ACO Regional VFW Coed

Updated 2:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Melinda Burnett (1)
(bye) (16)
Nick Utley Krista Norman (9)
Board 3
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8)
Mike Jennifer Harrison (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Charlie Kase Karen English (4)
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
David Becky Rider (6)
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
Matt Melinda Burnett (1)
A
Board 5
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8)
Mike Jennifer Harrison (5)
B
Board 5
Charlie Kase Karen English (4)
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3)
C
Board 2
David Becky Rider (6)
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)
D
Board 3
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
Matt Melinda Burnett (1)
E
Board 2
Charlie Kase Karen English (4)
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3)
F
Board 1
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
Charlie Kase Karen English (4)
G
Board 2
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3)
Charlie Kase Karen English (4)
Board 3
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
Charlie Kase Karen English (4)
(bye) (16)
Nick Utley Krista Norman (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Nick Utley Krista Norman (9)
D
Board 3
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)
(bye) (13)
C
David Becky Rider (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Mike Jennifer Harrison (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8)
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)
Board 1
David Becky Rider (6)
Mike Jennifer Harrison (5)
Board 5
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8)
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)
E
Board 5
Matt Melinda Burnett (1)
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8)
F
Board 4
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)
Board 3
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)
G
Board 3
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3)
Ashley Craig Ervin (2)

1st

  Charlie Kase Karen English (4)

2nd

  Ashley Craig Ervin (2)

3rd

  Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3)

4th

  Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7)

5th

  Matt Melinda Burnett (1)

  Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8)

7th

  David Becky Rider (6)

  Mike Jennifer Harrison (5)

9th

  Nick Utley Krista Norman (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Charlie Kase Karen English (4) W vs.
Ashley Craig Ervin (2) L Board 3 14:24

Elimination Final

Ashley Craig Ervin (2) W vs.
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3) L Board 3 14:58

Elimination Semi-final

Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7) L vs.
Ashley Craig Ervin (2) W Board 3 16:22

Winners Final

Charlie Kase Karen English (4) W vs.
Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3) L Board 2 15:17

Elimination 4

Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8) L vs.
Ashley Craig Ervin (2) W Board 4 07:03

Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7) W vs.
Matt Melinda Burnett (1) L Board 5 09:06

Elimination 3

Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7) W vs.
David Becky Rider (6) L Board 1 09:46

Mike Jennifer Harrison (5) L vs.
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8) W Board 5 07:30

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Melinda Burnett (1) L vs.
Charlie Kase Karen English (4) W Board 2 10:21

Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3) W vs.
Ashley Craig Ervin (2) L Board 1 12:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mike Jennifer Harrison (5) W 23:22

(bye) (13) L vs.
David Becky Rider (6) W 46:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8) W 39:17

Nick Utley Krista Norman (9) L vs.
Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7) W Board 3 26:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 08:09

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 08:09

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 08:09

(bye) (16) L vs.
Nick Utley Krista Norman (9) W 22:52

Winners 1

Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7) L vs.
Ashley Craig Ervin (2) W Board 3 12:59

Matt Melinda Burnett (1) W vs.
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8) L Board 5 14:57

Mike Jennifer Harrison (5) L vs.
Charlie Kase Karen English (4) W Board 5 09:27

Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3) W vs.
David Becky Rider (6) L Board 2 10:11

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
David Becky Rider (6) W 08:09

(bye) (13) L vs.
Charlie Kase Karen English (4) W 08:09

(bye) (15) L vs.
Ashley Craig Ervin (2) W 08:09

Larry Dunklin Heather Wehking (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 08:09

Matt Melinda Burnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 08:09

Mike Jennifer Harrison (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 08:09

Nick Utley Krista Norman (9) L vs.
Kaden Linkey Sophie Heck (8) W Board 3 09:40

Steve Smith Kathy Harrison (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 08:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20