Aco November Singles

Updated 8:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Megan Maupin (1)
(bye) (16)
Nic Moore (9)
Board 4
Cody Hill (8)
Bailey Giffin (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Robbie Giffin (4)
Klu Kite (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Allen Markland (6)
Kyler Kite (7)
Board 1
Morgan Kite (10)
(bye) (15)
Spencer Crawford (2)
Megan Maupin (1)
A
Board 6
Nic Moore (9)
Bailey Giffin (5)
B
Board 2
Robbie Giffin (4)
Klu Kite (3)
C
Board 5
Allen Markland (6)
Kyler Kite (7)
D
Board 3
Spencer Crawford (2)
Megan Maupin (1)
E
Board 5
Robbie Giffin (4)
Klu Kite (3)
F
Board 1
Spencer Crawford (2)
Robbie Giffin (4)
G
Board 6
Spencer Crawford (2)
Robbie Giffin (4)
Board 4
Megan Maupin (1)
Megan Maupin (1)
Board 3
Robbie Giffin (4)
Megan Maupin (1)
(bye) (16)
Cody Hill (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Morgan Kite (10)
(bye) (15)
Cody Hill (8)
D
Board 2
Kyler Kite (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Allen Markland (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Bailey Giffin (5)
Morgan Kite (10)
A
Board 3
Nic Moore (9)
Kyler Kite (7)
Board 6
Allen Markland (6)
Bailey Giffin (5)
Board 4
Nic Moore (9)
Allen Markland (6)
E
Board 3
Megan Maupin (1)
Nic Moore (9)
F
Board 2
Klu Kite (3)
Megan Maupin (1)
Board 1
Nic Moore (9)
Megan Maupin (1)
G
Board 2
Spencer Crawford (2)
Megan Maupin (1)

1st

  Megan Maupin (1)

2nd

  Robbie Giffin (4)

3rd

  Spencer Crawford (2)

4th

  Nic Moore (9)

5th

  Allen Markland (6)

  Klu Kite (3)

7th

  Kyler Kite (7)

  Bailey Giffin (5)

9th

  Cody Hill (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Morgan Kite (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Megan Maupin (1) W vs.
Robbie Giffin (4) L Board 3 00:06

Final

Robbie Giffin (4) L vs.
Megan Maupin (1) W Board 4 26:48

Elimination Final

Megan Maupin (1) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (2) L Board 2 16:21

Elimination Semi-final

Megan Maupin (1) W vs.
Nic Moore (9) L Board 1 06:53

Winners Final

Robbie Giffin (4) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (2) L Board 6 12:37

Elimination 4

Allen Markland (6) L vs.
Megan Maupin (1) W Board 3 04:45

Nic Moore (9) W vs.
Klu Kite (3) L Board 2 13:19

Elimination 3

Bailey Giffin (5) L vs.
Nic Moore (9) W Board 4 12:46

Kyler Kite (7) L vs.
Allen Markland (6) W Board 6 12:02

Winners Semi-finals

Klu Kite (3) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (2) W Board 1 19:55

Megan Maupin (1) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (4) W Board 5 15:51

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Bailey Giffin (5) W 49:11

(bye) (13) L vs.
Allen Markland (6) W 53:20

Cody Hill (8) L vs.
Kyler Kite (7) W Board 2 10:47

Morgan Kite (10) L vs.
Nic Moore (9) W Board 3 08:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 34:56

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 34:56

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cody Hill (8) W 47:40

Morgan Kite (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 44:23

Winners 1

Bailey Giffin (5) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (4) W Board 2 13:53

Klu Kite (3) W vs.
Allen Markland (6) L Board 5 17:51

Kyler Kite (7) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (2) W Board 3 05:16

Megan Maupin (1) W vs.
Nic Moore (9) L Board 6 11:51

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Allen Markland (6) W 34:56

(bye) (13) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (4) W 34:56

(bye) (15) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (2) W 34:56

Bailey Giffin (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 34:56

Klu Kite (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 34:56

Kyler Kite (7) W vs.
Morgan Kite (10) L Board 1 08:31

Megan Maupin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 34:56

Nic Moore (9) W vs.
Cody Hill (8) L Board 4 12:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20