ACO Regional - Doubles - Bedford, VA

Updated 6:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stephen/Mitch
(bye)
Ron/William
Board 5
Justin/Chris T
Devin/Nick
Board 3
Zack/David H
Chad C/Mike W
Board 3
John/Tom
George/Jamie
Board 1
Carl/Paula
Dylan/Kenneth
Board 2
Katie/Bobby
Mike H/Chad G
Board 4
Glenda/Chris
(bye)
Lee/Earl
Stephen/Mitch
A
Board 3
Ron/William
Devin/Nick
B
Board 5
Chad C/Mike W
Carl/Paula
C
Board 1
Dylan/Kenneth
Glenda/Chris
D
Board 6
Lee/Earl
Stephen/Mitch
E
Board 5
Chad C/Mike W
Carl/Paula
F
Board 4
Glenda/Chris
Chad C/Mike W
G
Board 2
Carl/Paula
Carl/Paula
Board 2
Chad C/Mike W
Carl/Paula
(bye)
Justin/Chris T
Zack/David H
Board 2
John/Tom
George/Jamie
Board 4
Katie/Bobby
Mike H/Chad G
(bye)
Justin/Chris T
D
Board 6
Lee/Earl
Zack/David H
C
Board 3
Dylan/Kenneth
George/Jamie
B
Board 1
Devin/Nick
Mike H/Chad G
A
Board 3
Ron/William
Lee/Earl
Board 4
Dylan/Kenneth
Devin/Nick
Board 2
Ron/William
Dylan/Kenneth
E
Board 5
Stephen/Mitch
Devin/Nick
F
Board 1
Glenda/Chris
Dylan/Kenneth
Board 5
Devin/Nick
Dylan/Kenneth
G
Board 1
Chad C/Mike W
Chad C/Mike W

1st

  Carl/Paula

2nd

  Chad C/Mike W

3rd

  Dylan/Kenneth

4th

  Devin/Nick

5th

  Stephen/Mitch

  Glenda/Chris

7th

  Lee/Earl

  Ron/William

9th

  Justin/Chris T

  Zack/David H

  George/Jamie

  Mike H/Chad G

13th

  John/Tom

  Katie/Bobby

Final

Carl/Paula W vs.
Chad C/Mike W L Board 2 13:18

Elimination Final

Dylan/Kenneth L vs.
Chad C/Mike W W Board 1 35:47

Elimination Semi-final

Dylan/Kenneth W vs.
Devin/Nick L Board 5 06:19

Winners Final

Chad C/Mike W L vs.
Carl/Paula W Board 2 31:10

Elimination 4

Devin/Nick W vs.
Glenda/Chris L Board 1 12:28

Dylan/Kenneth W vs.
Stephen/Mitch L Board 5 11:34

Elimination 3

Devin/Nick W vs.
Ron/William L Board 2 08:47

Lee/Earl L vs.
Dylan/Kenneth W Board 4 11:06

Winners Semi-finals

Carl/Paula W vs.
Glenda/Chris L Board 4 10:18

Stephen/Mitch L vs.
Chad C/Mike W W Board 5 17:11

Elimination 2

George/Jamie L vs.
Devin/Nick W Board 1 12:58

Justin/Chris T L vs.
Lee/Earl W Board 6 29:11

Mike H/Chad G L vs.
Ron/William W Board 3 10:05

Zack/David H L vs.
Dylan/Kenneth W Board 3 12:03

Elimination 1

George/Jamie W vs.
Katie/Bobby L Board 4 15:23

Zack/David H W vs.
John/Tom L Board 2 22:41

Winners 1

Carl/Paula W vs.
Dylan/Kenneth L Board 1 12:56

Devin/Nick L vs.
Chad C/Mike W W Board 5 19:57

Glenda/Chris W vs.
Lee/Earl L Board 6 15:51

Stephen/Mitch W vs.
Ron/William L Board 3 12:16

Round 1

Chad C/Mike W W vs.
John/Tom L Board 3 15:23

Devin/Nick W vs.
Zack/David H L Board 3 19:32

Dylan/Kenneth W vs.
Katie/Bobby L Board 2 06:56

George/Jamie L vs.
Carl/Paula W Board 1 12:32

Mike H/Chad G L vs.
Glenda/Chris W Board 4 11:46

Ron/William W vs.
Justin/Chris T L Board 5 14:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20