I35/45 TCL Derrick Days Open

Updated 4:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
(bye)
Amy Sledge/Ed Bueno
Court 6
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett
Kirk/Cindy Martin
(bye)
(bye)
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird
(bye)
(bye)
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen
Casey Young/Chris Dobbie
(bye)
(bye)
John Brady/Mitch Ryan
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
A
Court 10
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett
Kirk/Cindy Martin
B
Court 10
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird
C
Court 7
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen
Casey Young/Chris Dobbie
D
Court 8
John Brady/Mitch Ryan
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett
E
Court 6
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird
F
Court 9
Casey Young/Chris Dobbie
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
G
Court 6
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird
Court 6
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
Court 8
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
(bye)
Amy Sledge/Ed Bueno
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Amy Sledge/Ed Bueno
D
Court 7
John Brady/Mitch Ryan
(bye)
C
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen
(bye)
B
Kirk/Cindy Martin
(bye)
A
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
John Brady/Mitch Ryan
Court 6
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen
Kirk/Cindy Martin
Court 8
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen
E
Court 6
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
F
Court 7
Casey Young/Chris Dobbie
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett
Court 8
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza
G
Court 6
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson

1st

  James Sledge/Jeff Robinson

2nd

  Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird

3rd

  Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza

4th

  Donald Greer/Justin Bennett

5th

  Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen

  Casey Young/Chris Dobbie

7th

  John Brady/Mitch Ryan

  Kirk/Cindy Martin

9th

  Amy Sledge/Ed Bueno

Final - Match 2

James Sledge/Jeff Robinson W vs.
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird L Court 8 00:05

Final

Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird L vs.
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson W Court 6 49:54

Elimination Final

Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza L vs.
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson W Court 6 15:29

Elimination Semi-final

Donald Greer/Justin Bennett L vs.
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza W Court 8 10:59

Winners Final

James Sledge/Jeff Robinson L vs.
Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird W Court 6 39:58

Elimination 4

Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen L vs.
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett W Court 6 16:18

Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza W vs.
Casey Young/Chris Dobbie L Court 7 13:13

Elimination 3

John Brady/Mitch Ryan L vs.
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen W Court 6 12:06

Kirk/Cindy Martin L vs.
Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza W Court 8 15:47

Winners Semi-finals

Donald Greer/Justin Bennett L vs.
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson W Court 6 24:57

Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird W vs.
Casey Young/Chris Dobbie L Court 9 25:10

Elimination 2

Amy Sledge/Ed Bueno L vs.
John Brady/Mitch Ryan W Court 7 11:07

Winners 1

Casey Young/Chris Dobbie W vs.
John Brady/Mitch Ryan L Court 8 21:07

Jennifer Young/JC Nekuza L vs.
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett W Court 10 29:28

Justin Gore/Buddy Beaird W vs.
Grant Upchurch/Tom Allen L Court 7 21:13

Kirk/Cindy Martin L vs.
James Sledge/Jeff Robinson W Court 10 27:57

Round 1

Amy Sledge/Ed Bueno L vs.
Donald Greer/Justin Bennett W Court 6 29:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20