Creekside 5-16-19

Updated 11:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf
(bye)
Ray Venters // Tom Charters
Board 2
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
Bobby O // Jeff Moyer
(bye)
(bye)
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry
Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle
Randy Waite // Tim W
Board 1
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks
(bye)
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem
Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf
A
Board 3
Ray Venters // Tom Charters
Bobby O // Jeff Moyer
B
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry
Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande
C
Board 3
Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle
Randy Waite // Tim W
D
Board 1
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem
Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf
E
Board 3
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry
Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle
F
Board 2
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry
G
Board 3
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem
Board 3
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem
(bye)
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks
(bye)
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
D
Board 1
Randy Waite // Tim W
(bye)
C
Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande
(bye)
B
Bobby O // Jeff Moyer
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks
A
Ray Venters // Tom Charters
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
Board 1
Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande
Bobby O // Jeff Moyer
Board 2
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
E
Board 1
Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks
F
Board 1
Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
Board 1
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss
G
Board 2
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss

1st

  Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem

2nd

  Chip Polkowski // John Weiss

3rd

  Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry

4th

  Craig Levengood // Tim Marks

5th

  Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf

  Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle

7th

  Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande

  Bobby O // Jeff Moyer

9th

  Randy Waite // Tim W

  Ray Venters // Tom Charters

Final

Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem W vs.
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss L Board 3 13:51

Elimination Final

Chip Polkowski // John Weiss W vs.
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry L Board 2 13:14

Elimination Semi-final

Chip Polkowski // John Weiss W vs.
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks L Board 1 11:18

Winners Final

Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry L vs.
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem W Board 3 27:35

Elimination 4

Chip Polkowski // John Weiss W vs.
Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf L Board 1 12:04

Craig Levengood // Tim Marks W vs.
Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle L Board 1 14:59

Elimination 3

Bobby O // Jeff Moyer L vs.
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks W Board 2 17:28

Chip Polkowski // John Weiss W vs.
Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande L Board 1 10:20

Winners Semi-finals

Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf L vs.
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry W Board 3 13:06

Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle L vs.
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem W Board 2 20:37

Elimination 2

Chip Polkowski // John Weiss W vs.
Randy Waite // Tim W L Board 1 17:56

Craig Levengood // Tim Marks W vs.
Ray Venters // Tom Charters L 15:45

Winners 1

Bobby O // Jeff Moyer L vs.
Bill Tracewell // Doug Perry W 18:52

Danielle Whalem // Kevin Wolf W vs.
Ray Venters // Tom Charters L Board 3 26:45

Doug Ayres // Kevin Grande L vs.
Josh Moyer // Kurht Engle W Board 3 21:22

Randy Waite // Tim W L vs.
Bud Moyer // Cory Whalem W Board 1 24:09

Round 1

Randy Waite // Tim W W vs.
Craig Levengood // Tim Marks L Board 1 19:12

Ray Venters // Tom Charters W vs.
Chip Polkowski // John Weiss L Board 2 28:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20