ACO Hole-iday Singles Tourney

Updated 5:36am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derek Singleton (1)
(bye) (32)
Christy Woodell (17)
Board 3
Chad Odom (16)
Kris Socha (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Don Cupp (8)
Bobby Schroff (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Maya Cupp (12)
Linda Socha (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tim Witten (4)
Randy Gardner (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Louis Dugas (14)
Rick Socha (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Joe Clair (6)
Nick Schafer (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Melanie Drake (10)
William Greene (15)
Board 1
Ryan Woodell (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
A
Board 3
Chad Odom (16)
Kris Socha (9)
B
Board 2
Don Cupp (8)
Bobby Schroff (5)
C
Maya Cupp (12)
Linda Socha (13)
D
Board 1
Tim Witten (4)
Randy Gardner (3)
E
Board 2
Louis Dugas (14)
Rick Socha (11)
F
Joe Clair (6)
Nick Schafer (7)
G
Board 3
Melanie Drake (10)
Ryan Woodell (18)
H
Board 2
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
I
Don Cupp (8)
Bobby Schroff (5)
J
Tim Witten (4)
Randy Gardner (3)
K
Board 1
Joe Clair (6)
Nick Schafer (7)
L
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
M
Board 1
Bobby Schroff (5)
Randy Gardner (3)
N
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
Bobby Schroff (5)
O
Board 1
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
Board 1
Don Cupp (8)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)
(bye) (32)
Christy Woodell (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
William Greene (15)
(bye) (31)
Christy Woodell (17)
H
Board 2
Ryan Woodell (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Melanie Drake (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Rick Socha (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Louis Dugas (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Linda Socha (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Maya Cupp (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Kris Socha (9)
William Greene (15)
A
Board 3
Chad Odom (16)
Ryan Woodell (18)
Board 2
Melanie Drake (10)
Rick Socha (11)
Board 1
Louis Dugas (14)
Linda Socha (13)
Maya Cupp (12)
Kris Socha (9)
Board 3
Chad Odom (16)
Melanie Drake (10)
J
Board 2
Tim Witten (4)
Rick Socha (11)
I
Board 3
Don Cupp (8)
Maya Cupp (12)
L
Board 3
Nick Schafer (7)
Chad Odom (16)
K
Board 1
Joe Clair (6)
Melanie Drake (10)
Board 2
Don Cupp (8)
Nick Schafer (7)
Board 3
Chad Odom (16)
Don Cupp (8)
N
Board 2
Randy Gardner (3)
Nick Schafer (7)
M
Board 1
Derek Singleton (1)
Don Cupp (8)
Board 2
Derek Singleton (1)
Don Cupp (8)
O
Board 1
Bobby Schroff (5)
Don Cupp (8)

1st

  Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2)

2nd

  Don Cupp (8)

3rd

  Bobby Schroff (5)

4th

  Derek Singleton (1)

5th

  Randy Gardner (3)

  Nick Schafer (7)

7th

  Melanie Drake (10)

  Chad Odom (16)

9th

  Tim Witten (4)

  Rick Socha (11)

  Maya Cupp (12)

  Joe Clair (6)

13th

  Ryan Woodell (18)

  Louis Dugas (14)

  Linda Socha (13)

  Kris Socha (9)

17th

  Christy Woodell (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  William Greene (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2) W vs.
Don Cupp (8) L Board 1 15:47

Elimination Final

Don Cupp (8) W vs.
Bobby Schroff (5) L Board 1 10:59

Elimination Semi-final

Don Cupp (8) W vs.
Derek Singleton (1) L Board 2 21:55

Winners Final

Bobby Schroff (5) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2) W Board 1 31:20

Elimination 6

Don Cupp (8) W vs.
Randy Gardner (3) L Board 2 16:24

Nick Schafer (7) L vs.
Derek Singleton (1) W Board 1 10:04

Elimination 5

Melanie Drake (10) L vs.
Don Cupp (8) W Board 2 11:08

Nick Schafer (7) W vs.
Chad Odom (16) L Board 3 09:51

Winners Semi-finals

Derek Singleton (1) L vs.
Bobby Schroff (5) W Board 1 41:55

Randy Gardner (3) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2) W 39:15

Elimination 4

Chad Odom (16) W vs.
Joe Clair (6) L Board 1 10:28

Maya Cupp (12) L vs.
Nick Schafer (7) W Board 3 13:59

Melanie Drake (10) W vs.
Tim Witten (4) L Board 2 11:04

Rick Socha (11) L vs.
Don Cupp (8) W Board 3 13:41

Elimination 3

Kris Socha (9) L vs.
Chad Odom (16) W Board 3 16:47

Linda Socha (13) L vs.
Maya Cupp (12) W 17:31

Rick Socha (11) W vs.
Louis Dugas (14) L Board 1 16:35

Ryan Woodell (18) L vs.
Melanie Drake (10) W Board 2 20:22

Winners 2

Bobby Schroff (5) W vs.
Tim Witten (4) L 15:08

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Don Cupp (8) L 20:40

Nick Schafer (7) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2) W 29:47

Randy Gardner (3) W vs.
Joe Clair (6) L Board 1 26:43

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Linda Socha (13) W 14:46

(bye) (21) L vs.
Rick Socha (11) W 39:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kris Socha (9) W 15:04

(bye) (25) L vs.
Melanie Drake (10) W 39:28

(bye) (27) L vs.
Maya Cupp (12) W 19:46

(bye) (29) L vs.
Louis Dugas (14) W 51:05

Christy Woodell (17) L vs.
Ryan Woodell (18) W Board 2 23:07

William Greene (15) L vs.
Chad Odom (16) W Board 3 13:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 51:45

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 51:45

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 51:45

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 51:45

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 51:45

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 51:45

(bye) (32) L vs.
Christy Woodell (17) W 19:51

William Greene (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 53:25

Winners 1

Bobby Schroff (5) W vs.
Maya Cupp (12) L 27:22

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Chad Odom (16) L Board 3 25:04

Kris Socha (9) L vs.
Don Cupp (8) W Board 2 22:52

Linda Socha (13) L vs.
Tim Witten (4) W Board 1 22:13

Nick Schafer (7) W vs.
Melanie Drake (10) L Board 3 19:01

Randy Gardner (3) W vs.
Louis Dugas (14) L Board 2 35:57

Rick Socha (11) L vs.
Joe Clair (6) W 19:56

Ryan Woodell (18) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2) W Board 2 32:56

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Louis Dugas (14) W 51:44

(bye) (21) L vs.
Maya Cupp (12) W 51:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
Melanie Drake (10) W 51:44

(bye) (25) L vs.
Don Cupp (8) W 51:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Joe Clair (6) W 51:44

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tim Witten (4) W 51:44

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa (2) W 51:44

Bobby Schroff (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 51:44

Christy Woodell (17) L vs.
Chad Odom (16) W Board 3 27:54

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 51:44

Kris Socha (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 51:44

Linda Socha (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 51:44

Nick Schafer (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 51:44

Randy Gardner (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 51:44

Rick Socha (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 51:44

William Greene (15) L vs.
Ryan Woodell (18) W Board 1 38:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20