Boston's November 2

Updated 4:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19
Ryan "Smalls" Winiger -18
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -10
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -20
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -22
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -17
A
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
B
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18
C
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -23
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -28
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
Ryan "Smalls" Winiger -11
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -19
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -12
B
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14
A
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
C
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

1st

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

2nd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

4th

  Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender

5th

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

7th

  Ryan "Smalls" Winiger

  Eric "Taco Up B" Raber

Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -28 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 L 23:12

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 W 25:49

Elimination Semi-final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19 L 28:33

Winners Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -23 W 28:42

Elimination 2

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -12 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W 25:49

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14 L vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19 W 30:29

Elimination 1

Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -19 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19 W 32:26

Ryan "Smalls" Winiger -11 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14 W 29:19

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -17 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 W 31:59

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 W 24:19

Round 1

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -10 L 28:13

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19 W vs.
Ryan "Smalls" Winiger -18 L 28:29

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 W vs.
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -20 L 32:47

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -22 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19 L 24:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20