TLD Event 11

Updated 9:44am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Caity Graeber // Harvey Meyer
(bye)
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
6
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper
2
Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer
Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz
4
Eric Allen // Ryan Meier
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson
(bye)
Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam
1
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg
Carol Burns // Dustin Harder
2
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood
(bye)
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann
(bye)
Brian Nowak // Robert Butler
3
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege"
5
Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka
Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz
6
Deb Marturano // Lacey Zarda
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
1
Barry Gurney // Michelle Smith "Belly"
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt
4
John Benedict // Katalin Marie
Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka
3
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
(bye)
April Patterson // Keith Osborne
Caity Graeber // Harvey Meyer
A
3
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper
B
5
Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson
C
5
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood
D
5
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann
E
6
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege"
F
2
Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
G
6
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka
H
4
April Patterson // Keith Osborne
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
I
6
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson
J
3
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
K
5
Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege"
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
L
2
Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
M
6
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
N
5
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
O
4
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
1
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg
(bye)
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer
1
Eric Allen // Ryan Meier
(bye)
Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam
Carol Burns // Dustin Harder
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Nowak // Robert Butler
Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka
2
Deb Marturano // Lacey Zarda
Barry Gurney // Michelle Smith "Belly"
3
John Benedict // Katalin Marie
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
(bye)
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
H
4
April Patterson // Keith Osborne
Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer
G
5
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam
F
4
Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz
Carol Burns // Dustin Harder
E
4
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann
Brian Nowak // Robert Butler
D
2
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood
Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka
C
3
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg
John Benedict // Katalin Marie
B
5
Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
A
6
Caity Graeber // Harvey Meyer
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
2
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam
3
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann
Brian Nowak // Robert Butler
6
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg
Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz
1
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
J
2
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann
I
1
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg
L
1
Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
K
4
Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege"
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
3
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg
2
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
N
1
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
M
5
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
5
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison
O
3
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison

1st

  Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg

2nd

  Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison

3rd

  Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann

4th

  Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic

5th

  Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski

  Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson

7th

  Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper

  Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg

9th

  Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda

  Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann

  Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka

  Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege"

13th

  Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt

  Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam

  Brian Nowak // Robert Butler

  Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz

17th

  April Patterson // Keith Osborne

  Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer

  Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz

  Carol Burns // Dustin Harder

  Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood

  Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka

  John Benedict // Katalin Marie

  Caity Graeber // Harvey Meyer

25th

  Eric Allen // Ryan Meier

  Deb Marturano // Lacey Zarda

  Barry Gurney // Michelle Smith "Belly"

Final

Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison L 1 24:53

Elimination Final

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann L 3 16:54

Elimination Semi-final

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic L 5 18:06

Winners Final

Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann L 4 19:27

Elimination 6

Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic W vs.
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson L 5 24:57

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski L 1 13:40

Elimination 5

Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg L vs.
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic W 2 20:06

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper L 3 13:59

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski L vs.
Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 5 19:46

Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson L 6 14:28

Elimination 4

Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic W vs.
Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege" L 4 21:53

Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg W vs.
Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka L 1 24:14

Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann L vs.
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper W 1 13:10

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda L 2 12:16

Elimination 3

Brian Nowak // Robert Butler L vs.
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg W 6 22:32

Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam L vs.
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann W 3 21:45

Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz L vs.
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic W 1 24:43

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt L 2 16:40

Winners 2

Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W vs.
Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege" L 5 17:32

Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson W vs.
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda L 3 23:52

Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka L 2 19:42

Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper L 6 16:03

Elimination 2

Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic W vs.
Caity Graeber // Harvey Meyer L 6 19:58

Brian Nowak // Robert Butler W vs.
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood L 2 22:54

Carol Burns // Dustin Harder L vs.
Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann W 4 12:01

Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam W vs.
Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz L 4 26:34

Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison W vs.
April Patterson // Keith Osborne L 4 10:15

John Benedict // Katalin Marie L vs.
Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz W 5 17:49

Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer L vs.
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt W 5 13:34

Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka L vs.
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg W 3 21:44

Elimination 1

Barry Gurney // Michelle Smith "Belly" L vs.
John Benedict // Katalin Marie W 3 24:47

Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer W vs.
Eric Allen // Ryan Meier L 1 01:08:05

Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka W vs.
Deb Marturano // Lacey Zarda L 2 26:10

Winners 1

Alex Hintz // Jeremy Anderson W vs.
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg L 5 28:37

Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege" W vs.
Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz L 2 23:12

Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood L vs.
Jen Klaver // Matt Zarda W 5 13:35

Caity Graeber // Harvey Meyer L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg W 3 16:02

Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka W vs.
April Patterson // Keith Osborne L 4 22:45

Danni Will // Kory Fleischmann L vs.
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W 6 20:46

Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt L 6 17:44

Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper W vs.
Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz L 5 22:36

Round 1

Bea Kleinschmidt // Brandon Clark "Beege" W vs.
Sarah Makovec // Tom Tabaka L 5 31:02

Brian Nowak // Robert Butler L vs.
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W 3 21:28

Carol Burns // Dustin Harder L vs.
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Wendee Arrowood W 2 19:50

Chris "Dorf" Blaschka // Jenny Blaschka W vs.
Abby Dalka // Jerry Judnic L 3 22:53

Corey Zarda // Dylan Burkam L vs.
Anthony Woller // Jessica Lindberg W 1 21:29

Dan Lindberg // Derek Schotz W vs.
Eric Allen // Ryan Meier L 4 28:57

Gary Hohensee // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Barry Gurney // Michelle Smith "Belly" L 1 24:14

Ian Makovec // Kari Hintz W vs.
Deb Marturano // Lacey Zarda L 6 21:24

Jake Tyznik // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Davey Mervyn // Justin Dennison L 6 20:42

Joe Aerowood // Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
John Benedict // Katalin Marie L 4 25:37

Robert Dalka // Tom Cooper W vs.
Matt Klaver // Wendi Lenzer L 2 25:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20