ACO Tipton Co. Doubles

Updated 9:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
(bye) (32)
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)
Board 8
Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16)
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9)
Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24)
(bye) (25)
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8)
5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5)
(bye) (28)
G Starr/Denise J (21)
D J/Donnie Long (12)
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)
Board 1
D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20)
(bye) (29)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3)
(bye) (30)
Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19)
Board 3
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)
Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11)
Board 2
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22)
(bye) (27)
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6)
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7)
(bye) (26)
Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23)
Board 9
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)
Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15)
Board 10
Johnny Koonce/TJ (18)
(bye) (31)
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2)
Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
A
Board 1
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9)
B
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8)
5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5)
C
D J/Donnie Long (12)
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)
D
Board 9
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3)
E
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22)
F
Board 8
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6)
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7)
G
Board 10
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)
Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15)
H
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2)
Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
I
Board 8
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9)
D J/Donnie Long (12)
J
Board 10
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)
K
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22)
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)
L
Board 1
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2)
Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
M
D J/Donnie Long (12)
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)
N
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)
Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
O
Board 2
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)
Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
Board 9
D J/Donnie Long (12)
Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)
(bye) (32)
Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16)
Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
G Starr/Denise J (21)
D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19)
Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23)
Johnny Koonce/TJ (18)
(bye) (31)
Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16)
H
Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15)
Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24)
G
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7)
G Starr/Denise J (21)
F
Board 3
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6)
D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20)
E
Board 2
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3)
Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19)
D
Board 2
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11)
C
Board 3
5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5)
Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23)
B
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8)
Johnny Koonce/TJ (18)
A
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)
Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15)
Board 9
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7)
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6)
Board 1
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5)
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8)
Board 3
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)
Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15)
J
Board 2
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3)
I
Board 10
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
L
Board 8
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2)
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)
K
Board 9
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22)
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)
Board 3
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
Board 10
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)
N
Board 8
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)
M
Board 3
D J/Donnie Long (12)
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)
Board 2
D J/Donnie Long (12)
D J/Donnie Long (12)
O
Board 3
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)
D J/Donnie Long (12)

1st

  Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1)

2nd

  D J/Donnie Long (12)

3rd

  Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14)

4th

  Devin S/Jerett Scott (10)

5th

  Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13)

  Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4)

7th

  Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9)

  Danny L/Rob Thomson (17)

9th

  Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15)

  Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3)

  4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2)

  D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22)

13th

  Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7)

  Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6)

  5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5)

  Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8)

17th

  Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16)

  Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24)

  G Starr/Denise J (21)

  D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20)

  Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19)

  Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11)

  Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23)

  Johnny Koonce/TJ (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
D J/Donnie Long (12) L Board 9 09:39

Elimination Final

D J/Donnie Long (12) W vs.
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14) L Board 3 17:28

Elimination Semi-final

Devin S/Jerett Scott (10) L vs.
D J/Donnie Long (12) W Board 2 21:09

Winners Final

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14) L Board 2 12:48

Elimination 6

Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13) L vs.
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10) W Board 8 17:32

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) L vs.
D J/Donnie Long (12) W Board 3 10:50

Elimination 5

Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13) W vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9) L Board 3 15:13

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) W vs.
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17) L Board 10 26:45

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14) W vs.
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10) L 17:58

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
D J/Donnie Long (12) L 07:14

Elimination 4

Danny L/Rob Thomson (17) W vs.
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22) L Board 9 22:51

Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3) L vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9) W Board 10 16:26

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) W vs.
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2) L Board 8 18:09

Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15) L vs.
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13) W Board 2 12:51

Elimination 3

Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6) L vs.
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3) W Board 1 14:00

Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8) L vs.
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17) W Board 3 16:54

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) W vs.
5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5) L 21:29

Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15) W vs.
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7) L Board 9 09:42

Winners 2

D J/Donnie Long (12) W vs.
Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13) L Board 10 20:54

Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14) W vs.
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22) L 18:16

Devin S/Jerett Scott (10) W vs.
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2) L Board 1 17:34

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9) L Board 8 21:52

Elimination 2

Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19) L vs.
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) W Board 2 18:14

D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20) L vs.
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3) W Board 2 10:50

G Starr/Denise J (21) L vs.
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6) W Board 3 08:37

Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11) L vs.
5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5) W Board 3 07:48

Johnny Koonce/TJ (18) L vs.
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17) W 22:48

Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16) L vs.
Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15) W 16:46

Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24) L vs.
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7) W 12:16

Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23) L vs.
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8) W 11:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23) W 56:07

(bye) (28) L vs.
G Starr/Denise J (21) W 51:18

(bye) (30) L vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19) W 54:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16) W 58:49

D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 57:16

Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 01:40

Johnny Koonce/TJ (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:51

Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 53:33

Winners 1

5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5) L vs.
D J/Donnie Long (12) W 13:59

D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22) W vs.
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6) L Board 8 20:04

Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3) L vs.
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14) W 09:25

Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7) L vs.
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10) W Board 10 09:55

Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9) W vs.
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8) L 25:36

Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13) W vs.
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) L Board 9 18:00

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
Danny L/Rob Thomson (17) L Board 1 11:03

Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15) L vs.
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2) W 14:31

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Miguel Hernandez/Martina Belt (8) W 41:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Landon Jackson/Tristan Gourley (6) W 41:19

(bye) (29) L vs.
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (4) W 41:19

(bye) (31) L vs.
4 Josh Keene/ Chad Keene (2) W 41:19

5 Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 41:19

Cannon Hatcher/Joey Tinker (19) L vs.
Daniel P/Brent Hollowell (14) W Board 3 12:24

Danny L/Rob Thomson (17) W vs.
Savannah S/Maddie McBride (16) L Board 8 16:04

Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 41:19

G Starr/Denise J (21) L vs.
D J/Donnie Long (12) W 09:07

Hunter G/Jack Beckman (11) L vs.
D Griffin/Deanna Wallace (22) W Board 2 18:22

Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 41:19

Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (9) W vs.
Tony Beasley/Woodrow (24) L 11:36

Phil Barnett/Jason Tidwell (13) W vs.
D Tummins/Brock Beasley (20) L Board 1 14:13

Russell Tabers/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 41:19

Travis Hatcher/Rebecca Williams (15) W vs.
Johnny Koonce/TJ (18) L Board 10 11:30

Valarie K/Nick Duncan (23) L vs.
Devin S/Jerett Scott (10) W Board 9 13:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20