Piston's Cornhole 1/7/19

Updated 3:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Johnson // Zack Byers
(bye)
Dan Dasher // John Martin
7
Dillon Daniels // Tanner Ringham
Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
(bye)
(bye)
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan
6
Jacob Burchett // Stephenie Daniels
(bye)
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann
Randy Johnson // Zack Byers
A
7
Dan Dasher // John Martin
Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin
B
6
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
C
7
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan
D
6
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann
Randy Johnson // Zack Byers
E
7
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
F
6
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
G
7
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
6
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
7
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith
(bye)
Dillon Daniels // Tanner Ringham
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Burchett // Stephenie Daniels
(bye)
Dillon Daniels // Tanner Ringham
D
6
Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan
(bye)
C
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
(bye)
B
Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin
Jacob Burchett // Stephenie Daniels
A
7
Dan Dasher // John Martin
Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan
7
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin
6
Dan Dasher // John Martin
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
E
7
Randy Johnson // Zack Byers
Dan Dasher // John Martin
F
6
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
6
Dan Dasher // John Martin
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin
G
6
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison

1st

  Josh Asperger // Steve Smith

2nd

  Brad Wright // Mike Harrison

3rd

  JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin

4th

  Dan Dasher // John Martin

5th

  Randy Johnson // Zack Byers

  Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann

7th

  Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan

  Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin

9th

  Dillon Daniels // Tanner Ringham

  Jacob Burchett // Stephenie Daniels

Final - Match 2

Brad Wright // Mike Harrison L vs.
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith W 7 12:54

Final

Josh Asperger // Steve Smith L vs.
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison W 6 15:57

Elimination Final

JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin L vs.
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison W 6 12:36

Elimination Semi-final

JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin W vs.
Dan Dasher // John Martin L 6 20:47

Winners Final

Brad Wright // Mike Harrison L vs.
Josh Asperger // Steve Smith W 7 15:53

Elimination 4

Dan Dasher // John Martin W vs.
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann L 6 10:25

JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin W vs.
Randy Johnson // Zack Byers L 7 21:10

Elimination 3

Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin L vs.
Dan Dasher // John Martin W 6 33:13

Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan L vs.
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin W 7 15:27

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Asperger // Steve Smith W vs.
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann L 6 24:36

Randy Johnson // Zack Byers L vs.
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison W 7 22:24

Elimination 2

Dillon Daniels // Tanner Ringham L vs.
Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan W 6 10:16

Jacob Burchett // Stephenie Daniels L vs.
Dan Dasher // John Martin W 7 06:00

Winners 1

Alan Groves // Kathryn Martin L vs.
Brad Wright // Mike Harrison W 6 09:33

Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan L vs.
Cameron Cox // Jonathan Blann W 6 16:12

Josh Asperger // Steve Smith W vs.
JP Hobbs // Troy Catlin L 7 17:43

Randy Johnson // Zack Byers W vs.
Dan Dasher // John Martin L 7 21:26

Round 1

Dan Dasher // John Martin W vs.
Dillon Daniels // Tanner Ringham L 7 12:40

Doyle Smith // Steve Duncan W vs.
Jacob Burchett // Stephenie Daniels L 6 12:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20