Hot Shots 8 Ball Partners Tournament 01/04/20

Updated 12:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4
(bye)
Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4
Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4
Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4
(bye)
(bye)
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4
Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4
Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4
(bye)
Zac Griggs/ Jr Cable 4
Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4
A
Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4
Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4
B
Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
C
Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4
D
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4
E
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4
Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4
F
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
G
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4
H
Zac Griggs/ Jr Cable 4
Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4
I
Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
J
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4
K
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
L
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4
Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4
M
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
N
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
O
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4
(bye)
Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3
(bye)
Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4
H
Zac Griggs/ Jr Cable 4
(bye)
G
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4
(bye)
F
Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4
(bye)
E
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4
(bye)
D
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
(bye)
C
Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4
(bye)
B
Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3
Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3
A
Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4
Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4
Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4
Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3
Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4
J
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4
I
Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
L
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4
Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3
K
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4
N
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
M
Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3
O
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4

1st

  Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4

2nd

  Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4

3rd

  Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3

4th

  Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4

5th

  D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4

  Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4

7th

  Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4

  Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4

9th

  Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4

  Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4

  Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4

  Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3

13th

  Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4

  Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4

  Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4

  Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3

17th

  Zac Griggs/ Jr Cable 4

  Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4

Final

Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4 W vs.
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4 L 01:14:52

Elimination Final

Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3 L vs.
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4 W 47:09

Elimination Semi-final

Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3 W vs.
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4 L 56:16

Winners Final

Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4 L vs.
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4 W 01:23:05

Elimination 6

D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4 L vs.
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3 W 01:03:41

Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4 W vs.
Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4 L 01:25:02

Elimination 5

D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4 W vs.
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4 L 40:24

Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4 W vs.
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4 L 01:21:58

Winners Semi-finals

Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4 L vs.
Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4 W 01:39:38

Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4 W vs.
Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3 L 52:40

Elimination 4

Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4 W vs.
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4 L 01:51:53

Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4 W vs.
Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4 L 01:18:37

Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3 L vs.
Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4 W 01:15:41

Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4 L vs.
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4 W 36:39

Elimination 3

Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4 L vs.
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4 W 01:03:53

Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4 W vs.
Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4 L 01:10:17

Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4 L vs.
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4 W 35:40

Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3 L vs.
Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3 W 01:12:07

Winners 2

Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4 L vs.
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4 W 01:31:47

Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4 W vs.
Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4 L 01:24:33

Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3 W vs.
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4 L 01:08:49

Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4 W vs.
D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4 L 01:18:43

Elimination 2

Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4 W vs.
Zac Griggs/ Jr Cable 4 L 36:48

Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3 W vs.
Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4 L 02:05:02

Winners 1

Alford Smith/ Chandler Nicholas 4 L vs.
Jimmy Norrell/ Chris Trim 4 W 01:12:23

Brad Boleware/ Tristian Boleware 4 W vs.
Kevin Morrow/ James Sweeney 4 L 45:38

Brock Archuleta/ Reid Hale 4 W vs.
Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4 L 52:19

Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4 W vs.
Zac Griggs/ Jr Cable 4 L 01:12:58

Clarence Moore/ Juanita Womack 3 W vs.
Mike Kelly/ Reese Badger 4 L 24:04

D Herring/ Ricky Hall 4 W vs.
Harold Hennington/ Robin Hicks 4 L 01:14:07

Jason Benstem/ Kenny McMinn 4 W vs.
Matt Sanford/ Greg Neal 3 L 01:01:09

Wesley Sullivan/ Jeff Grimes 4 W vs.
Josh Gaskin/ Brent Boyd 4 L 01:20:06

Round 1

Les Lazarus/ Doug Willoughby 3 L vs.
Bryan Johnson / Trey Callendar 4 W 01:23:35

Patrick Boykin/ Greg Hall 4 W vs.
Jesse Steadham/ Brenda Rayborn 4 L 44:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20