipop (3-6) (15)
Halloween (3-7) (18)
Hero (0-5) (31)
Mattel (12-5) (2)
Crazy 8 (12-2) (1)
A
Millennium Force (3-9) (16)
Dragon (5-4) (9)
B
Striper (9-6) (8)
Yokohama (8-5) (5)
C
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21)
Silver Strike (5-8) (13)
D
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
E
Black Bear (5-8) (14)
Red Streak (7-8) (11)
F
Heat Miser (5-0) (27)
Future Jr. (9-6) (7)
G
Gator (7-7) (10)
Lollipop (3-6) (15)
H
Mattel (12-5) (2)
Crazy 8 (12-2) (1)
I
Dragon (5-4) (9)
Yokohama (8-5) (5)
J
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
K
Heat Miser (5-0) (27)
Future Jr. (9-6) (7)
L
Mattel (12-5) (2)
Crazy 8 (12-2) (1)
M
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)
Heat Miser (5-0) (27)
N
Mattel (12-5) (2)
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)
O
Heat Miser (5-0) (27)
Heat Miser (5-0) (27)
Bandit (3-2) (32)
Monster (1-6) (17)
Canine (0-2) (24)
TH Nathan (1-2) (25)
Green Strike (0-2) (28)
Red Wolf (5-7) (12)
Pharaoh (0-5) (20)
Flip (12-4) (4)
Blue Machine (18-5) (3)
Red Blade (1-7) (19)
Red Gator (0-2) (22)
Blue Scales (7-5) (6)
Blue Rocket (1-2) (26)
Bow (1-5) (23)
Halloween (3-7) (18)
Hero (0-5) (31)
Bandit (3-2) (32)
H
Lollipop (3-6) (15)
TH Nathan (1-2) (25)
G
Gator (7-7) (10)
Red Wolf (5-7) (12)
F
Red Streak (7-8) (11)
Flip (12-4) (4)
E
Black Bear (5-8) (14)
Blue Machine (18-5) (3)
D
Silver Strike (5-8) (13)
Blue Scales (7-5) (6)
C
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21)
Blue Rocket (1-2) (26)
B
Striper (9-6) (8)
Halloween (3-7) (18)
A
Millennium Force (3-9) (16)
Bandit (3-2) (32)
Gator (7-7) (10)
Red Streak (7-8) (11)
Flip (12-4) (4)
Blue Machine (18-5) (3)
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21)
Striper (9-6) (8)
Halloween (3-7) (18)
Bandit (3-2) (32)
J
Yokohama (8-5) (5)
Flip (12-4) (4)
I
Dragon (5-4) (9)
Blue Machine (18-5) (3)
L
Future Jr. (9-6) (7)
Striper (9-6) (8)
K
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
Yokohama (8-5) (5)
Flip (12-4) (4)
Blue Machine (18-5) (3)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
Flip (12-4) (4)
N
Mattel (12-5) (2)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
M
Crazy 8 (12-2) (1)
Flip (12-4) (4)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
Snow Miser (6-1) (30)
O
Black Wolf (4-1) (29)

4th

  Flip (12-4) (4)

5th

  Mattel (12-5) (2)

  Crazy 8 (12-2) (1)

7th

  Yokohama (8-5) (5)

  Blue Machine (18-5) (3)

9th

  Bandit (3-2) (32)

  Dragon (5-4) (9)

  Future Jr. (9-6) (7)

  Striper (9-6) (8)

13th

  Gator (7-7) (10)

  Red Streak (7-8) (11)

  Praying Mantis (2-2) (21)

  Halloween (3-7) (18)

17th

  Lollipop (3-6) (15)

  TH Nathan (1-2) (25)

  Red Wolf (5-7) (12)

  Black Bear (5-8) (14)

  Silver Strike (5-8) (13)

  Blue Scales (7-5) (6)

  Blue Rocket (1-2) (26)

  Millennium Force (3-9) (16)

25th

  Monster (1-6) (17)

  Canine (0-2) (24)

  Green Strike (0-2) (28)

  Pharaoh (0-5) (20)

  Red Blade (1-7) (19)

  Red Gator (0-2) (22)

  Bow (1-5) (23)

  Hero (0-5) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Flip (12-4) (4) L vs.
Snow Miser (6-1) (30) W 00:50

Winners Final

Black Wolf (4-1) (29) L vs.
Heat Miser (5-0) (27) W 02:36

Elimination 6

Flip (12-4) (4) W vs.
Mattel (12-5) (2) L 02:09

Snow Miser (6-1) (30) W vs.
Crazy 8 (12-2) (1) L 01:36

Elimination 5

Blue Machine (18-5) (3) L vs.
Snow Miser (6-1) (30) W 05:31

Yokohama (8-5) (5) L vs.
Flip (12-4) (4) W 09:01

Winners Semi-finals

Crazy 8 (12-2) (1) L vs.
Black Wolf (4-1) (29) W 03:39

Heat Miser (5-0) (27) W vs.
Mattel (12-5) (2) L 06:44

Elimination 4

Bandit (3-2) (32) L vs.
Yokohama (8-5) (5) W 05:26

Blue Machine (18-5) (3) W vs.
Future Jr. (9-6) (7) L 08:03

Flip (12-4) (4) W vs.
Dragon (5-4) (9) L 04:00

Striper (9-6) (8) L vs.
Snow Miser (6-1) (30) W 07:03

Elimination 3

Bandit (3-2) (32) W vs.
Gator (7-7) (10) L 06:23

Blue Machine (18-5) (3) W vs.
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21) L 03:33

Red Streak (7-8) (11) L vs.
Flip (12-4) (4) W 03:04

Striper (9-6) (8) W vs.
Halloween (3-7) (18) L 04:18

Winners 2

Crazy 8 (12-2) (1) W vs.
Dragon (5-4) (9) L 04:39

Future Jr. (9-6) (7) L vs.
Mattel (12-5) (2) W 05:29

Snow Miser (6-1) (30) L vs.
Heat Miser (5-0) (27) W 04:45

Yokohama (8-5) (5) L vs.
Black Wolf (4-1) (29) W 04:23

Elimination 2

Bandit (3-2) (32) W vs.
Lollipop (3-6) (15) L 04:15

Blue Machine (18-5) (3) W vs.
Silver Strike (5-8) (13) L 03:23

Blue Rocket (1-2) (26) L vs.
Striper (9-6) (8) W 09:37

Blue Scales (7-5) (6) L vs.
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21) W 08:57

Flip (12-4) (4) W vs.
Black Bear (5-8) (14) L 08:22

Halloween (3-7) (18) W vs.
Millennium Force (3-9) (16) L 04:25

Red Wolf (5-7) (12) L vs.
Red Streak (7-8) (11) W 04:27

TH Nathan (1-2) (25) L vs.
Gator (7-7) (10) W 10:27

Elimination 1

Bandit (3-2) (32) W vs.
Monster (1-6) (17) L 06:26

Blue Machine (18-5) (3) W vs.
Red Blade (1-7) (19) L 05:49

Blue Rocket (1-2) (26) W vs.
Bow (1-5) (23) L 21:36:58

Canine (0-2) (24) L vs.
TH Nathan (1-2) (25) W 21:36:17

Green Strike (0-2) (28) L vs.
Red Wolf (5-7) (12) W 21:35:35

Halloween (3-7) (18) W vs.
Hero (0-5) (31) L 05:47

Pharaoh (0-5) (20) L vs.
Flip (12-4) (4) W 21:34:08

Red Gator (0-2) (22) L vs.
Blue Scales (7-5) (6) W 05:28

Winners 1

Crazy 8 (12-2) (1) W vs.
Millennium Force (3-9) (16) L 21:32:58

Dragon (5-4) (9) W vs.
Striper (9-6) (8) L 06:02

Future Jr. (9-6) (7) W vs.
Gator (7-7) (10) L 21:37:24

Lollipop (3-6) (15) L vs.
Mattel (12-5) (2) W 05:40

Red Streak (7-8) (11) L vs.
Heat Miser (5-0) (27) W 21:34:49

Silver Strike (5-8) (13) L vs.
Black Wolf (4-1) (29) W 05:46

Snow Miser (6-1) (30) W vs.
Black Bear (5-8) (14) L 06:04

Yokohama (8-5) (5) W vs.
Praying Mantis (2-2) (21) L 21:35:41

Round 1

Black Wolf (4-1) (29) W vs.
Flip (12-4) (4) L 32:10

Blue Machine (18-5) (3) L vs.
Snow Miser (6-1) (30) W 30:38

Bow (1-5) (23) L vs.
Gator (7-7) (10) W 51:31

Crazy 8 (12-2) (1) W vs.
Bandit (3-2) (32) L 32:51

Dragon (5-4) (9) W vs.
Canine (0-2) (24) L 01:13:25

Future Jr. (9-6) (7) W vs.
Blue Rocket (1-2) (26) L 01:01:22

Heat Miser (5-0) (27) W vs.
Blue Scales (7-5) (6) L 24:52

Hero (0-5) (31) L vs.
Mattel (12-5) (2) W 54:26

Lollipop (3-6) (15) W vs.
Halloween (3-7) (18) L 36:10

Monster (1-6) (17) L vs.
Millennium Force (3-9) (16) W 45:55

Praying Mantis (2-2) (21) W vs.
Red Wolf (5-7) (12) L 32:25

Red Blade (1-7) (19) L vs.
Black Bear (5-8) (14) W 50:18

Red Streak (7-8) (11) W vs.
Red Gator (0-2) (22) L 34:39

Silver Strike (5-8) (13) W vs.
Pharaoh (0-5) (20) L 33:44

TH Nathan (1-2) (25) L vs.
Striper (9-6) (8) W 01:04:33

Yokohama (8-5) (5) W vs.
Green Strike (0-2) (28) L 58:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20