ACO Wisconsin State Championships Singles

Updated 8:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wayne Rau (1)
3
Keegan Krebabach (64)
Patrick Bourdeau (33)
5
Dustin Huletz (32)
Laura Hunter (17)
7
Tiffany Firkus (48)
Chris Abel (49)
11
Neil Barylski (16)
Michaela Smith (9)
6
Jason Young (56)
Wes Passinault (41)
12
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24)
Sage Soppa (25)
7
Mike Taggert (40)
Tom Nechuta (57)
7
Jason Bartel (8)
Maggie Geiger (5)
11
Max Navarro (60)
Allen Schulte (37)
10
Lucas Eilers (28)
Albert Chen (21)
1
Derek Kelliher (44)
Mike Wilke (53)
4
Eric Uhrman (12)
Scott Bourque (13)
8
Don Miller (52)
Shaun Adams (45)
8
Doug Empey (20)
Zack Zettler (29)
7
Josh Dorshorst (36)
Tye Ackman (61)
5
Andrew Posephny (4)
Todd Dulmes (3)
11
John Whyte (62)
Hunter Busse (35)
6
Josh Ludwig (30)
Bill Mech (19)
9
Hal Jacob (46)
Ross Nevienski (51)
2
Thomas Call (14)
Adam Krajnik (11)
4
David Hundley (54)
Shawn Weber (43)
12
Katie Ligman (22)
Ted Hogue (27)
10
Justin Schmoll (38)
MattVanderwyst (59)
7
Jason Bailey (6)
David Uhrman (7)
3
Paul Hassemer (58)
Heather Wirkus (39)
1
Jeremy Hutkowski (26)
Derek Briske (23)
10
Kala Dorshorst (42)
Alan Murphy (55)
1
Donny Slotty (10)
Ryan Briske (15)
12
Seth Lecher (50)
Rick McCauley (47)
1
Jeremy Bauer (18)
Lucas Smith (31)
2
Luke Moore (34)
Josh Friebel (63)
9
Frank Huser (2)
Keegan Krebabach (64)
A
2
Patrick Bourdeau (33)
Tiffany Firkus (48)
B
11
Neil Barylski (16)
Jason Young (56)
C
7
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24)
Mike Taggert (40)
D
7
Jason Bartel (8)
Maggie Geiger (5)
E
1
Allen Schulte (37)
Derek Kelliher (44)
F
12
Eric Uhrman (12)
Scott Bourque (13)
G
5
Doug Empey (20)
Josh Dorshorst (36)
H
8
Tye Ackman (61)
Todd Dulmes (3)
I
11
Hunter Busse (35)
Hal Jacob (46)
J
2
Thomas Call (14)
David Hundley (54)
K
12
Shawn Weber (43)
Ted Hogue (27)
L
10
Jason Bailey (6)
David Uhrman (7)
M
9
Jeremy Hutkowski (26)
Kala Dorshorst (42)
N
9
Alan Murphy (55)
Seth Lecher (50)
O
6
Jeremy Bauer (18)
Lucas Smith (31)
P
4
Josh Friebel (63)
Patrick Bourdeau (33)
Q
3
Neil Barylski (16)
Jason Young (56)
R
7
Mike Taggert (40)
Maggie Geiger (5)
S
4
Eric Uhrman (12)
Doug Empey (20)
T
2
Josh Dorshorst (36)
Todd Dulmes (3)
U
7
Thomas Call (14)
Shawn Weber (43)
V
10
Jason Bailey (6)
David Uhrman (7)
W
5
Alan Murphy (55)
Jeremy Bauer (18)
X
1
Lucas Smith (31)
Patrick Bourdeau (33)
Y
7
Jason Young (56)
Maggie Geiger (5)
Z
4
Doug Empey (20)
Todd Dulmes (3)
AA
6
Shawn Weber (43)
David Uhrman (7)
AB
8
Jeremy Bauer (18)
Jason Young (56)
AC
7
Doug Empey (20)
Shawn Weber (43)
AD
4
David Uhrman (7)
Doug Empey (20)
AE
7
David Uhrman (7)
Doug Empey (20)
7
David Uhrman (7)
David Uhrman (7)
6
Doug Empey (20)
Doug Empey (20)
Wayne Rau (1)
8
Dustin Huletz (32)
Laura Hunter (17)
7
Chris Abel (49)
Michaela Smith (9)
3
Wes Passinault (41)
Sage Soppa (25)
11
Tom Nechuta (57)
Max Navarro (60)
6
Lucas Eilers (28)
Albert Chen (21)
7
Mike Wilke (53)
Don Miller (52)
5
Shaun Adams (45)
Zack Zettler (29)
6
Andrew Posephny (4)
John Whyte (62)
2
Josh Ludwig (30)
Bill Mech (19)
10
Ross Nevienski (51)
Adam Krajnik (11)
7
Katie Ligman (22)
Justin Schmoll (38)
7
MattVanderwyst (59)
Paul Hassemer (58)
12
Heather Wirkus (39)
Derek Briske (23)
11
Donny Slotty (10)
Ryan Briske (15)
7
Rick McCauley (47)
Luke Moore (34)
9
Frank Huser (2)
Wayne Rau (1)
P
8
Josh Friebel (63)
Chris Abel (49)
O
10
Seth Lecher (50)
Michaela Smith (9)
N
7
Kala Dorshorst (42)
Sage Soppa (25)
M
3
Jeremy Hutkowski (26)
Lucas Eilers (28)
L
4
Ted Hogue (27)
Mike Wilke (53)
K
11
David Hundley (54)
Shaun Adams (45)
J
10
Hal Jacob (46)
Zack Zettler (29)
I
1
Hunter Busse (35)
John Whyte (62)
H
6
Tye Ackman (61)
Bill Mech (19)
G
1
Scott Bourque (13)
Adam Krajnik (11)
F
4
Derek Kelliher (44)
MattVanderwyst (59)
E
12
Allen Schulte (37)
Paul Hassemer (58)
D
12
Jason Bartel (8)
Donny Slotty (10)
C
10
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24)
Rick McCauley (47)
B
11
Tiffany Firkus (48)
Frank Huser (2)
A
9
Keegan Krebabach (64)
Wayne Rau (1)
1
Chris Abel (49)
Michaela Smith (9)
12
Jeremy Hutkowski (26)
Ted Hogue (27)
4
David Hundley (54)
Shaun Adams (45)
10
Zack Zettler (29)
Tye Ackman (61)
2
Scott Bourque (13)
Adam Krajnik (11)
6
Allen Schulte (37)
Paul Hassemer (58)
11
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24)
Rick McCauley (47)
3
Frank Huser (2)
Wayne Rau (1)
T
5
Josh Dorshorst (36)
Michaela Smith (9)
S
9
Eric Uhrman (12)
David Hundley (54)
R
5
Mike Taggert (40)
Shaun Adams (45)
Q
5
Neil Barylski (16)
Scott Bourque (13)
X
6
Lucas Smith (31)
Allen Schulte (37)
W
11
Alan Murphy (55)
Paul Hassemer (58)
V
5
Jason Bailey (6)
Frank Huser (2)
U
3
Thomas Call (14)
Wayne Rau (1)
8
Michaela Smith (9)
Mike Taggert (40)
7
Shaun Adams (45)
Lucas Smith (31)
4
Allen Schulte (37)
Paul Hassemer (58)
6
Frank Huser (2)
Wayne Rau (1)
AB
5
Jeremy Bauer (18)
Shaun Adams (45)
AA
4
Todd Dulmes (3)
Allen Schulte (37)
Z
4
Maggie Geiger (5)
Paul Hassemer (58)
Y
8
Patrick Bourdeau (33)
Wayne Rau (1)
7
Todd Dulmes (3)
Maggie Geiger (5)
5
Paul Hassemer (58)
Wayne Rau (1)
AC
7
Jason Young (56)
Maggie Geiger (5)
AD
4
Shawn Weber (43)
Wayne Rau (1)
7
Shawn Weber (43)
Shawn Weber (43)
AE
7
David Uhrman (7)
David Uhrman (7)

1st

  Doug Empey (20)

2nd

  David Uhrman (7)

3rd

  Shawn Weber (43)

4th

  Wayne Rau (1)

5th

  Jason Young (56)

  Maggie Geiger (5)

7th

  Todd Dulmes (3)

  Paul Hassemer (58)

9th

  Jeremy Bauer (18)

  Shaun Adams (45)

  Allen Schulte (37)

  Patrick Bourdeau (33)

13th

  Michaela Smith (9)

  Mike Taggert (40)

  Lucas Smith (31)

  Frank Huser (2)

17th

  Josh Dorshorst (36)

  Eric Uhrman (12)

  David Hundley (54)

  Neil Barylski (16)

  Scott Bourque (13)

  Alan Murphy (55)

  Jason Bailey (6)

  Thomas Call (14)

25th

  Chris Abel (49)

  Jeremy Hutkowski (26)

  Ted Hogue (27)

  Zack Zettler (29)

  Tye Ackman (61)

  Adam Krajnik (11)

  Jeffery Schierenbeck (24)

  Rick McCauley (47)

33th

  Josh Friebel (63)

  Seth Lecher (50)

  Kala Dorshorst (42)

  Sage Soppa (25)

  Lucas Eilers (28)

  Mike Wilke (53)

  Hal Jacob (46)

  Hunter Busse (35)

  John Whyte (62)

  Bill Mech (19)

  Derek Kelliher (44)

  MattVanderwyst (59)

  Jason Bartel (8)

  Donny Slotty (10)

  Tiffany Firkus (48)

  Keegan Krebabach (64)

49th

  Dustin Huletz (32)

  Laura Hunter (17)

  Wes Passinault (41)

  Tom Nechuta (57)

  Max Navarro (60)

  Albert Chen (21)

  Don Miller (52)

  Andrew Posephny (4)

  Josh Ludwig (30)

  Ross Nevienski (51)

  Katie Ligman (22)

  Justin Schmoll (38)

  Heather Wirkus (39)

  Derek Briske (23)

  Ryan Briske (15)

  Luke Moore (34)

Final - Match 2

David Uhrman (7) L vs.
Doug Empey (20) W 6 00:05

Final

Doug Empey (20) L vs.
David Uhrman (7) W 7 20:49

Elimination Final

Shawn Weber (43) L vs.
David Uhrman (7) W 7 17:19

Elimination Semi-final

Wayne Rau (1) L vs.
Shawn Weber (43) W 7 16:33

Winners Final

Doug Empey (20) W vs.
David Uhrman (7) L 7 16:28

Elimination 8

Maggie Geiger (5) L vs.
Shawn Weber (43) W 4 27:51

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Jason Young (56) L 7 15:07

Elimination 7

Maggie Geiger (5) W vs.
Paul Hassemer (58) L 5 25:59

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Todd Dulmes (3) L 7 18:45

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Young (56) L vs.
Doug Empey (20) W 7 13:40

Shawn Weber (43) L vs.
David Uhrman (7) W 4 12:15

Elimination 6

Allen Schulte (37) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (5) W 4 16:32

Paul Hassemer (58) W vs.
Patrick Bourdeau (33) L 8 16:02

Shaun Adams (45) L vs.
Todd Dulmes (3) W 4 24:15

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Jeremy Bauer (18) L 5 12:16

Elimination 5

Lucas Smith (31) L vs.
Allen Schulte (37) W 4 11:08

Mike Taggert (40) L vs.
Shaun Adams (45) W 7 16:55

Paul Hassemer (58) W vs.
Frank Huser (2) L 6 16:36

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Michaela Smith (9) L 8 16:17

Winners 3

David Uhrman (7) W vs.
Jeremy Bauer (18) L 8 28:36

Maggie Geiger (5) L vs.
Doug Empey (20) W 4 22:22

Patrick Bourdeau (33) L vs.
Jason Young (56) W 7 14:30

Todd Dulmes (3) L vs.
Shawn Weber (43) W 6 12:00

Elimination 4

Allen Schulte (37) W vs.
Alan Murphy (55) L 11 13:41

David Hundley (54) L vs.
Mike Taggert (40) W 5 11:13

Frank Huser (2) W vs.
Thomas Call (14) L 3 20:36

Michaela Smith (9) W vs.
Eric Uhrman (12) L 9 29:26

Paul Hassemer (58) W vs.
Jason Bailey (6) L 5 07:17

Scott Bourque (13) L vs.
Lucas Smith (31) W 6 17:38

Shaun Adams (45) W vs.
Neil Barylski (16) L 5 17:43

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Josh Dorshorst (36) L 5 15:37

Elimination 3

Adam Krajnik (11) L vs.
Allen Schulte (37) W 6 13:27

Michaela Smith (9) W vs.
Jeremy Hutkowski (26) L 12 18:21

Paul Hassemer (58) W vs.
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24) L 11 09:01

Rick McCauley (47) L vs.
Frank Huser (2) W 3 09:07

Shaun Adams (45) W vs.
Zack Zettler (29) L 10 18:13

Ted Hogue (27) L vs.
David Hundley (54) W 4 14:09

Tye Ackman (61) L vs.
Scott Bourque (13) W 2 20:28

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Chris Abel (49) L 1 19:41

Winners 2

David Uhrman (7) W vs.
Alan Murphy (55) L 5 18:24

Doug Empey (20) W vs.
Josh Dorshorst (36) L 2 12:30

Jason Young (56) W vs.
Mike Taggert (40) L 7 08:18

Jeremy Bauer (18) W vs.
Lucas Smith (31) L 1 16:58

Maggie Geiger (5) W vs.
Eric Uhrman (12) L 4 10:52

Patrick Bourdeau (33) W vs.
Neil Barylski (16) L 3 17:16

Shawn Weber (43) W vs.
Jason Bailey (6) L 10 10:00

Todd Dulmes (3) W vs.
Thomas Call (14) L 7 17:35

Elimination 2

Adam Krajnik (11) W vs.
Derek Kelliher (44) L 4 00:06

Bill Mech (19) L vs.
Scott Bourque (13) W 1 07:23

Chris Abel (49) W vs.
Seth Lecher (50) L 10 09:37

Donny Slotty (10) L vs.
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24) W 10 00:06

Frank Huser (2) W vs.
Keegan Krebabach (64) L 9 22:15

John Whyte (62) L vs.
Tye Ackman (61) W 6 13:19

Lucas Eilers (28) L vs.
Ted Hogue (27) W 4 23:29

MattVanderwyst (59) L vs.
Allen Schulte (37) W 12 05:22

Michaela Smith (9) W vs.
Kala Dorshorst (42) L 7 10:20

Mike Wilke (53) L vs.
David Hundley (54) W 11 14:40

Paul Hassemer (58) W vs.
Jason Bartel (8) L 12 00:06

Rick McCauley (47) W vs.
Tiffany Firkus (48) L 11 00:05

Sage Soppa (25) L vs.
Jeremy Hutkowski (26) W 3 13:25

Shaun Adams (45) W vs.
Hal Jacob (46) L 10 32:03

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Josh Friebel (63) L 8 13:42

Zack Zettler (29) W vs.
Hunter Busse (35) L 1 15:43

Elimination 1

Adam Krajnik (11) W vs.
Katie Ligman (22) L 7 00:06

Albert Chen (21) L vs.
Mike Wilke (53) W 7 00:07

Bill Mech (19) W vs.
Ross Nevienski (51) L 10 00:07

Derek Briske (23) L vs.
Donny Slotty (10) W 11 00:05

Don Miller (52) L vs.
Shaun Adams (45) W 5 11:02

John Whyte (62) W vs.
Josh Ludwig (30) L 2 21:08

Justin Schmoll (38) L vs.
MattVanderwyst (59) W 7 00:06

Laura Hunter (17) L vs.
Chris Abel (49) W 7 00:06

Luke Moore (34) L vs.
Frank Huser (2) W 9 13:53

Max Navarro (60) L vs.
Lucas Eilers (28) W 6 10:58

Michaela Smith (9) W vs.
Wes Passinault (41) L 3 16:11

Paul Hassemer (58) W vs.
Heather Wirkus (39) L 12 15:08

Ryan Briske (15) L vs.
Rick McCauley (47) W 7 00:09

Sage Soppa (25) W vs.
Tom Nechuta (57) L 11 00:05

Wayne Rau (1) W vs.
Dustin Huletz (32) L 8 18:18

Zack Zettler (29) W vs.
Andrew Posephny (4) L 6 12:55

Winners 1

David Hundley (54) L vs.
Shawn Weber (43) W 12 18:14

David Uhrman (7) W vs.
Jeremy Hutkowski (26) L 9 16:28

Derek Kelliher (44) L vs.
Eric Uhrman (12) W 12 00:07

Hal Jacob (46) L vs.
Thomas Call (14) W 2 13:10

Jason Young (56) W vs.
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24) L 7 11:35

Josh Dorshorst (36) W vs.
Tye Ackman (61) L 8 11:11

Kala Dorshorst (42) L vs.
Alan Murphy (55) W 9 10:43

Keegan Krebabach (64) L vs.
Patrick Bourdeau (33) W 2 13:17

Lucas Smith (31) W vs.
Josh Friebel (63) L 4 13:18

Maggie Geiger (5) W vs.
Allen Schulte (37) L 1 15:55

Mike Taggert (40) W vs.
Jason Bartel (8) L 7 02:41

Scott Bourque (13) L vs.
Doug Empey (20) W 5 16:46

Seth Lecher (50) L vs.
Jeremy Bauer (18) W 6 11:45

Ted Hogue (27) L vs.
Jason Bailey (6) W 10 16:44

Tiffany Firkus (48) L vs.
Neil Barylski (16) W 11 00:06

Todd Dulmes (3) W vs.
Hunter Busse (35) L 11 22:03

Round 1

Adam Krajnik (11) L vs.
David Hundley (54) W 4 13:09

Alan Murphy (55) W vs.
Donny Slotty (10) L 1 00:13

Albert Chen (21) L vs.
Derek Kelliher (44) W 1 08:30

Allen Schulte (37) W vs.
Lucas Eilers (28) L 10 10:47

Bill Mech (19) L vs.
Hal Jacob (46) W 9 08:05

Chris Abel (49) L vs.
Neil Barylski (16) W 11 08:54

David Uhrman (7) W vs.
Paul Hassemer (58) L 3 25:10

Derek Briske (23) L vs.
Kala Dorshorst (42) W 10 07:20

Heather Wirkus (39) L vs.
Jeremy Hutkowski (26) W 1 12:08

Hunter Busse (35) W vs.
Josh Ludwig (30) L 6 13:21

Josh Friebel (63) W vs.
Frank Huser (2) L 9 15:54

Laura Hunter (17) L vs.
Tiffany Firkus (48) W 7 00:08

Lucas Smith (31) W vs.
Luke Moore (34) L 2 14:24

Maggie Geiger (5) W vs.
Max Navarro (60) L 11 11:08

MattVanderwyst (59) L vs.
Jason Bailey (6) W 7 07:17

Michaela Smith (9) L vs.
Jason Young (56) W 6 17:15

Mike Wilke (53) L vs.
Eric Uhrman (12) W 4 16:35

Patrick Bourdeau (33) W vs.
Dustin Huletz (32) L 5 19:47

Rick McCauley (47) L vs.
Jeremy Bauer (18) W 1 07:05

Ross Nevienski (51) L vs.
Thomas Call (14) W 2 08:33

Ryan Briske (15) L vs.
Seth Lecher (50) W 12 03:14

Sage Soppa (25) L vs.
Mike Taggert (40) W 7 12:38

Scott Bourque (13) W vs.
Don Miller (52) L 8 18:00

Shaun Adams (45) L vs.
Doug Empey (20) W 8 19:58

Shawn Weber (43) W vs.
Katie Ligman (22) L 12 00:07

Ted Hogue (27) W vs.
Justin Schmoll (38) L 10 07:15

Todd Dulmes (3) W vs.
John Whyte (62) L 11 13:52

Tom Nechuta (57) L vs.
Jason Bartel (8) W 7 00:10

Tye Ackman (61) W vs.
Andrew Posephny (4) L 5 16:12

Wayne Rau (1) L vs.
Keegan Krebabach (64) W 3 18:16

Wes Passinault (41) L vs.
Jeffery Schierenbeck (24) W 12 18:33

Zack Zettler (29) L vs.
Josh Dorshorst (36) W 7 11:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20