Qualifier #8

Updated 1:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Waterboy Bobbie (1)
(bye) (16)
Grace Ashley (9)
2
Tissue Chanda (8)
Pete Karl (5)
10
Jake Kyle (12)
John Dave L (13)
4
Don Sheriff (4)
Madness Bill (3)
(bye) (14)
Katie Dan-O (11)
6
Kelly Dp (6)
Laudon Alice (7)
8
Biggie Cat (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Amy (2)
Waterboy Bobbie (1)
A
10
Tissue Chanda (8)
Pete Karl (5)
B
8
Don Sheriff (4)
Madness Bill (3)
C
6
Katie Dan-O (11)
Laudon Alice (7)
D
4
Mike Amy (2)
Waterboy Bobbie (1)
E
9
Pete Karl (5)
Madness Bill (3)
F
3
Laudon Alice (7)
Pete Karl (5)
G
7
Laudon Alice (7)
Laudon Alice (7)
5
Pete Karl (5)
Laudon Alice (7)
(bye) (16)
Grace Ashley (9)
Jake Kyle (12)
2
John Dave L (13)
(bye) (14)
Kelly Dp (6)
Biggie Cat (10)
(bye) (15)
Grace Ashley (9)
D
9
Mike Amy (2)
Jake Kyle (12)
C
5
Katie Dan-O (11)
Kelly Dp (6)
B
3
Don Sheriff (4)
Biggie Cat (10)
A
7
Tissue Chanda (8)
Mike Amy (2)
7
Jake Kyle (12)
Don Sheriff (4)
5
Tissue Chanda (8)
Jake Kyle (12)
E
4
Waterboy Bobbie (1)
Don Sheriff (4)
F
6
Madness Bill (3)
Jake Kyle (12)
5
Don Sheriff (4)
Don Sheriff (4)
G
6
Pete Karl (5)
Pete Karl (5)

1st

  Laudon Alice (7)

2nd

  Pete Karl (5)

3rd

  Don Sheriff (4)

4th

  Jake Kyle (12)

5th

  Waterboy Bobbie (1)

  Madness Bill (3)

7th

  Mike Amy (2)

  Tissue Chanda (8)

9th

  Grace Ashley (9)

  Katie Dan-O (11)

  Kelly Dp (6)

  Biggie Cat (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  John Dave L (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Laudon Alice (7) W vs.
Pete Karl (5) L 5 45:51

Elimination Final

Don Sheriff (4) L vs.
Pete Karl (5) W 6 12:53

Elimination Semi-final

Jake Kyle (12) L vs.
Don Sheriff (4) W 5 29:01

Winners Final

Pete Karl (5) L vs.
Laudon Alice (7) W 7 27:58

Elimination 4

Don Sheriff (4) W vs.
Madness Bill (3) L 6 29:08

Jake Kyle (12) W vs.
Waterboy Bobbie (1) L 4 34:53

Elimination 3

Don Sheriff (4) W vs.
Tissue Chanda (8) L 5 27:42

Mike Amy (2) L vs.
Jake Kyle (12) W 7 22:29

Winners Semi-finals

Madness Bill (3) L vs.
Laudon Alice (7) W 3 14:44

Waterboy Bobbie (1) L vs.
Pete Karl (5) W 9 15:35

Elimination 2

Biggie Cat (10) L vs.
Tissue Chanda (8) W 7 55:58

Grace Ashley (9) L vs.
Mike Amy (2) W 9 24:08

Jake Kyle (12) W vs.
Katie Dan-O (11) L 5 38:51

Kelly Dp (6) L vs.
Don Sheriff (4) W 3 31:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Kelly Dp (6) W 42:38

(bye) (16) L vs.
Grace Ashley (9) W 46:38

Biggie Cat (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 33:15

Jake Kyle (12) W vs.
John Dave L (13) L 2 32:48

Winners 1

Laudon Alice (7) W vs.
Mike Amy (2) L 4 16:06

Madness Bill (3) W vs.
Katie Dan-O (11) L 6 41:38

Pete Karl (5) W vs.
Don Sheriff (4) L 8 27:27

Waterboy Bobbie (1) W vs.
Tissue Chanda (8) L 10 46:38

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike Amy (2) W 01:02

Grace Ashley (9) L vs.
Tissue Chanda (8) W 2 39:16

John Dave L (13) L vs.
Don Sheriff (4) W 4 37:55

Katie Dan-O (11) W vs.
Kelly Dp (6) L 6 35:01

Laudon Alice (7) W vs.
Biggie Cat (10) L 8 25:21

Madness Bill (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 01:02

Pete Karl (5) W vs.
Jake Kyle (12) L 10 16:36

Waterboy Bobbie (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 01:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20