TCL "B" Golf Show Lonestar Doubles

Updated 11:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett
(bye)
Clay White/ Chad Jacobson
5
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
Roel Salinas/ Veronica Vinson
3
Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw
Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera
5
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega
Nick Knabe/ Tyler Weaver
(bye)
Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos
2
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller
3
Tom Allen/ Chris Dobbie
(bye)
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon
Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett
A
4
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw
B
5
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega
Nick Knabe/ Tyler Weaver
C
1
Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller
D
2
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
E
4
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega
Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos
F
5
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
G
5
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
2
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
3
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright
(bye)
Clay White/ Chad Jacobson
Roel Salinas/ Veronica Vinson
3
Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera
(bye)
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
Tom Allen/ Chris Dobbie
(bye)
Clay White/ Chad Jacobson
D
2
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon
Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera
C
3
Nick Knabe/ Tyler Weaver
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
B
4
Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw
Tom Allen/ Chris Dobbie
A
5
Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon
2
Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
3
Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon
E
3
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
F
4
Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega
3
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld
G
5
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld

1st

  Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright

2nd

  Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld

3rd

  Dan Rogge / Jason Keller

4th

  Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega

5th

  Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon

  Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos

7th

  Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera

  Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett

9th

  Clay White/ Chad Jacobson

  Nick Knabe/ Tyler Weaver

  Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw

  Tom Allen/ Chris Dobbie

13th

  Roel Salinas/ Veronica Vinson

Final - Match 2

Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld L vs.
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright W 3 00:05

Final

Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright L vs.
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld W 2 48:53

Elimination Final

Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld W vs.
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller L 5 29:22

Elimination Semi-final

Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega L vs.
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld W 3 35:28

Winners Final

Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright W vs.
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller L 5 33:06

Elimination 4

Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon L vs.
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega W 3 26:31

Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld W vs.
Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos L 4 30:03

Elimination 3

Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon W vs.
Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera L 2 27:37

Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld W vs.
Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett L 3 31:25

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos L vs.
Dan Rogge / Jason Keller W 5 45:43

Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright W vs.
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega L 4 26:12

Elimination 2

Clay White/ Chad Jacobson L vs.
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon W 2 22:55

Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld W vs.
Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw L 4 30:53

Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera W vs.
Nick Knabe/ Tyler Weaver L 3 22:36

Tom Allen/ Chris Dobbie L vs.
Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett W 5 20:42

Elimination 1

Roel Salinas/ Veronica Vinson L vs.
Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera W 3 48:00

Winners 1

Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw L vs.
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega W 5 39:38

Dan Rogge / Jason Keller W vs.
Brad Hornberger/ Blake Deleon L 2 31:40

Johnny Seymour/ Justin Bennett L vs.
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright W 4 46:33

Nick Knabe/ Tyler Weaver L vs.
Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos W 1 25:28

Round 1

Brandon Gregor / Steve Hackenjos W vs.
Jeff Robinson / Paul Junkersfeld L 2 37:07

Clay White/ Chad Jacobson L vs.
Daniel Vinson / Kenneth Wright W 5 22:50

Dan Rogge / Jason Keller W vs.
Tom Allen/ Chris Dobbie L 3 24:25

Matt Longoria / Ernest Herrera L vs.
Jackson Wightman / Arthur Ortega W 5 33:22

Roel Salinas/ Veronica Vinson L vs.
Adam Utz / Jerry Shaw W 3 20:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20