Soaring Eagle Cornhole 7/5/17

Updated 9:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Armstrong // Walker
(bye)
Clint Finch // Katheryn Finch
2
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong
James Lee // Randy Canady
(bye)
(bye)
Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren
(bye)
(bye)
Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb
(bye)
(bye)
Iceman // Neel Shroff
Matt Armstrong // Walker
A
2
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong
James Lee // Randy Canady
B
1
Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren
C
1
Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb
D
1
Iceman // Neel Shroff
Matt Armstrong // Walker
E
1
James Lee // Randy Canady
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren
F
1
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb
Matt Armstrong // Walker
G
1
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb
Matt Armstrong // Walker
1
James Lee // Randy Canady
Matt Armstrong // Walker
(bye)
Clint Finch // Katheryn Finch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Finch // Katheryn Finch
D
1
Iceman // Neel Shroff
(bye)
C
Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills
(bye)
B
Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills
(bye)
A
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong
Iceman // Neel Shroff
2
Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills
Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills
2
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong
Iceman // Neel Shroff
E
2
James Lee // Randy Canady
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong
F
2
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren
James Lee // Randy Canady
2
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren
James Lee // Randy Canady
G
2
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb
James Lee // Randy Canady

1st

  Matt Armstrong // Walker

2nd

  James Lee // Randy Canady

3rd

  Jerry Jones // Matt Herb

4th

  Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren

5th

  Iceman // Neel Shroff

  Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong

7th

  Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills

  Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills

9th

  Clint Finch // Katheryn Finch

Final

Matt Armstrong // Walker W vs.
James Lee // Randy Canady L 1 19:57

Elimination Final

James Lee // Randy Canady W vs.
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb L 2 13:13

Elimination Semi-final

James Lee // Randy Canady W vs.
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren L 2 10:34

Winners Final

Matt Armstrong // Walker W vs.
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb L 1 24:15

Elimination 4

Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong L vs.
Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren W 2 13:10

Iceman // Neel Shroff L vs.
James Lee // Randy Canady W 2 18:41

Elimination 3

Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills L vs.
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong W 2 21:02

Iceman // Neel Shroff W vs.
Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills L 2 16:56

Winners Semi-finals

Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren L vs.
Jerry Jones // Matt Herb W 1 13:13

Matt Armstrong // Walker W vs.
James Lee // Randy Canady L 1 21:33

Elimination 2

Clint Finch // Katheryn Finch L vs.
Iceman // Neel Shroff W 1 08:27

Winners 1

Hunter Yaklin // Tanner Garren W vs.
Dustin Fulford // Paul Stills L 1 15:26

James Lee // Randy Canady W vs.
Heidi Stills // Tucker Stills L 1 10:21

Jerry Jones // Matt Herb W vs.
Iceman // Neel Shroff L 1 09:11

Matt Armstrong // Walker W vs.
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong L 2 12:45

Round 1

Clint Finch // Katheryn Finch L vs.
Dalton Walden // Joe Armstrong W 2 13:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20