Epic Doubles battle tournament

Updated 6:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erbert/Evan
(bye)
Lester/BongBong 3
Dartboard 1
Julius/jed Suganob
Mario/glenn
Dartboard 6
Rey/Edcel 3
Jethro/Julius 2
Dartboard 4
Joebert/doydoy 3
Yammy/jepoy
(bye)
Dante/Ronald 3
Dartboard 5
Elmer/vanz 1
Max/larry 3
Dartboard 7
Bryan/adrian
(bye)
Elmer/Roel
Erbert/Evan 3
A
Dartboard 2
Lester/BongBong 2
Rey/Edcel
B
Dartboard 6
Joebert/doydoy 3
Yammy/jepoy 2
C
Dartboard 1
Dante/Ronald 3
Max/larry 3
D
Dartboard 7
Elmer/Roel 2
Erbert/Evan 3
E
Dartboard 2
Joebert/doydoy 2
Dante/Ronald 3
F
Dartboard 1
Max/larry 2
Erbert/Evan 1
G
Dartboard 6
Dante/Ronald 3
Dante/Ronald
Dartboard 6
Joebert/doydoy 3
Joebert/doydoy
Dartboard 6
Dante/Ronald 1
Dante/Ronald
(bye)
Julius/jed Suganob
Mario/glenn 1
Dartboard 4
Jethro/Julius
(bye)
Elmer/vanz
Bryan/adrian
(bye)
Julius/jed Suganob
D
Dartboard 5
Elmer/Roel 1
Mario/glenn
C
Dartboard 5
Yammy/jepoy 1
Elmer/vanz 1
B
Dartboard 3
Rey/Edcel
Bryan/adrian 1
A
Dartboard 4
Lester/BongBong
Elmer/Roel 1
Dartboard 6
Yammy/jepoy
Elmer/vanz 1
Dartboard 7
Bryan/adrian
Elmer/Roel
E
Dartboard 1
Joebert/doydoy 1
Elmer/vanz 1
F
Dartboard 4
Max/larry
Joebert/doydoy 1
Dartboard 3
Elmer/vanz
Joebert/doydoy 1
G
Dartboard 7
Erbert/Evan
Joebert/doydoy

1st

  Dante/Ronald

2nd

  Joebert/doydoy

3rd

  Erbert/Evan

4th

  Elmer/vanz

5th

  Elmer/Roel

  Max/larry

7th

  Yammy/jepoy

  Bryan/adrian

9th

  Julius/jed Suganob

  Mario/glenn

  Rey/Edcel

  Lester/BongBong

13th

  Jethro/Julius

Final - Match 2

Joebert/doydoy L vs.
Dante/Ronald 1 W Dartboard 6 00:17

Final

Dante/Ronald L vs.
Joebert/doydoy 3 W Dartboard 6 52:16

Elimination Final

Joebert/doydoy 1 W vs.
Erbert/Evan L Dartboard 7 25:03

Elimination Semi-final

Joebert/doydoy 1 W vs.
Elmer/vanz L Dartboard 3 15:43

Winners Final

Erbert/Evan 1 L vs.
Dante/Ronald 3 W Dartboard 6 38:49

Elimination 4

Elmer/Roel L vs.
Joebert/doydoy 1 W Dartboard 1 18:58

Elmer/vanz 1 W vs.
Max/larry L Dartboard 4 18:43

Elimination 3

Elmer/Roel 1 W vs.
Yammy/jepoy L Dartboard 6 15:19

Elmer/vanz 1 W vs.
Bryan/adrian L Dartboard 7 19:28

Winners Semi-finals

Dante/Ronald 3 W vs.
Max/larry 2 L Dartboard 1 42:58

Erbert/Evan 3 W vs.
Joebert/doydoy 2 L Dartboard 2 58:25

Elimination 2

Bryan/adrian 1 W vs.
Lester/BongBong L Dartboard 4 18:27

Elmer/vanz 1 W vs.
Rey/Edcel L Dartboard 3 24:18

Julius/jed Suganob L vs.
Elmer/Roel 1 W Dartboard 5 11:43

Mario/glenn L vs.
Yammy/jepoy 1 W Dartboard 5 21:27

Elimination 1

Mario/glenn 1 W vs.
Jethro/Julius L Dartboard 4 21:40

Winners 1

Erbert/Evan 3 W vs.
Lester/BongBong 2 L Dartboard 2 53:25

Max/larry 3 W vs.
Elmer/Roel 2 L Dartboard 7 43:11

Rey/Edcel L vs.
Joebert/doydoy 3 W Dartboard 6 32:34

Yammy/jepoy 2 L vs.
Dante/Ronald 3 W Dartboard 1 48:04

Round 1

Dante/Ronald 3 W vs.
Elmer/vanz 1 L Dartboard 5 45:41

Jethro/Julius 2 L vs.
Joebert/doydoy 3 W Dartboard 4 01:06:01

Lester/BongBong 3 W vs.
Julius/jed Suganob L Dartboard 1 43:18

Mario/glenn L vs.
Rey/Edcel 3 W Dartboard 6 40:42

Max/larry 3 W vs.
Bryan/adrian L Dartboard 7 32:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20