ACO Doubles ( Fairdale, Ky.)

Updated 7:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (16)
Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9) 21
2
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 16
David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 14
3
Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 21
Bryce Phillips & Jess Dwinnells (13) 4
3
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 21
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3)
(bye) (14)
Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11) 21
1
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6) 17
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 10
1
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2)
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
A
2
Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9) 5
Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 10
B
3
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 21
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) 21
C
2
Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11) 11
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21
D
3
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2) 10
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
E
1
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 16
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) 9
F
1
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 8
G
2
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21
3
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 2
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10)
(bye) (16)
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8)
David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 21
1
Bryce Phillips & Jess Dwinnells (13)
(bye) (14)
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6)
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7)
(bye) (15)
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21
D
2
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2) 7
David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 21
C
1
Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11) 13
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6) 6
B
2
Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 21
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 21
A
3
Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9) 12
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21
1
David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 9
Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 12
3
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 21
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21
E
1
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 17
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 21
F
3
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) 16
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21
2
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 17
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 10
G
3
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)

1st

  Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10)

2nd

  Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)

3rd

  Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8)

4th

  Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7)

5th

  Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4)

  Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3)

7th

  David Roundtree & James Keown (5)

  Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12)

9th

  Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2)

  Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11)

  Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6)

  Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Bryce Phillips & Jess Dwinnells (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 2 L 3 56:29

Elimination Final

Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 10 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W 3 18:43

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21 W vs.
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 17 L 2 22:13

Winners Final

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 8 L vs.
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21 W 2 28:21

Elimination 4

Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21 W vs.
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 17 L 1 21:30

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 21 W vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) 16 L 3 16:45

Elimination 3

Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 9 L 1 17:20

Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 12 L vs.
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 21 W 3 12:57

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) 9 L vs.
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21 W 1 12:37

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 16 L 1 12:54

Elimination 2

Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 21 W vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2) 7 L 2 20:18

David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11) 13 L 1 13:07

Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6) 6 L vs.
Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 21 W 2 18:53

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 21 W vs.
Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9) 12 L 3 20:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6) W 47:53

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) W 51:20

David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 21 W vs.
Bryce Phillips & Jess Dwinnells (13) L 1 11:52

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 03:12

Winners 1

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11) 11 L 2 18:01

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9) 5 L 2 10:32

Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21 W vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2) 10 L 3 14:49

Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 10 L vs.
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 21 W 3 12:56

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (2) W 29:26

Adam Wheat & Keaton Lee (9) 21 W vs.
Cody Morris & Morgan Brown (8) 16 L 2 21:49

Brad Smith & Doug Kehs (11) 21 W vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (6) 17 L 1 18:04

Bryce Phillips & Jess Dwinnells (13) 4 L vs.
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (4) 21 W 3 10:38

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 29:26

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 29:26

David Roundtree & James Keown (5) 14 L vs.
Jimmy Dennison & Danny Stocker (12) 21 W 3 19:10

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 10 L vs.
Eric Zocklein & Chase Lackey (10) 21 W 1 15:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20