Brew & Bags @ Refuge 10/13/18

Updated 6:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave W / Matt S
(bye)
RJ / Julian 21
Jay / Mike K
Leo / Buckwheat
(bye)
(bye)
Kaden / Rocket
Chris P / Eric H
(bye)
Chris B / Erin B 3
Teets / Sorensen 21
Brian R / Ernesto 4
Jacob / Gabe 22
(bye)
Art / DG
Danel / Tyler
(bye)
Andrew / Steve F 8
Ben B / Scott F 22
Brevon / Elijah
(bye)
(bye)
Jorge / Rafael
Wendy / Chris M
(bye)
(bye)
Phil / Garry
Bently / Will “The Boom” 21
Jeff / Kendra 9
(bye)
Steve / Michelle
Dave W / Matt S 21
A
RJ / Julian 14
Leo / Buckwheat 9
B
Kaden / Rocket 21
Chris P / Eric H
C
Teets / Sorensen 21
Jacob / Gabe 1
D
Art / DG 26
Danel / Tyler 20
E
Ben B / Scott F 21
Brevon / Elijah 6
F
Jorge / Rafael 23
Wendy / Chris M 21
G
Phil / Garry 13
Bently / Will “The Boom” 21
H
Steve / Michelle 2
Dave W / Matt S 21
I
Kaden / Rocket 13
Teets / Sorensen 4
J
Art / DG 23
Ben B / Scott F 21
K
Jorge / Rafael 4
Wendy / Chris M 21
L
Bently / Will “The Boom” 6
Dave W / Matt S 24
M
Art / DG 2
Ben B / Scott F 13
N
Wendy / Chris M 26
Dave W / Matt S 21
O
Wendy / Chris M 2
Dave W / Matt S
Teets / Sorensen
Dave W / Matt S
(bye)
Jay / Mike K
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris B / Erin B
Brian R / Ernesto
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew / Steve F
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff / Kendra
(bye)
Jay / Mike K 22
H
Steve / Michelle 3
(bye)
G
Phil / Garry
Chris B / Erin B 21
F
Brevon / Elijah 4
Brian R / Ernesto 7
E
Danel / Tyler 21
Andrew / Steve F 21
D
Jacob / Gabe 15
(bye)
C
Chris P / Eric H
(bye)
B
Leo / Buckwheat
Jeff / Kendra 5
A
RJ / Julian 21
Jay / Mike K 21
Phil / Garry 17
Chris B / Erin B 6
Danel / Tyler 21
Andrew / Steve F 21
Chris P / Eric H 4
Leo / Buckwheat 4
RJ / Julian 21
Jay / Mike K
J
Teets / Sorensen 21
Danel / Tyler 21
I
Kaden / Rocket 7
Andrew / Steve F 20
L
Bently / Will “The Boom” 22
RJ / Julian 21
K
Jorge / Rafael 13
Teets / Sorensen 21
Danel / Tyler 19
Bently / Will “The Boom”
RJ / Julian 24
Teets / Sorensen 21
N
Ben B / Scott F 15
RJ / Julian 22
M
Art / DG 5
Teets / Sorensen
RJ / Julian
Teets / Sorensen 21
O
Wendy / Chris M 16
Teets / Sorensen

1st

  Dave W / Matt S

2nd

  Teets / Sorensen

3rd

  Wendy / Chris M

4th

  RJ / Julian

5th

  Ben B / Scott F

  Art / DG

7th

  Danel / Tyler

  Bently / Will “The Boom”

9th

  Jay / Mike K

  Kaden / Rocket

  Andrew / Steve F

  Jorge / Rafael

13th

  Phil / Garry

  Chris B / Erin B

  Chris P / Eric H

  Leo / Buckwheat

17th

  Steve / Michelle

  Brevon / Elijah

  Brian R / Ernesto

  Jacob / Gabe

  Jeff / Kendra

Final

Dave W / Matt S W vs.
Teets / Sorensen L 35:00

Elimination Final

Teets / Sorensen 21 W vs.
Wendy / Chris M 16 L 21:23

Elimination Semi-final

Teets / Sorensen W vs.
RJ / Julian L 14:35

Winners Final

Dave W / Matt S 21 W vs.
Wendy / Chris M 2 L 10:07

Elimination 6

RJ / Julian 22 W vs.
Art / DG 5 L 14:27

Teets / Sorensen 21 W vs.
Ben B / Scott F 15 L 24:17

Elimination 5

Bently / Will “The Boom” L vs.
RJ / Julian 24 W 12:57

Teets / Sorensen 21 W vs.
Danel / Tyler 19 L 19:57

Winners Semi-finals

Ben B / Scott F 13 L vs.
Wendy / Chris M 26 W 19:13

Dave W / Matt S 24 W vs.
Art / DG 2 L 10:58

Elimination 4

Andrew / Steve F 20 L vs.
Bently / Will “The Boom” 22 W 24:34

Danel / Tyler 21 W vs.
Kaden / Rocket 7 L 23:10

Jay / Mike K L vs.
Teets / Sorensen 21 W 12:42

RJ / Julian 21 W vs.
Jorge / Rafael 13 L 20:06

Elimination 3

Andrew / Steve F 21 W vs.
Chris P / Eric H 4 L 14:25

Chris B / Erin B 6 L vs.
Danel / Tyler 21 W 09:49

Jay / Mike K 21 W vs.
Phil / Garry 17 L 19:19

Leo / Buckwheat 4 L vs.
RJ / Julian 21 W 11:11

Winners 2

Ben B / Scott F 21 W vs.
Jorge / Rafael 4 L 10:24

Dave W / Matt S 21 W vs.
Kaden / Rocket 13 L 13:00

Teets / Sorensen 4 L vs.
Art / DG 23 W 16:33

Wendy / Chris M 21 W vs.
Bently / Will “The Boom” 6 L 19:16

Elimination 2

Andrew / Steve F 21 W vs.
Jacob / Gabe 15 L 14:36

Brian R / Ernesto 7 L vs.
Danel / Tyler 21 W 09:26

Chris B / Erin B 21 W vs.
Brevon / Elijah 4 L 14:18

Jay / Mike K 22 W vs.
Steve / Michelle 3 L 13:55

Jeff / Kendra 5 L vs.
RJ / Julian 21 W 16:11

Winners 1

Bently / Will “The Boom” 21 W vs.
Steve / Michelle 2 L 10:32

Brevon / Elijah 6 L vs.
Jorge / Rafael 23 W 09:08

Chris P / Eric H L vs.
Teets / Sorensen 21 W 11:32

Danel / Tyler 20 L vs.
Ben B / Scott F 21 W 32:19

Dave W / Matt S 21 W vs.
RJ / Julian 14 L 13:39

Jacob / Gabe 1 L vs.
Art / DG 26 W 07:44

Leo / Buckwheat 9 L vs.
Kaden / Rocket 21 W 16:07

Wendy / Chris M 21 W vs.
Phil / Garry 13 L 16:42

Round 1

Andrew / Steve F 8 L vs.
Ben B / Scott F 22 W 16:42

Bently / Will “The Boom” 21 W vs.
Jeff / Kendra 9 L 14:00

Brian R / Ernesto 4 L vs.
Jacob / Gabe 22 W 11:48

Chris B / Erin B 3 L vs.
Teets / Sorensen 21 W 08:40

RJ / Julian 21 W vs.
Jay / Mike K L 09:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20