Women's 501 8/22

Updated 8:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sarah Makovec & Emily Moore
(bye)
Dani Olson & Dana Dorner
Board 3
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner
Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess
Board 2
Malarie Borth & Danni Will
(bye)
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
Sarah Makovec & Emily Moore
A
Board 2
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner
Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess
B
Board 3
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner
C
Board 2
Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner
Board 2
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
Board 3
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
(bye)
Dani Olson & Dana Dorner
Malarie Borth & Danni Will
(bye)
Dani Olson & Dana Dorner
B
Board 3
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
Malarie Borth & Danni Will
A
Board 2
Sarah Makovec & Emily Moore
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
Board 3
Malarie Borth & Danni Will
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner
C
Board 2
Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner

1st

  Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner

2nd

  Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner

3rd

  Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess

4th

  Malarie Borth & Danni Will

5th

  Dani Olson & Dana Dorner

  Sarah Makovec & Emily Moore

Final - Match 2

Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner W vs.
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner L Board 3 00:04

Final

Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner W Board 2 01:33:42

Elimination Final

Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner W vs.
Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess L Board 2 01:26:45

Elimination Semi-final

Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner W vs.
Malarie Borth & Danni Will L Board 3 38:33

Winners Final

Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess L Board 2 01:13:22

Elimination 2

Dani Olson & Dana Dorner L vs.
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner W Board 3 01:32:41

Malarie Borth & Danni Will W vs.
Sarah Makovec & Emily Moore L Board 2 40:19

Winners Semi-finals

Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess W vs.
Morgan Benedict & Corey Eisner L Board 3 01:07:32

Sarah Makovec & Emily Moore L vs.
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner W Board 2 52:12

Round 1

Dani Olson & Dana Dorner L vs.
Barb Poncek & Sarah Schreiner W Board 3 48:52

Karen Piasecki & Kendy Hess W vs.
Malarie Borth & Danni Will L Board 2 42:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20